UPDATED 10/23

                 

 

 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TAKING PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA  DEC. 8-9. 

 

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2019. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR THE ACC VS SEC FUTURE SHOWCASE THIS JANUARY!!!!!

1. N HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

2. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

3. DECATUR ARMY (MAYFC)

4. BARROW COUNTY (NGYFA)

5. GEORGIA RATTLERS (MAYFL)

6. TUCKER LIONS (YFA)

7. DOUGLASVILLE TIGERS (NWGYFL)

8. WESTSIDE WHIPPERS (CHATHAM CO)

9. GA THOROBREDS (YFA)

10. WARNER ROBINS RAIDERS (GYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: RIDGELAND PANTHERS (NGYFL), HARRISON HOYAS (CFL), HIRAM (NWGYFL), PHENIX CITY TITANS (CYF), NEWNAN OUTLAWS (MAYFL), ALBANY SEAHAWKS (PEACH ST), SAVANNAH STALLIONS (SAV), EAST METRO STEELERS (MAYFC), ATLANTA BULLDOGS (MAYFL), FAYETTE CO BLUE DEVILS (SYFC), EAST METRO TITANS (GYFC)

 

1. GA THOROBREDS (YFA)

2. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

3. ATLANTA BULLDOGS (MAYFL)

4. GRAYSON RAMS ALN (GFL)

5. GAINESVILLE (NGYFA) 

6. MARIETTA BLUE DEVILS (CFL) 

7. DECATUR ARMY (MAYFC)

8. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA) 

9. COLLINS HILLS EAGLES (GFL)

10. LOCUST GROVE BLACK FALCONS (SYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SUMMERVILLE INDIANS (NGYFL), ETOWAH (CYFA),  ATLANTA TIGERS (MAYFC), SMYRNA SEAHAWKS (NWGYFL), JACKSON (NGYFA), BUTTS CO RED DEVILS (SYFC)

1. N HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

2. ATLANTA BULLDOGS (MAYFL)

3. ROME WOLVES (NWGYFL)

4. ATLANTA VIKINGS (MAYFC)  

5. PARKVIEW PANTHERS (GFL)

6. EAST METRO STEELERS (MAYFC)   

7. NORTH PAULDING WOLFPACK (CFL)

8. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

9. SAVANNAH PITBULLS (SAV)

10. ATLANTA TIGERS (MAYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: RINGOLD TIGERS (NGYFL), PEACHTREE RIDGE (GFL), JACKSON (NGYFA), FAYETTE CO BLUE DEVILS (SYFC), ROCKMART YELLOW JACKETS (NWGYFL), EAST PAULDING RAIDERS (CFL), CLUBVIEW (CYF), COLTS (NMFL), CREEKVIEW (CYFA), BARROW CO (NGYFA), TROJAN GOLD (WGYFL), ALBANY SEAHAWKS (PEACH ST), NEW BERN BLACK (VLPR), PHENIX CITY OUTLAWS (MAYFC), N DEKALB CHARGERS (GYFC)

 

1. GA SEMINOLES (YFA)

2. ATLANTA TIGERS (MAYFC)

3. MCEACHERN INDIANS (CFL)   

4. SHARPSBURG STALLIONS (NWGYFL)

5. LOCUST GROVE BLACK FALCONS (SYFC)

6. DULUTH WILDCATS (GFL)

7. MIDDLE GA BEARS (MAYFC)

8. ATLANTA BULLDOGS (MAYFC)

9. FLOWERY BRANCH FALCONS (NGYFA)

10. COLLEGE PARK RAMS (YFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: DALTON CATS (NGYFL), ETOWAH BLUE (CYFA), PHENIX CITY OUTLAWS (MAYFC), SANDY SPRINGS (NMFL), ROME WOLVES (NWGYFL), ROCKMART (NWGYFL), JACKSON (NGYFA), THOMAS CO TIGERS (SGYFL), GARDEN CITY (EGPW), JEFFERSON-HORN (NGYFA), WOODSTOCK (CYFA)

 

1. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

2. ATLANTA JACKBOYZ (MAYFC)

3. GEORGIA FALCONS (MAYFC)

4. GAINESVILLE -WILLIAMS (NGYFA)

5. PARKVIEW PANTHERS (GFL)  

6. MILFORD WARRIORS (MAYFL)

7. SOUTH COLUMBUS RAIDERS (CYF) 

8. N HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

9. DECATUR ARMY (MAYFC)

10. WARNER ROBINS RAIDERS (GYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  ROSWELL BLACK (CFL), FT OGLETHORPE FALCONS (NGYFL), BUFORD WOLVES (GFL), FAYETTE CO BLUE DEVILS (SYFC), NORTH HALL (NGYFA), ETOWAH (CYFA), DULUTH WILDCATS (GFL), JEFFERSON-GRANT (NGYFA), TROJAN BLACK (WGYFL), ALBANY SEAHAWKS (PEACH), SAVANNAH STARS (SAV), ROYAL LIONS (CHATHAM CO), HAHIRA CRIMSON (VLPR), FRANK CALLEN, GA ELITE STALLIONS (YFA), PHENIX CITY OUTLAWS (MAYFC), ROME WOLVES (NWGYFL), ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

 

1. ATLANTA BULLDOGS (MAYFL)

2. FORSYTH PALADINS (YFA)

3. ROME WOLVES (GMSAA)

4. GRESHAM PARK RATTLERS (YFA)

5. GRAYSON RAMS ALS (GFL)  

6. NORTH HENRY TIGERS GRAY (YFA) 

7. JEFFERSON DRAGONS -RUSSELL (NGYFA)

8. THOMAS CO STARS (SGYFL)

9. GA SEMINOLES (MAYFC)

10. DEKALB YELLOW JACKETS (MAYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: LOCUST GROVE BLACK FALCONS (SYFC), MIDWAY WOLVERINES (NMFL), PARKVIEW PANTHERS (GFL), CAMBRIDGE (GMSAA), HARRISON (GMSAA), COLLINS HILL EAGLES (GFL), STEPHENS CO (NGYFA), GROVETOWN (EGPW), ETOWAH (GMSAA), ELBERT CO (NGYFA)

 

1. ATLANTA PANTHERS (YFA)

2. ATLANTA BULLDOGS (MAYFL)

3. ROME WOLVES (GMSAA)

4. GAINESVILLE (NGYFA)

5. MCEACHERN INDIANS (GMSAA)

6. DOUGLASVILLE TIGERS (NWGYFL)

7. BUFORD WOLVES NLS (GFL)

8. COLLEGE PARK RAMS (YFA)

9. EAST METRO STEELERS (MAYFC)

10. RIVERDALE BLACKHAWKS (SYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: DALTON CATS (NGYFL), MONROE TIGERS (GYFC), ROSWELL HORNETS (GMSAA), LOGANVILLE (GFL), NEWNAN OUTLAWS (MAYFL), NORTH OCONEE (NGYFA), TROJAN BLACK (WGYFL), ALBANY SEAHAWKS (PEACH), HARLEM (EGPW), WESTSIDE WHIPPERS (SAV), ROYAL LIONS (CHATHAM CO), CAMBRIDGE (GMSAA), CREEKVIEW GRIZZLIES (GMSAA), MILL CREEK (GFL)

 

1. ATLANTA DUCKS 

2. NORTH COBB WARRIORS (GMSAA)

3. BROOKWOOD BRONCOS (GFL)

4. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS

5. MILL CREEK HAWKS (GFL)

6. BETHUNE (DCSD)

7. COMBINED COUNTY COWBOYS (SGYFL)

8. CLIFTON RIDGE (CGMSL)

9. CAMBRIDGE (GMSAA)

10. TUCKER (DCSD)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: RIVERWOOD (NMFL), PHENIX CITY (CYF), PARKVIEW PANTHERS (GFL), BUFORD WOLVES (GFL), HENDERSON (DCSD), ALLATOONA (GMSAA), ALPHARETTA (GMSAA)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???

NWGYFL (374)
25%

MAYFL (169)
11%

YFA (121)
8%

GWINNETT (151)
10%

COBB (57)
4%

SCFL (59)
4%

MAYFC (77)
5%

ATLANTA CITY (40)
3%

CYFA (69)
5%

NGYFA (121)
8%

ROME (49)
3%

COLUMBUS (47)
3%

FCYFA (142)
10%

CHATHAM COUNTY (11)
1%

Total votes: 1487

Poll

(CONT)THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???

GMSAA (139)
28%

GUFL (29)
6%

CLAYTON COUNTY (39)
8%

NGYFL (49)
10%

EGPW (35)
7%

SGPW (24)
5%

HALL COUNTY (26)
5%

NEGYFC (29)
6%

CARROL COUNTY (25)
5%

SAVANNAH CITY (74)
15%

NMFL (16)
3%

NAFL (11)
2%

MGYSL (7)
1%

Total votes: 503