UPDATED 10/14

                 

 

 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TAKING PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA  DEC. 14 & 15. 

 

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN DALLAS, TX JAN 2020. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR THE NPFA ALL AMERICAN SHOWCASE THIS JANUARY!!!!!

1. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL) 

2. NEWNAN OUTLAWS (MAYFL)

3. WESTSIDE WHIPPERS (SAVANNAH) 

4. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS (YFA)

5. GEORGIA FALCONS (MAYFC)

6. TWIN CITY OUTLAWS (MAYFL) 

7. LAMAR COUNTY (SYFC) 

8. FOREST PARK VIKINGS (SPYFL)

9. GAINESVILLE (NGYFA)

10. ATHENS LIONS (NEGYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SUMMERVILLE INDIANS (NGYFL), HARRISON HOYAS (CFL), ALBANY SEAHAWKS (PEACH ST), STEPHENS CO (NGYFA), GA ELITE STALLIONS (SYFC), N PAULDING NAVY (CFL), MARIETTA (CFL), N HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

 

 

1. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS (YFA) 

2. TWIN CITY OUTLAWS (MAYFL)

3. FAYETTE CO BLUE DEVILS (SYFC)

4. HARRISON HOYAS (CFL)

5. GRAYSON RAMS (GFL)

6. VALDOSTA GOLD (VLPR)

7. N HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

8. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

9. ABA BULLDOGS (MAYFL)

10. STEPHENS COUNTY (NGYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CREEKVIEW (CYFA), MILL CREEK (GFL), PEACHTREE RIDGE (GFL), FOREST PARK VIKINS (SPYFL), HAPEVILLE (YFA), GEORGIA RATTLERS (MAYFL),  NEWNAN OUTLAWS (MAYFL), DOUGLASVILLE (NWGYFL), SMYRNA (NWGYFL)

1. GEORGIA THOROUGHBREDS (YFA)

2. ATLANTA BULLDOGS (MAYFL)  

3. DECATUR ARMY (MAYFC)

4. TWIN CITY OUTLAWS (MAYFL)

5. GAINESVILLE (NGYFA)

6. BUFORD WOLVES (GFL)

7. POPE GREYHOUNDS (CFL)

8. SMYRNA SEAHAWKS (NWGYFL)

9. N HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

10. BUTTS CO RED DEVILS (SYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CHICKAMAUGA TROJANS (NGYFL), GRAYSON RAMS (GFL), VALDOSTA (VLPR), FRANK CALLEN, E ATHENS DOLPHINS (NEGYFC), PITBULLS (SAVANNAH), FOREST PARK VIKINGS (SPYFL), MACON UNITED (SGYFL), FAYETTE CO BLUE DEVILS (SYFC), FAIRBURN FLAMES (MAYFL), ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL), ELBERT CO (NGYFA), ALBANY SEAHWKS, WELCOME ALL (YFA)

 

1. NORTH HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

2. ATLANTA BULLDOGS (MAYFL) 

3. ROME WOLVES (NWGYFL)

4. EAST METRO STEELERS (MAYFC)

5. PEACHTREE RIDGE LIONS (GFL)

6. TWIN CITY OUTLAWS (MAYFL)

7. FAYETTE CO BLUE DEVILS (SYFC)

8. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS (YFA)

9. GAINESVILLE (NGYFA)

10. RIVERDALE BLACKHAWKS (SPYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: RIVER RIDGE (CYFA), PARKVIEW PANTHERS (GFL), HARRISON HOYAS (CFL), LOCUST GROVE BLACK FALCONS (SYFC), ATLANTA KINGS (MAYFC), FALCONS UNITED (YFA), WILLIAM WALKER (MAYFL), GEORGIA RATTLERS (MAYFL), BARTOW CO (NWGYFL), COLLINS HILL (GFL)

 

1. EAST METRO STEELERS (MAYFC)

2. DULUTH WILDCATS (GFL)

3. SHARPSBURG STALLIONS (NWGYFL)

4. LOCUST GROVE BLACK FALCONS (SYFC)

5. FAIRBURN FLAMES (MAYFL)

6. OLD NATIONAL KNIGHTS (MAYFL)

7. MACON UNITED (SGYFL)

8. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS(YFA)

9. ROSWELL BLACK (CFL)

10. GRAYSON RAMS (GFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  CHICKAMAUGA TROJANS (NGYFL), WOODSTOCK (CYFA), ALBANY SEAHAWKS (PEACH), NEWBERN BLACK (VLPR), CHEROKEE BLUFF (NGYFA), FRANK CALLEN, PITBULLS (SAVANNAH), REX RAIDERS (SPYFL), FAYETTE CO BLACK DEVILS (SYFC), TUCKER LIONS (YFA), EAST POINT BULLDOGS (MAYFL), DOWNTOWN FALCONS (NEGYFC)

 

1. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

2. ROME WOLVES (GMSAA)

3. NORTH HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

4. SMYRNA SEAHAWKS (NWGYFL) 

5. DULUTH WILDCATS (GFL)

6. DECATUR ARMY (MAYFC)

7. GEORGIA RATTLERS (MAYFL)

8. MILFORD WARRIORS (MAYFL)

9. NORTH PAULDING (GMSAA)

10. JACKSON (NGYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SEQUOYAH (GMSAA), SANDY CREEK PATRIOTS (SYFC), GA GOLD (SPYFL), GA FALCONS (MAYFC)

 

1. GEORGIA GATORS (MAYFC)

2. RAREBREED (YFA)

3. GRAYSON RAMS (GFL)

4. DEKALB YELLOW JACKETS (MAYFC)

5. EAST METRO STEELERS (MAYFC)

6. WILLIAM WALKER (MAYFL)

7. HARRISON HOYAS (GMSAA)

8. MLC HURRICANES (SPYFL)

9. FRANK CALLEN

10. COLLINS HILL EAGLES (GFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SUMMERVILLE INDIANS (NGYFL), SAVANNAH STARS (SAV), N OCONEE TITANS (NEGYFC), BARTOW COUNTY (NWGYFL), JEFFERSON TODD (NGYFA), NORTH FORSYTH (GMSAA), N ATLANTA GIANTS (MAYFC)

 

1. GEORGIA GATORS

2. BUFORD WOLVES (GFL)

3. CEDAR GROVE (DCSD)

4. N HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

5. EAST PAULDING RAIDERS (GMSAA)

6. MILLER GROVE (DCSD)

7. CREEKVIEW (GMSAA)

8. 3D CHAMPS (MAYFL)

9. PARKVIEW PANTHERS (GFL)

10. CAMPBELL SPARTANS (GMSAA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: EAST POINT BULLDOGS (MAYFL), CHAMPION (DCSD), BROOKWOOD (GFL), WALTON (GMSAA), MCEACHERN (GMSAA), CENTENNIAL (GMSAA), MILL CREEK (GFL), HENDERSON (DCSD)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???

NWGYFL (414)
26%

MAYFL (174)
11%

YFA (127)
8%

GWINNETT (155)
10%

COBB (60)
4%

SCFL (62)
4%

MAYFC (80)
5%

ATLANTA CITY (42)
3%

CYFA (73)
5%

NGYFA (135)
9%

ROME (54)
3%

COLUMBUS (48)
3%

FCYFA (143)
9%

CHATHAM COUNTY (18)
1%

Total votes: 1585

Poll

(CONT)THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???

GMSAA (158)
29%

GUFL (29)
5%

CLAYTON COUNTY (43)
8%

NGYFL (53)
10%

EGPW (36)
7%

SGPW (24)
4%

HALL COUNTY (29)
5%

NEGYFC (30)
6%

CARROL COUNTY (26)
5%

SAVANNAH CITY (79)
15%

NMFL (17)
3%

NAFL (11)
2%

MGYSL (7)
1%

Total votes: 542