UPDATED 10/21

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE THE S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TAKING PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA 

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2019. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR THE ACC vs SEC FUTURE SHOWCASE

1. ADAMSVILLE TIGERS (MCYFL) 

2. EIGHT MILE GIANTS (MYFC)

3. CENTRAL PARK CHARGERS (METRO)

4. MONTGOMERY SEMINOLES (CAYFL) 

5. PRATT CITY SAINTS  (MCYFL)

6. EAST ALABAMA GATORS (CYFA)

7. OAK MOUNTAIN (JSYFL)

8. ALABAMA CARDINALS (EAYFL)

9. MUNICIPAL RAIDERS (MYFC)

10. MONTGOMERY FALCONS (CAYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MONTGOMERY DOLPHINS (CAYFL), HUFFMAN (METRO), EAST ENSLEY BENGALS (MCYFL)

 

1. NAVCO VIKINGS (MYFC)

2. MONTGOMERY FALCONS (CAYFL)

3. PRATT CITY SAINTS (MCYFL)

4. WAHOUMA SEMINOLES (METRO)

5. EAST ENSLEY BENGALS (MCYFL)

6. HOOVER BUCS (JSYFL)

7. MONTGOMERY TROJANS (CAYFL)

8. FLORENCE FALCONS (TVYFL)

9. MAITRE DOLPHINS (MYFC)

10. EAST ALABAMA GATORS (CYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SEMMES 7U (MYFC), TRUSSVILLE 2ND (JSYFL), THOMPSON (JSYFL), TALLASSEE (EAYFL), EUFAULA (SEAPWF), BESSEMER 7U (METRO), ANNISTON BULLDOGS (EAYFC), NEW HOPE (TVYFL), HUEYTOWN JAGS (UYFL), ENSLEY SEAHAWKS (METRO), CENTRAL PARK CHARGERS (METRO), ALBERTSVILLE AGGIES (NAYF)

 

1. MAITRE DOLPHINS (MYFC)

2. MONTGOMERY DOLPHINS (CAYFL)

3. HUFFMAN HURRICANES (METRO) 

4. EAST ALABAMA GATORS (CYFA)

5. DECATUR RAIDERS (TVYFL)

6. TRIMMIER (MYFC)

7. HOOVER BUCS (JSYFL)

8. CENTRAL PARK CHARGERS (METRO)

9. MONTGOMERY ELITE (CAYFL)

10. GUNTERSVILLE WILDCATS (NAYF)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: VESTAVIA BLUE 4TH (JSYFL), 8 MILE GIANTS 9U (MYFC), REELTOWN (EAYFL), ANNISTON BULLDOGS (EAYFC), SEMINOLE COUNTY (SEAPWF), BESSEMER 9U (METRO), SPARKMAN (TVYFL), SPAIN PARK (JSYFL), CPC 9U (METRO), EAST ENSLEY BENGALS (MCYFL), PARK WEST (MCYFL)

 

1. MONTGOMERY DOLPHINS (CAYFL)

2. CENTER POINT EAGLES (METRO)

3. EIGHT MILE GIANTS (MYFC)

4. FLORENCE FALCONS (TVYFL)

5. PRATT CITY SAINTS (MCYFL)

6. EAST ALABAMA GATORS (CYFA)

7. VESTAVIA (JSYFL)

8. MUNICIPAL RAIDERS (MYFC)

9. GADSEN CITY TITANS (NAYF)

10. MONTGOMERY FALCONS (CAYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: 8 MILE GIANTS 11U (MYFC), TRIMMIER 11U (MYFC), REELTOWN (EAYFL), WEAVER BEARCATS (EAYFC), SEMINOLE COUNTY (SEAPWFL), DECATUR BEARS ORANGE (TVYFL), THOMPSON (JSYFL), GUNTERSVILLE WILDCATS (NAYF), MONTGOMERY STORM (RRYFCL)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

WHO IS THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE

MSYFA (114)
9%

CAYFL (273)
22%

SEYFL (336)
27%

METRO (66)
5%

TVYFL (91)
7%

JSYFL (31)
2%

WAYFA (22)
2%

MYFC (249)
20%

NAYF (31)
2%

MCYFL (40)
3%

Total votes: 1253

Poll

WHO IS THE BEST 12U TEAM?????

BESSEMER DUCKS (25)
21%

MONTGOMERY FALCONS (36)
31%

FLORENCE FALCONS (9)
8%

HOOVER BUCS (5)
4%

INDIAN SPRINGS (2)
2%

GADSEN CITY TITANS (1)
1%

MONTGOMERY RAIDERS (15)
13%

CENTRAL (3)
3%

MONTGOMERY CHARGERS (10)
9%

DECATUR BEARS (11)
9%

Total votes: 117

Poll

WHO IS THE BEST 10U TEAM???

HOOVER BUCS (18)
19%

CENTER POINT EAGLES (9)
10%

NEW HOPE (0)
0%

W MOBILE BUCS (10)
11%

MONT FALCONS (28)
30%

ENSLEY SEAHAWKS (4)
4%

MONTGOMERY DOLPHINS (13)
14%

FLORENCE FALCONS (7)
7%

GADSEN CITY TITANS (0)
0%

MONTGOMERY NOLES (5)
5%

Total votes: 94

Poll

Poll

WHO IS THE BEST 6U TEAM???

MONTGOMERY ELITE (56)
53%

8 MILE GIANTS (14)
13%

MUNICIPAL RAIDERS (6)
6%

TRUSSVILLE (3)
3%

SEMMES (7)
7%

NEW HOPE (1)
1%

CENTRAL (3)
3%

MONTGOMERY CHIEFS (8)
8%

COLBERT COUNTY (0)
0%

MONTGOMERY SEMINOLES (8)
8%

Total votes: 106