UPDATED 10/15

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE THE S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TAKING PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA DECEMBER 14TH & 15TH

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN DALLAS, TX JAN 2020. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR THE NPFA ALL AMERICAN SHOWCASE

1. MUNICIPAL RAIDERS (MYFC)

2. WAHOUMA SEMINOLES (METRO)

3. ALABAMA CARDINALS (EAYFL)

4. MONTGOMERY COUGARS (RRYFCL)

5. MONTGOMERY CARDINALS (CAYFL)

6. ENSLEY SEAHAWKS (METRO)

7. EIGHT MILE GIANTS (MYFC)

8. MONTGOMERY FALCONS (CAYFL)

9. COTTAGE HILL STEELERS (MYFC)

10. MONTGOMERY DOLPHINS (CAYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: ADAMSVILLE (METRO)

 

1. BESSEMER TIGERS (METRO)

2. EIGHT MILE GIANTS (MYFC)

3. MONTGOMERY FALCONS (CAYFL)

4. TRUSSVILLE (JSYFL)

5. MONTGOMERY DOLPHINS (CAYFL)

6. FLORENCE FALCONS (TVYFL)

7. MUNICIPAL RAIDERS (MYFC)

8. HUFFMAN HURRICANES (METRO)

9. MONTGOMERY COUGARS (RRYFCL)

10. PIKE RD (EAYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: EIGHT MILE 7U (MYFC), HOOVER 7U (JSYFL), BESSEMER TIGERS 7U (METRO), ETOWAH BLUE DEVILS (NAYF)

 

 

1. CENTRAL PARK CHARGERS (METRO)

2. EIGHT MILE GIANTS (MYFC)

3. BESSEMER TIGERS (METRO) 

4. MONTGOMERY ELITE (CAYFL)

5. HOOVER BUCS (JSYFL)

6. MUNICIPAL RAIDERS (MYFC)

7. MONTGOMERY DOLPHNS (CAYFL)

8. MONTGOMERY COUGARS (RRYFCL)

9. COLBERT COUNTY (TVYFL)

10. FLORENCE FALCONS (TVYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: HOOVER BUCS 9U (JSYFL), MAITRE 9U (MYFC), REELTOWN REBELS (EAYFL), CPC 9U (METRO), MONTGOMERY FALCONS (CAYFL), GADSEN CITY TITANS (NAYF), HUFFMAN HURRICANES (METRO), CPE (METRO), ENSLEY SEAHAWKS (METRO)

 

1. EIGHT MILE GIANTS (MYFC) 

2. MONTGOMERY CARDINALS (CAYFL)

3. CENTRAL PARK CHARGERS (METRO)

4. FLORENCE FALCONS (TVYFL)  

5. GADSEN CITY TITANS (NAYF)

6. UNION SPRINGS HORMETS (RRYFCL)

7. HUFFMAN HURRICANES (METRO)

8. SPAIN PARK (JSYFL)

9. REELTOWN REBELS (EAYFL)

10. NEW HOPE (TVYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: COTTAGE HILL BLACK 11U (MYFC)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

WHO IS THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE

MSYFA (144)
10%

CAYFL (289)
21%

SEYFL (354)
25%

METRO (106)
8%

TVYFL (101)
7%

JSYFL (34)
2%

WAYFA (26)
2%

MYFC (260)
19%

NAYF (34)
2%

MCYFL (45)
3%

Total votes: 1393

Poll

WHO IS THE BEST 12U TEAM?????

BESSEMER DUCKS (31)
18%

MONTGOMERY FALCONS (47)
28%

FLORENCE FALCONS (12)
7%

HOOVER BUCS (11)
7%

INDIAN SPRINGS (7)
4%

GADSEN CITY TITANS (5)
3%

MONTGOMERY RAIDERS (16)
9%

CENTRAL (7)
4%

MONTGOMERY CHARGERS (15)
9%

DECATUR BEARS (18)
11%

Total votes: 169

Poll

WHO IS THE BEST 10U TEAM???

HOOVER BUCS (24)
18%

CENTER POINT EAGLES (15)
11%

NEW HOPE (8)
6%

W MOBILE BUCS (11)
8%

MONT FALCONS (35)
26%

ENSLEY SEAHAWKS (6)
4%

MONTGOMERY DOLPHINS (19)
14%

FLORENCE FALCONS (7)
5%

GADSEN CITY TITANS (1)
1%

MONTGOMERY NOLES (9)
7%

Total votes: 135

Poll

Poll

WHO IS THE BEST 6U TEAM???

MONTGOMERY ELITE (67)
49%

8 MILE GIANTS (17)
12%

MUNICIPAL RAIDERS (8)
6%

TRUSSVILLE (6)
4%

SEMMES (9)
7%

NEW HOPE (5)
4%

CENTRAL (6)
4%

MONTGOMERY CHIEFS (8)
6%

COLBERT COUNTY (1)
1%

MONTGOMERY SEMINOLES (10)
7%

Total votes: 137