ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. MID ATLANTIC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS A.K.A THE ACC  NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES IN RICHMOND, VA  

WINNERS WILL BE INVITED TO THE "TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS" IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2019!!!!! THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE TOP PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR DEL VAL vs DMV SHOWCASE

1. NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (LGFC)

2. GARFIELD GATORS (SPYFAI)

3. SOUTHSIDE BEARS (SWAG)

4. NORTH PHILLY BLACKHAWKS (LGFC) 

5. WP PANTHERS (PEAYF)

6. DUQUESNE DUKES (WPYAA)

7. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS (NESAC)

8. MT AIRY BANTAMS (KSL)

9. ASTON BANDITS (DCYFL)

10. OAKDALE (BCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: LINCOLN (WPYAA), DEER LAKES (AYFL), YORKTOWNE (YCYFA),  PLEASANT VALLEY CUBS (MVYFL), KINGSTON (WVWYFCC), HEIGHTS GRENADIERS (WVJFC), WILSON VIKINGS (COLONIAL), MONROE SAINTS (NAJFL), FARRELL STEELERS (SVYFL), NORTH BOROS (TSYFL), ROSTRAVER LEOPARDS (WGYFL), HIGHLANDS STINGERS (UYFL)

1. NORTH PHILLY AZTECS MM (LYAA)

2. ALIQUIPPA QUIPS (BCYFL) 

3. CONSHOHOCKEN BEARS (KSL)

4. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS MM (NESAC) 

5. WP PANTHERS (PEAYF) 

6. MAYFAIR WOLVES (NESAC)

7. MONROE SAINTS (NAJFL)

8. NU SIGMA SHARKS MM (LYAA)

9. HARRISBURG COUGARS (MPE)

10. BETHLEHEM STEELERS (EPYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: DURYEA (WVWYFCC), CHAMBERSBURG STEELERS (KYFL), TRINITY HILLERS (WGYFL), PLAINS YANKEES (WVJFC), FRACKVILLE (TCMFL), MONTOUR (PYFL), COLWYN COMETS (KSL), RIDLEY (BERT BELL), LAKELAND CHIEFS (ACCJFL), SWATARA TIGERS (CFA), EAST ALLEGHENY WILDCATS (SCMFL)

1. SOUTHSIDE BEARS (SWAG) 

2. OVERBROOK MONARCHS (NESAC)

3. LAWNCREST LIONS (PEAYF)

4. STEEL VALLEY (WPYAA)

5. POTTER RACOON (TSYFL)

6. NORTHSIDE STEELERS (SPYFAI)

7. PHOENIXVILLE PHANTOMS (ICFL)

8. SENECA VALLEY WARRIORS (UYFL)

9. ALLENTOWN CENTRAL VIKES (MVYFL)

10. RIDLEY PARK PARKERS (DCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CATASAUQUA (COLONIAL), DALLASTOWN (YCYFA), LOWER BURRELL (AYFL), QUAKER VALLEY (TSYFL), ENON EAGLES (PEAYF), MYERSTOWN PANTHERS (LVMFL), BTAA BULLDOGS (EPYFL)

1. YORK BEARS (MPE)

2. NORTH PHILLY AZTECS JPW (LYAA)

3. DOWNINGTOWN (BERT BELL)

4. OVERBROOK MONARCHS (NESAC)

5. CARBONDALE CHARGERS (NAJFL)

6. FRANKFORD CHARGERS JPW (PEAYF)

7. ALIQUIPPA QUIPS (BCYFL)

8. NORTH SCRANTON VIKINGS (ACCJFL)

9. SPRINGFIELD (BERT BELL)

10. COLWYN COMETS (KSL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: FRACKVILLE (TCMFL), UNION (TCYFL), MCKVEYTOWN EAGLES (CKFCL), CHAMBERSBURG STEELERS (KYFL), NORTHWEST (WVWYFCC), NANTICOKE TROJANS (WVJFC), MECHANICSBURG WILDCATS (CFA), SENECA VALLEY (PYFL), FARRELL STEELERS (SVYFL), WASHINGTON PREXIES (WGYFL), PHOENIXVILE PHANTOMS (ICFL), MONESSON GREYHOUNDS (SCMFL)

1. GARFIELD GATORS (SPYFAI)

2. NORTHWEST RAIDERS PW (LYAA)

3. POCONO MTN THUNDER (MVYFL)

4. DUQUWANE DUKES (WPYAA)

5. FREEPORT JACKETS (AYFL)

6. BURGETTSTOWN (TSYFL)  

7. LAWNCREST LIONS (PEAYF)

8. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS (NESAC)

9. N PHILLY AZTECS PW (LYAA)

10. SHARON HILL RAMBLERS (DCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SPRING GROVE (YCYFA), MYERSTOWN PANTHERS (LVMFL), SOUTH PARKLAND (EPYFL), BETHEL PARK (PYFL), WILLIAMS TWP RAMS (COLONIAL), PITT HURRICANES (WPYAA), LAWRENCEVILLE SEMINOLES (SWAG), BUTLER GOLD TORNADOES (UYFL), BRISTOL WARDOGS (NESAC)

1. HARRISBURG COUGARS (MPE) 

2. GARFIELD GATORS (SPYFAI)

3. N PHILLY AZTECS (LYAA)

4. STO ROX (BCYFL)   

5. LAWNCREST LIONS (PEAYF) 

6. FOX ROK RAVENS (NESAC) 

7. WILLOW GROVE BEARS (KSL)

8. LAWRENCEVILLE SEMINOLES (SWAG)

9. BENSALEM RAMBLERS (NESAC)

10. NORTHWEST RAIDERS (LYAA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  BACK MOUNTAIN (WVWYFCC), BURNHAM BULLDOGS (CKFCL), FAIRFIELD (KYFL), FREELAND WHIPPETS (WVJFC), MIDDLETOWN BLUE RAIDERS (CFA), LIBERTY BELL PATRIOTS 13U (NESAC), BRANDYWINE DE (BERT BELL), BEAVER FALLS (BCYFL), CYA GATORS 13U (PEAYF), NORTH SCRANTON VIKINGS (ACCJFL), LINCOLN (WPYAA)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??? (EASTERN PA)

NESAC (256)
14%

KSL (197)
11%

BERT BELL (452)
25%

BUX-MONT (66)
4%

DCYFL (106)
6%

PEAYFC (61)
3%

LYAA (97)
5%

DCYAA (30)
2%

CFL (31)
2%

CYFL (31)
2%

LVYFL (36)
2%

SBMYFL (34)
2%

WVJFC (183)
10%

WVWYFCC (132)
7%

LITTLE GUYS (77)
4%

Total votes: 1789

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN?? CENTRAL & NORTHERN PA

ACCJFL (138)
14%

NAJFL (225)
23%

BICYFL (53)
5%

BAYFL (60)
6%

CFA (141)
14%

KYFL (178)
18%

LVYFL (26)
3%

YORK COUNTY YFA (118)
12%

YAEFL (18)
2%

JVFL (22)
2%

Total votes: 979

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN?? (WESTERN PA)

KBL (333)
32%

BYFL (51)
5%

BCYFL (142)
14%

GREATER 28 (181)
17%

MON RIVER PW (21)
2%

MVMFL (44)
4%

PYFL (59)
6%

BEYFL (113)
11%

WPYFL (38)
4%

G19 (14)
1%

AVYFL (41)
4%

Total votes: 1037