UPDATED 10/22

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TAKING PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA . 

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2019. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR THE ACC vs SEC FUTURE SHOWCASE

1. NASHVILLE CARDINALS #2 (MSYFL)

2. RUTHERFORD CO TIDE (TYFA)

3. SEC (OMYA)

4. BORDEAUX (TNYFL)

5. ORANGE MOUND RAIDERS

6. E HAMILTON (SCYFL)

7. MURFREESBORO BULLDOGS (TYFA) 

8. WHITEHAVEN VIKINGS

9. TYNER RAIDERS (RCYFL) 

10. JEFFERSON ST (TNYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  MEMPHIS COWBOYS (OMYA), SPRING HILL (TNYFL) , NASHVILLE CARDINALS #1 (MSYFL), MEMPHIS GIANTS (OMYA), MEMPHIS WOLFPACK (OMYA), HIXSON (SCYFL)

 

1. MEMPHIS DUCKS (OMYA)

2. RUTHERFORD CRIMSON TIDE (TYFA)

3. FULTON FALCONS (KNOX)

4. ORANGE MOUND RAIDERS 

5. WEST NASHVILLE BRONCOS (MSYFL)

6. RED BANK (SCYFL)

7. BLACKMAN BLAZE (TNYFL)

8. TYNER RAIDERS (RCYFL)

9. NASHVILLE CARDINALS (MSYFL)

10. UNA BEARS (TNYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: FULTON FALCONS 7U (KNOX), SHELBYVILLE EAGLES (SMTYFA), JOE BURNS (MTJFL), AVONDALE (SCYFL), WHITE CO WARRIORS (MTYFC), HARRISON 7U (SCYFL), MEMPHIS GIANTS (OMYA), UNA BEARS (TNYFL), WHITEHAVEN DYNAMITES, FARRAGUT (KNOX), MEMPHIS TRUTH, ALLEN PHARAOHS (MSPAL)

 

1. FULTON FALCONS (KNOX)

2. NASHVILLE CARDINALS (MSYFL)

3. RUTHERFORD CO TIDE (TYFA)

4. SEC (OMYA)   

5. EKAA (KNOX)

6. SHELBY PARK JAGS (MSYFL)

7. BRENTWOOD (TNYFL)

8. MEMPHIS GIANTS (OMYA)

9. SMYRNA BULLDOGS (TYFA)

10. HARRISON (SCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  MARSHALL CO ELITE (SMTYFA), JUNIOR PANTHERS (MTYFC), FBA 9U (KNOX), BLACKMAN BLAZE (TNYFL), JOE BURNS (MTJFL), CANE RIDGE (TYFA), ORANGE MOUND RAIDERS, MEMPHIS WILDCATS (OMYA), WHITEHAVEN DYNAMITES, TIPTON CO TITANS, CYA CHIEFS (RCYFL), GRA MAR PIRATES (MSYFL), LAKESIDE 9U (SCYFL)

 

1. RUTHERFORD CO TIDE (TYFA) 

2. HALLS (KNOX)

3. MEMPHIS DUCKS (OMYA)

4. WEST NASHVILLE BRONCOS (MSYFL) 

5. MT JULIET (TNYFL) 

6. MUSIC CITY FIREBIRDS (MSYFL)

7. GALLATIN (TYFA)

8. MEMPHIS GIANTS (OMYA)

9. RIVER CITY BILLS (RCYFL)

10. LAKESIDE (SCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WHITE CO WARRIORS (MTYFC), FARRAGUT 11U (KNOX), MEMPHIS COWBOYS (OMYA), FULTON FALCONS (KNOX), AVONDALE (SCYFL), JOE BURNS RED DEVILS (MTJFL), FRANKLIN CO (SMTYFA), ORANGE MOUND RAIDERS, DESOTO SAINTS

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

WHICH LEAGUE IS THE TOUGHEST?

MTYFC (125)
7%

OMA (117)
7%

SYS (192)
11%

TYFA (475)
26%

KNOX (130)
7%

MSYFL (186)
10%

NYFL (71)
4%

MTJFL (55)
3%

SCYFL (156)
9%

SMTYFA (105)
6%

TNYFL (183)
10%

Total votes: 1795

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 6U TEAM IN THE STATE???

NASHVILLE CARDS (90)
21%

EMV (13)
3%

JEFFERSON ST BILLS (47)
11%

HARRISON (26)
6%

SMYRNA (75)
18%

GRAMAR PIRATES (30)
7%

FAYETTEVILLE TIGERS (76)
18%

GOODLETESVILLE (19)
5%

MEMPHIS TRUTH (23)
5%

HIXSON (23)
5%

Total votes: 422

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 8U TEAM

RUTHERFORD CRIMSON TIDE (114)
22%

MEMPHIS TRUTH (49)
9%

CENTRAL (43)
8%

GRAMAR (48)
9%

S/C PACKERS (17)
3%

BORDEAUX (29)
6%

SMYRNA (116)
22%

SPRINGFIELD (36)
7%

JEFFERSON ST (40)
8%

E HAMILTON TITANS (32)
6%

Total votes: 524

Poll

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 10 U TEAM

CENTRAL (88)
22%

NASHVILLE CARDS (48)
12%

SMYRNA BULLDOGS (57)
14%

MEMPHIS GIANTS (34)
8%

ARLINGTON TIGERS (11)
3%

BLACKMAN BLAZE (12)
3%

GRAMAR PIRATES (57)
14%

NASHVILLE EAGLES (13)
3%

JEFFERSON ST BILLS (19)
5%

EAST RIDGE (69)
17%

Total votes: 408