NATIONAL PREP & YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

COMPRISED OF TEAMS FROM WASHINGTON (WA), NEVADA (NV), HAWAII (HI), OREGON (OR), IDAHO (ID), MONTANA (MT), WYOMING (WY), & ALASKA (AK)

PACIFIC WEST

8/9 & UNDER 

1. EDMONDS WARRIORS GREEN (NJFL-WA)

2. LAKEVIEW (KCPW-OR)

3. MCQUEEN (SYFL-NV)

4. MOUNTAINEERS (TCYFL-WA)

5. DOUGLAS TIGERS WHITE (SBPW-NV)

6. TACOMA LIONS (GPSYFL-WA) 

7. LOST RIVER (KCPW-OR)

8. MOUNT VERNON DAWGS (NCYFL-WA)

9. CHUGIAK MUSTANGS (MYFA-AK)

10. BIGHORNS (NYFL-NV)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: DR (SYFL-NV), ALAMO RENT-A-CAR RAVENS (MYF-MT), JUNEAU WILDCATS (JYFL-AK), PATRIOT CENTER (OYFC-ID), LONG HORNS (SNYSA-NV), BEACON HILL COWBOYS (GSYFC-WA), RENO WOLFPACK WHITE (SBPW-NV), LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS (GEJFA-WA)

10 & UNDER

1. THURSTON FALCONS (WVPW-OR)

2. WAIANAE TIGERS (OAHU PW-HI)

3. EDMONDS WARRIORS GREEN (NJFL-WA)

4. FERNLEY (SYFL-NV)

5. LEBANON WARRIORS (MVPW-OR)

6. SEDRO WOOLLEY CUBS (NCYFL-WA)

7. AMERICAN FALLS PATRIOTS (SEIYFL-ID)

8. TACOMA PANTHERS (GPSYFL-WA) 

9. BLACK HILLS WOLVES  (TCYFL-WA)

10. SPARKS STEELERS (SBPW-NV)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: ACES (NYFL-NV), BLC PROPERTIES (OYFC-ID), REBELS (SNYSA-NV), NORTH COUNTY (GNCPW-OR), MEDFORD RENEGADES (RVPW-OR), NEWPORT (GEJFA-WA)

11 & UNDER

1. WEST SEATTLE WILDCATS (NJFL-WA)

2. THURSTON FALCONS (WVPW-OR)

3. FERNLEY (SYFL-NV)

4. EVERGREEN BULLDOGS (GVWCPW-WA)

5. PALOLO NESIANS (PBBFC-HI)

6. LAKEVIEW (KCPW-OR)

7. LAIE PARK RAIDERS (HSJPSA-HI)

8. YELM TORNADOS (TCYFL-WA)

9. CARSON SENATORS (SBPW-NV)

10. SALEM-KEIZER OLYMPIANS (MVPW-OR)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: KALANI FALCONS (OAHU PW-HI), GRANTS PASS FALCONS (RVPW-OR), BEAR LAKE BULLDOGS (SEIYFL-ID), SPIEKER (HSFF-MT), WYOMING STATE BANK (LYF-WY), COLONY/ PALMER (MYFA-AK), SLEEP CITY STEELERS (MYF-MT), JUNEAU GATORS (JYFL-AK), MIDDLETON BLUE (OYFC-ID), BARLOW BRUINS (TVYFL-OR), BEACON HILL COWBOYS (GSYFC-WA), EVERGREEN (GNCPW-OR), WHITE RIVER RAPTORS (GPSYFL-WA), TIDE (INWPW-WA), BELLEVUE WOLVERINES -GOLD (GEJFA), SLEEP CITY STEELERS (MYF-MT)

12 & UNDER

1. ISLAND WARRIORS (SNYSA-NV)

2. BURLINGTON TIGERS GOLD (NCYFL-WA)

3. EAST HIGHLAND VIKINGS (SEIYFL-ID)

4. CENTRAL POINT COMETS (RVPW-OR) 

5. EASTSIDE CRUSADERS (NJFL-WA)

6. HIGHLAND COLTS (OAHU PW- HI)

7. DR (SYFL-NV)

8. THURSTON FALCONS (WVPW-OR)

9. SALEM-KEIZER OLYMPIANS (MVPW-OR)

10. TACOMA LIONS (GPSYFL-WA) 

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: YELM TORNADOS (TCYFL-WA), RENO WOLFPACK BLUE (SBPW-NV), COWBOYS (NYFL-NV), GOODWOOD BBQ (OYFC-ID), ALOHA GOLD (TVYFL-OR), NORTH COUNTY (GNCPW-OR), WILDCATS (INPW-WA), BELLEVUE WOLVERINES -BLUE (GEJFA-WA)

14 & UNDER

1. EWA BEACH SABERS (HSJPSA-HI)

2. OAK HARBOR (NCYFL-WA)

3. CANYON SPRINGS (SNYSA-NV)

4. SHELDON IRISH (WVPW-OR)

5. GALENA (SYFL-NV)

6. BUCS (KCPW-OR)

7. OLYMPIA BEARS BLACK (TCYFL-WA)

8. SALEM OLYPIANS (MVPW-OR)

9. 1 MISSION (PBBFC-HI)

10. EAST HIGHLAND COWBOYS (SEIYFL-ID)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MTYAA HAWKS (NJFL-WA), DOUGLAS TIGERS (SBPW-NV), LACASA (HSFF-MT), CRUSADERS (NYFL-NV), PALMER MOOSE (MYFA-AK), JUNEAU HURRICANES (JYFL-AK), LINCOLN BLACK (TVYFL-OR), RAINIER EAGLES (GSYFC-WA), FEDERAL WAY HAWKS (GPSYFL-WA), SKYLINE SPARTANS-WHITE (GEJFA-WA)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN ??????? (WASHINGTON)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???? (HAWAII)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN ????? (NEVADA)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???? (OREGON)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??? (ALASKA)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???? (MT, ID, & WY)

© 2012 All rights reserved.

Create a free websiteWebnode