UPDATED 10/15

DISCLAIMER: 14U DIVISION INLCUDES 14U, 13U, & 8TH GRADE. 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE MID ATLANTIC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TAKING PLACE IN VIRGINIA 

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2019. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE TOP PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR THE ACC vs THE SEC FUTURE SHOWCASE.


 

1. NORTHWOOD RAMS (MYFA)

2. WATKINS HORNETS (SMCAYF)

3. SHOWCASE SHARKS (METRO) 

4. MARYLAND BUCS (SMCAYF)

5. DMV KNIGHTS (CBL)

6. KLM COUGARS (PGCBGC)

7. MD YOUTH TERPS (CBL)

8. BALTIMORE BEARCATS (MYFA)

9. KINGMAN GREEN MACHINE (SMCAYF)

10. BOWIE (CBL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: GREENBELT RAIDERS (PGCBGC)

 

1. DMV KNIGHTS (CBL)

2. PATUXENT RHINOS (CBL)

3. PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL)

4. PRINCE FREDERICK (SMYAC) 

5. MONTGOMERY VILLAGE CHIEFS TM  (CBL)

6. EDGEWOOD TIGERS (UCYFL)

7. BEACON HOUSE FALCONS (METRO)

8. BALTIMORE BEARCATS (MYFA)

9. SE TARHEELS TM (SMCAYF)

10. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  BROOKLYN PARK BRONCOS (AAYFA), LAPLATA (SMYAC), ARBUTUS (CCYFL), NORTHWOOD RAMS (MYFA), ALL MET COWBOYS (METRO)

 

1. DMV KNIGHTS (CBL)

2. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL)

3. NORTHWOOD RAMS (MYFA)

4. SILVER SPRING SAINTS (MMYFCL)

5. CHARM CITY BUCS (TEAMMD)

6. WATKINS HORNETS (SMCAYF)

7. KENT COUNTY STALLIONS (MYFA)

8. OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA)

9. DISTRICT HEIGHTS CHIEFS (METRO)

10. HUNTINGTOWN (SMYAC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CAMP SPRINGS TIGERS (PGCBGC), HUSTLE ACADEMY (PGCBGC), ELLICOTT CITY (MMYFCL), LANDOVER SEMINOLES (SMCAYF), CLARKSBURG (CCYFL), WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (METRO)

 

1. PAX RIVER (SMYAC)

2. ROSEDALE COWBOYS (UCYFL)

3. NORTHWOOD RAMS (MYFA)

4. COLUMBIA RAVENS (MMYFCL)

5. DMV KNIGHTS (CBL)

6. WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (METRO)

7. SECRET SOCIET SAINTS MM (TEAMMD) 

8. ARBUTUS (CCYFL)

9. LANDOVER SEMINOLES (SMCAYF)

10. YFL CARDINALS (MYFA)

 

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  MONTGOMERY VILLAGE MM (CBL), BROOKLYN PARK BRONCOS (AAYFA), PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL), DISTRICT HEIGHTS CHIEFS (METRO), DELAWARE DUCKS (UCYFL), WATKINS HORNETS (SMCAYF)

 

1. COLUMBIA RAVENS (MMYFCL)

2. WATKINS HORNETS CADET (SMCAYF)    

3. BALTIMORE TERPS (MYFA)

4. SHOWCASE SHARKS (METRO)

5. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL)

6. OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA)

7. CHARM CITY BUCS CADET (TEAMMD)

8. KENT COUNTY STALLIONS (MYFA)

9. KINGMAN GREEN MACHINE (SMCAYF)

10. DMV KNIGHTS (CBL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  DAMASCUS (CCYFL), OAKDALE (MVYFL), PEPPERMILL CADETS (CBL), WALKERSVILLE (MVYFL), PG STORM (PGCBGC), BOWIE BULLDOGS (MMYFCL), DELAWARE DUCKS (UCYFL), HUNTINGTOWN (SMYAC), PRINCE FREDERICK (SMYAC), OVERLEA ORANGEMEN (MMYFCL)

 

1. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL)

2. MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (GYFL)

3. DMV KNIGHTS (CBL) 

4. TENACITY TROJANS (MYFA)  

5. WHITE OAK JPW (CBL)  

6. PAX RIVER (SMYAC)

7. LANDOVER SEMINOLES (SMCAYF)

8. MARSHALL HEIGHTS BISON (METRO)

9. EDGEWOOD TIGERS (UCYFL)

10. COLUMBIA RAVENS (MMYFCL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: REISTERSTOWN (CCYFL), PANTHERS (AAYFA), DUNKIRK (SMYAC), BALTIMORE BEARCATS (MYFA), WATKINS HORNETS JPW (SMCAYF), METRO BENGALS JPW (METRO), PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL)

 

1. LANDOVER SEMINOLES (SMCAYF)

2. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL) 

3. MIDDLETOWN (MVYFL)

4. HAMILTON TIGERS (MMYFCL)

5. TENACITY TROJANS (MYFA)

6. WHITE OAK PW (CBL)

7. SHOWCASE SHARKS (METRO)

8. WHC WARHAWKS (MMYFCL)

9. PATUXENT RHINOS (CBL)

10. MECHANICSVILLE (SMYAC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: ARBUTUS (CCYFL), PG STORM (PGCBGC), LINGANORE (MVYFL), STEMBRIDGE COLTS (UCYFL), LAUREL (CBL), OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA), KENT CO STALLIONS (MYFA), DISTRICT HEIGHTS CHIEFS (METRO), MARYLAND HEAT (GYFL), WATKINS HORNETS PW (SMCAYF), WALDORF WILDCATS (SMYAC), PRINCE FREDRICK (SMYAC)

 

1. MARYLAND HEAT (GYFL)

2. HAMILTON TIGERS (SEC/ MMYFCL)

3. MARSHALL HEIGHTS BISON (METRO)

4. CHARM CITY BUCS JM (TEAMMD)

5. NORTHEAST WOLVES (MYFA)

6. KENT COUNTY STALLIONS (MYFA)

7. LEONARDTOWN WILDCATS (SMYAC)

8. COLUMBIA RAVENS (MMYFCL)

9. FALLSTON COUGARS (UCYFL)

10. DMV KNIGHTS (CBL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  WESTMINSTER (CCYFL), MIDDLETOWN (MVYFL),  PERRY HALL GATORS (UCYFL), RIDGE ROAD TITANS JM (CBL), SEVERN SEMINOLES (AAYFA), SECRET SOCIETY SAINTS JM (TEAMMD), CHARLES COUNTY SPARTANS 13U (SMCAYF)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??

MMYFCL (587)
36%

GMYFL (161)
10%

AAYFA (144)
9%

CAPITAL BELTWAY (87)
5%

PGCBGC (42)
3%

METRO AYF (79)
5%

GYFL (69)
4%

UCYFL (182)
11%

SMCAYF (75)
5%

TEAM MD AYF (46)
3%

METRO BALT PW (19)
1%

MYFA (72)
4%

METRO BALTIMORE (26)
2%

CCYFL (8)
0%

SMYAC (51)
3%

Total votes: 1648

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 9U

PAX RIVER (66)
19%

ROSEDALE COWBOYS (31)
9%

NORTHWOOD RAMS (20)
6%

KINGMAN GREEN MACHINE (63)
18%

COLUMBIA RAVENS (55)
16%

DMV KNIGHTS (19)
5%

YFL CARDINALS (37)
11%

PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (29)
8%

RIDGE ROAD TITANS (4)
1%

ARBUTUS (25)
7%

Total votes: 349

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 10U TEAM

MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (106)
31%

SMD HAWKS (30)
9%

BOWIE BULLDOGS (18)
5%

WATKINS HORNETS (35)
10%

COLUMBIA RAVENS (22)
6%

BALTIMORE TERPS (14)
4%

DMV KJNIGHTS (23)
7%

OLD MILL PATRIOTS (34)
10%

FORRESTVILLE (47)
14%

KENT COUNTY STALLIONS (17)
5%

Total votes: 346