UPDATED 09/12

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TAKING PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA . 

 CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE AT OUR HOME PAGE FOR THE ACC vs SEC FUTURE SHOWCASE

1. CYPRESS LAKE HORNETS (SWFYFL)

2. GAINESVILLE HURRICANES (SJRYFC)

3.  PLANT CITY DOLPHINS (TCYFCC)

4. ATLANTIC (SJRYFC)

5. PENSACOLA TIGERS (NWFYSA)

6. WEST AUGUSTINE (SJRYFC)

7. KENDALL HAMMOCKS WARRIORS (MDXYFL)

8. FT WALTON BEACH (PYFA)

9. BELLEVIEW PACKERS (NWFYSA)

10. S MIAMI (MDXYFL)

 

1. FTL HURRICANES (FYFL)

2. ROCKLEDGE RAIDERS (BCYFCA) 

3. N MIAMI REDSKINS (MDXYFL)  

4. PPO BENGALS (AYFL) 

5. MIAMI GARDENS RAVENS (FYFL)

6. BELLVIEW PACKERS (NWFYSA)

7. SPACE COAST (BCYFCA)

8. GWEN CHERRY BULLS (FYFL)

9. NEP (NWFYSA)

10. LAUDERHILL LIONS (AYFL)

 

1. MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FYFL)

2. ROCKLEDGE RIADERS (BCYFCA)

3. TAMPA JAGS (TBYFL)

4. OSCEOLA PANTHERS (ELITE)

5. WEST PINES (AYFL)

6. SEABRING BLUE STREAKS (MFFCC)

7. NAPLES GATORS (SWFYFL)

8. PLANT CITY DOLPHINS (TCYFCC)

9. LAUDERDALE LAKES VIKINGS (FYFL)

10. SARASOTA SEMINOLES (ELITE)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: FT WALTON BEACH BUCS (PYFA), ATLANTIC (SJRYFC), OVERTOWN TORNADOS (MIAPW), E PENSACOLA (NWFYSA), APOPKA RAPTORS (FYFCL), LAKE MARY DOLPHINS (CFYFL), DELRAY (AYFL), WINTER HAVEN WOLVERINES (MFFCC), DAYTONA DOLPHINS (MFFCC), TAMPA BAY RAVENS (ELITE), KENDAL KOLTS (MDXYFL)

 

1. MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FYFL)

2. COLTS (AYFL)

3. NEP WILDCATS (NWFYSA)

4. SOUTH MIAMI GREY GHOSTS (MDXYFL)

5. DELRAY (AYFL)

6. LAUDERHILL LIONS (FYFL)

7. VERO BEACH (BCYFCA)

8. TAYLOR COUNTY (BBAYF)

9. N MIAMI REDSKINS (MDXYFL)

10. SPACE COAST (BCYFCA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MILLVILLE VIKINGS (GCYFA)

 

1. TAMPA HURRICANES (ELITE)

2. LAUDERHILL LIONS (FYFL)

3. OSCEOLA PANTHERS (ELITE)

4. WEST PINES (AYFL)

5. BRANDON BEARS (TBYFL)

6. POLK COUNTY TITANS (MFFCC)

7. CYPRESS LAKE HORNETS (SWFYFL)

8. MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FYFL)

9. EAST BAY BUCS (TCYFCC)

10. WEST MELBOURNE (BCYFCA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WEST AUGUSTINE (SJRYFC), SOUTH WALTON (PYFA), PENSACOLA TIGERS (NWFYSA), W KENDALL DOLPHINS (MDXYFL), SEMINOLE SHARKS (FYFCL), NORTHSIDE PANTHERS (FYFL), LAKELAND STORM (MFFCC), TAMPA BAY LIONS (MFFCC), WEST TAMPA SPARTANS (TBYFL), SARASOTA SEMINOLES (ELITE), SPACE COAST PANTHERS (BCYFCA)

 

1. MIAMI GARDENS RAVENS (FYFL)

2. MIRAMAR WOLVERINES (AYFL) 

3. SPACE COAST PANTHERS (BCYFCA)

4. FTL HURRICANES (FYFL)  

5. KENDALL KOLTS (MDXYFL)

6. TAMARAC (AYFL)

7. NEP (NWYFSA)

8. GWEN CHERRY BULLS (FYFL)

9. TAYLOR COUNTY (BBAYF)

10. WEST PINES (AYFL)

 

1. MIAMI GARDEN RAVENS (FYFL)

2. ROCKLEDGE RAIDERS (BCYFCA)

3. TAMPA JAGS (TBYFL)

4. TAMPA HURRICANES (ELITE)

5. GREENWOOD PANTHERS (MFFCC)

6. PPO BENGALS (AYFL)

7. MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FYFL)

8. OSCEOLA PANTHERS (ELITE)

9. PLANT CITY DOLPHINS (TCYFCC)

10. STAR READY (SJRYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: KENDALL KOLTS (MDXYFL), FT WALTON BEACH (PYFA), FLORIDA CITY RAZORBACKS (MIA PW), PENSACOLA TIGERS (NWFYSA), NAPLES GATORS (SWFYFL), CENTRAL FLORIDA HAWKS (FYFCL), LORAH PARK COWBOYS (FYFL), FTL FALCONS (FYFL), COLTS (AYFL),  ZEPHYRHILLS BULLDOGS (MFFCC), BARTOW YELLOW JACKETS (MFFCC), WINTER HAVEN WOLVERINES (MFFCC), POLK COUNTY TITANS (MFFCC), TAMPA BUCS (TBYFL), N TAMPA RAMS (ELITE), DELAND DAWGS (ELITE), SARASOTA SEMINOLES (ELITE), PALM BAY PIRATES (BCYFCA), EAST BAY BUCS (TCYFCC), BELLEVIEW PACKERS (NWFYSA)

 

1. PLANTATION WILDCATS (AYFL)

2. TAMPA HURRICANES (ELITE)

3. WASHINGTON PARK BUCS (FYFL)

4. LAKELAND HURRICANES (TCYFCC)

5. TAMPA JAGS (TBYFL)

6. MELBOURNE HURRICANES (BCYFCA)

7. ORANGE COUNTY OUTLAWS (MFFCC)

8. LARGO PACKERS (ELITE)

9. STAR READY (SJRYFC)

10. OSCEOLA PANTHERS (ELITE)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:, NORTH MIAMI REDSKINS (MDXYFL), E ORLANDO PREDATORS (FYFCL), BELLEVIEW PACKERS (NWFYSA), GOLDEN GATE TITANS (SWFYFL), PALMETTO RAIDERS (MIA PW), OAK GROVE RAIDERS (FYFL), PLANTATION BRONCOS (AYFL), COLTS (AYFL), BAY AREA EAGLES (MFFCC), OKEECHOBEE BRAHMAS (MFFCC), LAKE PLACID DRAGONS (MFFCC), WEST TAMPA SPARTANS (TBYFL), ST PETE GATORS (MFFCC), CFAA MUSTANGS (ELITE), DELAND DAWGS (ELITE), TREASURE COAST RENEGADES (BCYFCA), PINECREST PILOTS (TCYFCC), PENSACOLA HYPE (BBAYF), MILTON PANTHERS (NWFYSA)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN?????

MFFCC (241)
26%

FYFL (115)
12%

FYFCA (25)
3%

TBYFL (86)
9%

MIA POP WARNER (41)
4%

MCYFL (4)
0%

GCYSA (15)
2%

NYFL (11)
1%

BCYFCA (151)
16%

BEST (4)
0%

MDXYFL (36)
4%

SWFYFL (23)
2%

AYFL (67)
7%

FYFCL (120)
13%

Total votes: 939

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN ???? (CONT)

CFYFL (159)
46%

PYFA (31)
9%

JAX POP WARNER (26)
8%

TCYFCC (106)
31%

SJRYFC (22)
6%

Total votes: 344