11/09

 

 

 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS SERIES. THANKSGIVING WEEKEND IN LOUISVILLE, KY.

& THE S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES IN ATLANTA DEC 9 & 10.

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2018. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN WEEKEND IN ATLANTA ON MLK WEEKEND!!!!!

1. LYNDON LIGHTNING (LYFL) 

2. FLAGET RAMS (MLYA) 

3. DOLPHINS (GBCYFL)

4. COUGAR YOUTH SPORTS (MLYA)

5. FAIRDALE BULLDOGS  (LYFL)

6. LOUISVILLE COLTS (MLYA)

7. COLTS (GBCYFL)

8. SHIVELY SEMINOLES (LYFL)

9. PCC BEARS (LYFL)

10. SHELBYVILLE STORM (LYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: LEXINGTON BULLDOGS (CKYFL), NEXT LEVEL PACKERS (IYS-IN), LOUISVILLE PATRIOTS (LYFL)

1. CITY COLTS (INDYAYF-IN)

2. IDLE HOUR RAVENS (LPR)

3. NEXT LEVEL BILLS (IYS-IN)

4. CONSTITUTION FALCONS (LPR)

5. SOURING EAGLES (INDY)

6. IYS WOLVES (IYS-IN)

7. MLK DUCKS (LPR)

8. RADCLIFF BENGALS (NHYFL)

9. DOUGLAS DOLPHINS (LPR)

10. INDY STEELERS (INDYAYF)

1. COUGAR YOUTH SPORTS (MLYA)

2. LOUISVILLE PATRIOTS (LYFL)

3. UNION RAIDERS (NKYFL) 

4. DOLPHINS (GBCYFL)

5. NKY BANDITS (NKYFL)

6. WEST END YELLOW JACKETS (MLYA)

7. OLDHAM COUNTY TIGERS (LYFL)

8. FAIRDALE BULLDOGS (LYFL)

9. EFD SEMINOLES (INDYAYF-IN)

10. HIGHVIEW MUSTANGS (LYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: LEXINGTON BULLDOGS (CKYFL), CITY COLTS (INDYAYF), SOUTHEND DRAGONS (LYFL)

1. SHILITO BULLDOGS (LPR) 

2. EFD SEMINOLES (INDYAYF-IN)

3. FRANKFORT GATORS (LPR)

4. CITY COLTS (INDYAYF-IN)

5. WHO DAT WARRIORS (INDY)

6. CONSTITUTION FALCONS (LPR)

7. RADCLIFF PANTHERS (NHYFL)

8. IDLE HOUR RAVENS (LPR)

9. INDY STEELERS (INDYAYF)

10. SHILITO COWBOYS (LPR) 

1. HIGHVIEW MUSTANGS (LYFL)

2. GERMANTOWN THOROUGHBREDS (MLYA)

3. INDY STEELERS (INDYAYF-IN)

4. CC RED DEVILS (NKYFL)

5. DOUGLAS DOLPHINS (LPR)

6. COUGAR YOUTH SPORTS (MLYA)

7. ELS EAGLES (LYFL)

8. SOUTH DIXIE SPARTANS (LYFL)

9. LSA LIONS (LYFL)

10. DOLPHINS (GBCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: EFD SEMINOLES (INDYAYF-IN), IDLE HOUR RAVENS (LPR), FLAGET RAMS (MLYA), LEXINGTON BULLDOGS (CKYFL), SHELBYVILLE STORM (LYFL), VIKINGS (GBCYFL)

1. 10TH ST CARDINALS (MLYA) 

2. THE CITY (LYFL)

3. FLAGET RAMS (MLYA)

4. GAMETIME PACKERS (INDYAYF)

5. CC RED DEVILS (NKYFL)

6. EAST CHARGERS GOLD (GBCYFL)

7. THE SPARTANS (LYFL)

8. WEST END YELLOW JACKETS (MLYA)

9. N KENTUCKY HAWKEYES (LYFL)

10. CENTRAL WILDCATS (GBCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CITY COLTS (INDYAYF)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

WHO IS THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE IN THE STATE?

KYFL (364)
26%

ODCYFL (33)
2%

MLYA (156)
11%

NHYFL (57)
4%

NKYFL (70)
5%

CKYFL (144)
10%

BCPWFL (24)
2%

OCYFL (41)
3%

LYFL (362)
25%

LPR (57)
4%

KYMSFA (16)
1%

GBCYFL (83)
6%

CKWT (14)
1%

Total votes: 1421

Poll

WHO IS THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE IN THE STATE???? (INDIANA)

NIFL (20)
15%

NIPW (6)
4%

NEFL (6)
4%

MYFL (22)
16%

CYFL (58)
43%

GYFL (15)
11%

IEFA (7)
5%

Total votes: 134

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 12 & UNDER TEAM

LEXINGTON TIDE (49)
21%

CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (16)
7%

L'VILLE PACKERS (32)
14%

BENGAL TIGERS (11)
5%

L'VILLE JAGS (31)
13%

WEST END YELLOW JAX (24)
10%

BOONE COUNTY BRONCOS (8)
3%

INDY STEELERS (13)
6%

SHELBYVILLE SEAHAWKS (14)
6%

NKY BANDITS (32)
14%

Total votes: 230