ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A B1G 10 vs ACC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TAKING PLACE IN THE RICHMOND, VA 

THE S.E.C NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES IN ATLANTA WILL TAKE PLACE 

. THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2019. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE 

 

 

1. N CENTRAL RAMS  (GOYFC)

2. DEER PARK (SOYFAI)

3. MIDWEST EAGLES (MYSL)

4. EDGEWOOD COUGARS (OVYFL)

5. CINCINNATI UNITY (OPYSA) 

6. BEDFORD BEARCATS (NCYFC)

7. LORAIN STEELMAN (OSYFC)

8. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

9. CIN-CITY GATORS (OPYSA)

10. HAMILTON SAINTS (GOYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MIDWEST RAVENS (MYSL), GOSHEN WARRIORS (CCYFL), E CLEVELAND CHIEFS  (OSYFC)

1. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC)

2. PRINCETON VIKINGS (GMYFC) 

3. WESTSIDE PANTHERS (OPYSA)

4. MILFORD WHITE (SOYFAI)   

5. ALLIANCE (NBCYFL) 

6. HILLTOP HAWKS (OPYSA) 

7. N CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

8. BARBERTON (BYFC)

9. TALAWANDA (OVYFL)

10. BLANCHESTER WILDCATS (CCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  SPRINGFIELD BLUE (GCYC) HIGHLAND GREEN (OGYFA), RIVERSIDE (GLYFL), KETTERING GREY (WOJFC)

1. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC) 

2. WESTSIDE  WOLVERINES (CMFL)

3. EAST CLEVELAND CHIEFS (OSYFC)

4. CINN UNITY (OPYSA)

5. DEER PARK (SOYFAI)

6. ALLIANCE (NBCYFL)

7. EUCLID PANTHERS (NCYFC)

8. TEAYS VALLEY VIKINGS (MSYFL)

9. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

10. TREMONT SPARTANS (OSYFC) 

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  TITANS (OGYFA), BROOKFIELD (NOYFL), MEDINA GREEN (NOYFC), KETTERIN GREY (WOJFC), RICHLAND RAPTORS (OVYFL2), CENTERVILLE BLACK (GCYC), BLANCHESTER WILDCATS (CCYFL), MIDWEST EAGLES (MYSL), WESTSIDE PANTHERS (OPYSA), N CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC), GLENVILLE PANTHERS (CMFL), LAKOTA (GMYFC), LAKE ERIE BULLDOGS (OSYFC)

1. N CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

2. WARRENSVILLE COWBOYS (OSYFC)

3. DEER PARK (SOYFAI)

4. CIN-CITY GATORS (OPYSA)

5. FOREST HILLS (CCYFL)

6. ROSS (OVYFL)

7. LORAIN STEELEMAN (OSYFC)

8. CINN CARDINALS (OPYSA)

9. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC)

10. OAK HILLS (GMYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WEST BRANCH (NBCYFL), NORTHMONT GREEN (GCYC), TALMADGE GOLD (BYFC), MAD RIVER RED (WOJFC), WESTERVILLE RAMS (JFLW), LONDON WHITE (MYFL), N ROYALTON PURP (NOYFC), WILLOUGHBY (GLYFL)

1. NORTHEAST OHIO SAINTS (CMFL)                                     

2. HILLTOP HAWKS (OPYSA)

3. E CLEVELAND CHIEFS (OSYFC)

4. AKRON WEST GRIFFINS (NCYFC)

5. SANDUSKY BULLDOGS (OSYFC)

6. PRINCETON VIKINGS (GMYFC)

7. WYOMING (SOYFAI) 

8. N CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

9. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

10. TREMONT SPARTANS (OSYFC) 

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  LONDON WHITE (MYFL), TWINSBURG BLUE (WRYFL), TEAYS VALLEY VIKINGS (MSYFL), SAINTS (NWFL), WEST BRANCH (NBCYFL), HIGHLAND BLACK (OGYFA), AVON LAKE MAROON (LEYFL), BROOKFIELD (NOYFL), N ROYALTON PURP (NOYFC), WHEELING PATRIOTS (OVYFL2), NKY BENGALS (CCYFL), MILLENIUM ROCKETS (MYSL), SPRINGBORO BLUE (WOJFC), SPRINGFIELD BLUE (GCYC), WESTSIDE PANTHERS (OPYSA), LAKE ERIE BULLDOGS (OSYFC)

1. GLEN ESTE TROJANS (SOYFAI)

2. NORTH CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

3. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

4. TREMONT SPARTANS (OSYFC) 

5. WARRENSVILLE COWBOYS (OSYFC)

6. CANTON SOUTH (NBCYFL)

7. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC)

8. CLEVELAND BOMBERS (OSYFC)

9. HAMILTON (GMYFC)

10. TALLMADGE GOLD (BYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  WESTERVILLE RAMS (JFLW), RIVERSIDE GOLD (GLYFL), WAYNE RED (WOJFC), HUBER RED (GCYC)

1. TREMONT SPARTANS (OSYFC)

2. CMHA RENEGADES (CMFL)

3. TROTWOOD (GWOC)

4. BROOKLYN HURRICANES (NOYFC)

5. TEAYS VALLE VIKINGS (MSYFL)

6. WEST BRANCH (NBCFL) 

7. CINN CARDINALS (OPYSA)

8. LORAIN STEELMAN (OSYFC)

9. LAKE ERIE SHARKS (NCYFC)

10. AIKEN FALCONS (OPYSA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WEST JEFFERSON BROWN (MYFL), CLEARVIEW (LEYFL), TORONTO TITANS (OVYFL2), MATHEWS (NOYFL), NKY HAWKEYES (CCYFL), SPRINGFIELD (GWOC), MARAUDERS (MYSL), TITANS (OGYFA), HUDSON BLACK (WRYFL), LAKE ERIE BULLDOGS (OSYFC), E 88TH ST BROWNS (CMFL)

1. WINTON WOODS WARRIORS (OSYFC)

2. TREMONT BOMBERS (OSYFC)

3. CENTERVILLE (GWOC)

4. MIDWEST RAVENS (MYSL)

5. BENGALS (OGYFA)

6. ST SEBASTIAN SAINTS (OSYFC)

7. SIDNEY (GWOC)

8. HIGHLAND BLACK (OGYFA)

9. COLUMBUS MONSTERS 13U (OSYFC)

10. WARRENSVILLE COWBOYS 13U (OSYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WAYNE (GWOC), ST SEBASTIAN SAINTS 13U (OSYFC)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??

BYFC (136)
11%

WRYFL (22)
2%

WOJFC (139)
11%

OVYFL (214)
17%

MYSL (37)
3%

GCMFL (24)
2%

CMYFCA (84)
7%

GCYL (46)
4%

GOYFC (392)
30%

GWOC (41)
3%

SFL (39)
3%

NCYFC (64)
5%

NBCYFL (16)
1%

NWFL (33)
3%

Total votes: 1287

Poll

(CONT) TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??

FCYFL (39)
10%

DFL (15)
4%

JFLW (7)
2%

MYFL (48)
12%

NEOPW (17)
4%

NEOYFL (19)
5%

SOYFA (66)
16%

ACAYF (11)
3%

GMYFC (147)
36%

GCYC (39)
10%

Total votes: 408