GO TO  SQUAREUP.COM/STORE/NATPREP TO REGISTER

IT'S GOING DOWN IN METRO ATLANTA, GA DECEMBER 9TH & 10TH!!!! THE 7TH ANNUAL S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES. 

UNLIMITED WEIGHT, AGES 6U TO 14U, 2 GAME MINIMUM GUARANTEE, TEAMS FROM ALL OVER THE COUNTRY!!!

$399 PER TEAM (APPROX $20/ PLAYER)

EMAIL US NPFA2013@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFO

GO TO  SQUAREUP.COM/STORE/NATPREP TO REGISTER 

 

RULES

 

$399 PER TEAM...MULTI TEAM DISCOUNTS OFFERED

 

2 GAME MINIMUM GUARANTEED WITH THE POSSIBILITY OF UP TO 4/5 GAMES FOR THE WINNING TEAMS

STANDARD NFHS (NATIONAL FEDERATION HIGH SCHOOL RULES) WITH THE FOLLOWING EXCEPTIONS:

  •     1 PT FOR RUN/ PASS &  2PTS FOR KICK ON XP (ALL AGES, EXCEPT FOR 6U & 7U WHERE A PASS COUNT FOR 2PTS)

 

  •     6 & UNDER -2 COACHES ARE ALLOWED ON THE FIELD (MUST BE 5 YARDS BEHIND DEEPEST PLAYER)

 

  •     7 AND 8 & UNDER- 1 COACH IS ALLOWED ON THE FIELD (MUST BE 5 YARDS BEHIND DEEPEST PLAYER)

 

  •     6 & UNDER TO 8 & UNDER- COACHES HAVE THE OPTION TO  WALK OFF 20 YARDS FOR PUNT ON 4TH DOWN (OFFENSE MUST BE ON THEIR SIDE OF THE 50 YARD LINE TO WALK OFF PUNT)

 

 

  •      9U AND 10U PUNT WILL BE A FREE KICK WITH RETURN, BUT WITH OUT PUNT RUSH (SAME APPLIES FOR XP/ FG FOR AGES 6 THRU 10. THERE WILL BE A FREE KICK WITH OUT DEFENSE RUSHING THE KICKER)

1. Format - The tournament will be single elimination,
but we are guaranteeing all teams 2 games. Teams eliminated in the first round will play a bowl game in the next round. Win or lose they will be finished. In the event that we have an odd number field, we sometimes will allow a playback in game for teams that are higher seeded or have the lowest point difential.  Championships and some semi finals will be held on Sunday.
2. Certification - All players must check in prior to playing in
any game. Each team must present the check-in staff with the
official tournament roster, State ID or ORIGINAL birth certificate and report card/ progress report for
every player
. All players will receive a band & must keep the band on for the
entire weekend.

If any player loses his certification band, that player must be
recertified before he can enter a game. If a band is removed
during play, please notify the game official at that time. Each team
is allowed to use their respective league's control date.  If your
control date is earlier than July 31, you must provide
documentation with your league rules.
3. Game Time - Each game will be 4- 10 min quaters.
There will be a running clock on all games. The clock will only stop for timeouts, injury, & official's timeouts. There will be a 5 minute halftime for
all games. 

4. Overtime -  In case of overtime, The ball will be placed
on the 10 yard line. Each team will get the ball during the
overtime period. You will continue with overtimes until a winner
is declared.
5. Illegal Players - Any team attempting to play or certify an
illegal player with be removed from the tournament immediately
and shall receive no refund.

 

2016 RESULTS

MONTGOMERY (AL) ELITE 15  BLACKMAN (TN) BLAZE 7

MONTGOMERY (AL) FALCONS 6   WALTON (FL) BRAVES 7

CENTRAL DEKALB (GA) JAGS W   WALTON (FL) BRAVES L

6U BOWL GAMES

MONTGOMERY FALCONS 20  WALTON BRAVES 0

6U CHAMPIONSHIPS

CENTRAL DEKALB (GA) JAGS 12  MONTGOMERY (AL) ELITE 0

7U CHAMPIONSHIPS

GEORGIA BULLIES 12  WINSTON SALEM (NC) RAVENS 0

MEMPHIS (TN) GIANTS 0  WINSTON SALEM (NC) RAVENS 2

JACKSON (MS) STEELERS W   GEORGIA BULLIES L

FRANK CALLEN (GA) 7   FLORENCE (AL) FALCONS 0

MONTGOMERY (AL) FALCONS 6   UPSTATE (SC) TITANS 13

8U SEMFINAL

FRANK CALLEN W   UPSTATE (SC) TITANS L

JACKSON (MS) STEELERS W   FLORENCE (AL) FALCONS L

8U CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRANK CALLEN (GA) 32  JACKSON (MS) STEELERS 0

PERRY (GA) RAIDERS 12   JACKSON (MS) STEELERS 14

BRADFORD (FL) TORNADOS W   MONTGOMERY (AL) FALCONS L

SOUTHERN (GA) STORM L   ALBANY SEAHAWKS (GA) W

10U SEMIFINAL

MONTGOMERY FALCONS 13  JACKSON STEELERS 0

10U CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALBANY (GA) SEHAWKS 16  MONTGOMERY (AL) FALCONS 0

MILTON (GA) STEELERS 0   FLORENCE (AL) FALCONS 24

MID CITY (OH) BEARS 0   PENSACOLA (FL) HYPE 14

HAMILTON (MD) TIGERS 14   LAKELAND (FL) HURRICANES 0

CENTRAL DEKALB (GA) JAGUARS 36   FLORENCE (AL) FALCONS 0

DELAND (FL) DAWGS L   MONTGOMERY (AL) FALCONS W

SOUTHERN MISS TITANS 2   MONTGOMERY (AL) DUCKS

LACOMBE (LA) SEMINOLES W   DOUGLASVILLE (GA) TIGERS L

12U BOWL GAMES

DOUGLASVILLE TIGERS 22  MID CITY BEARS 0

DOUGLASVILLE TIGERS 6  MONTGOMERY DUCKS 0

12U 2ND ROUND

LACOMBE SEMINOLES 26  PENSACOLA HYPE 0

12U SEMIFINAL

HAMILTON TIGERS 20  MONTGOMERY FALCONS 0

CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS 42  S MISS TITANS 0

12U CHAMPIONSHIPS

CENTRAL DEKALB (GA) JAGS 38  HAMILTON (MD) TIGERS 0

PIEDMONT (NC) PANTHERS W   MONTGOMERY (AL) COUGARS L

GEORGIA THOROUGHBREDS 26   MERRIVILLE (IN) PIRATES 0

GRIND UNIVERSITY (SC) 0   PIEDMONT (NC) PANTHERS 36

WARNER ROBINS (GA) RAIDERS 14   AUGUSTA (GA) BULLDOGS 0

LACOMBE (LA) SEMINOLES W   CSRA (GA) RAVENS L

14U SEMIFINAL

PIEDMONT PANTHERS 13  WARNER ROBINS RAIDERS 12

GEORGIA THOROBREDS 27 LACOMBE SEMINOLES 0

14U CHAMPIONSHIPS

PIEDMONT (NC) PANTHERS 7 GA THOROBREDS 0

 

 

2015 RESULTS

 

DONELSON (TN) WARRIORS 0 VS MUNICIPAL (AL) RAIDERS 48

EAST ATHENS (GA) DOLPHINS 6 VS MONTGOMERY (AL) FALCONS 7

BOWL GAME

EAST ATHEN (GA) DOLPHINS W VS DONELSON (TN) WARRIORS

CHAMPIONSHIP

MUNICPAL (AL) RAIDERS 43 VS MONTGOMERY (AL) 0

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

MUNICIPAL (AL) RAIDERS 18 VS SHIVELY (KY) SEMINOLES 0

JACKSON (MS) STEELERS 22 VS MUNICIPAL (AL) RAIDERS 0

DETROIT WEST 7 (MI) RAMS 28 VS SHELBY PARK (TN) JAGUARS 0

FRANK CALLEN (GA) BOYS CLUB 35 VS SHIVELY (KY) SEMINOLES 0

MADISON (TN) TIGERS 0 VS MONTGOMERY (AL) SEMINOLES 20

BOWL GAMES

SHELBY PARK JAGS W VS MADISON TIGERS

SEMI FINALS

JACKSON (MS) STEELERS 6 VS DETROIT WEST 7 (MI) RAMS 27

FRANK CALLEN 12 VS MONTGOMERY SEMINOLES 0

CHAMPIONSHIP

FRANK CALLEN 20 VS DETROIT WEST 7 RAMS 6

SHIVELY (KY) SEMINOLES 28 VS CHATTAHOOCHEE (GA) COUGARS 14

ROCK SPRINGS (GA) MUSTANGS 14 VS TENNESSEE ELITE 0

BOWL GAME

CHATTACHOOCHEE COUGARS 42 VS TENNESSEE ELITE 0

CHAMPIONSHIP

ROCK SPRINGS (GA) MUSTANGS 0 VS SHIVELY (KY) SEMINOLES 14

CITY (IN) COLTS 0 VS WEST MOBILE (AL) BUCS 18

MISSISSIPPI LIONS 0 VS ALBANY (GA) SEAHAWKS 7

MONTGOMERY (AL) FALCONS 12 VS EKAA (TN) RUNNERS 14

FLORENCE (AL) FALCONS 0 VS SAVANNAH (GA) DAWGS 14

BOWL GAMES

CITY COLTS 13 VS MISS LIONS 0

MONTGOMERY FALCONS 7 VS FLORENCE FALCONS 6

SEMI FINALS

SAVANNAH DAWGS 35 VS ALBANY SEAHAWKS 0

EKAA RUNNERS 6 VS W MOBILE BUCS 20

CHAMPIONSHIP

W MOBILE BUCS 26 VS SAVANNAH DAWGS 0

MONTGOMERY (AL) FALCONS 7 VS EAST RIDGE (TN) PIONEERS 0

ORANGE MOUND (TN) RAIDERS 0 VS PERRY (GA) PANTHERS 14

EIGHT MILE (AL) GIANTS 12 VS SHOWTIME (MO) EAGLES 0

ROCKDALE (GA) BULLDOGS 0 VS LACOMBE (LA) SEMINOLES 2

JACKSON (MS) STEELERS 7 VS BROOKWOOD (GA) BRONCOS 0

LACOMBE (LA) SEMINOLES 6 VS EIGHT MILE GIANTS 0

BOWL GAMES

ORANGE MOUND RAIDERS VS  EAST RIDGE PIONEERS W

ORANGE MOUND RAIDERS VS EIGHT MILE GIANTS W

ROCKDALE BULLDOGS 0 VS BROOKWOOD BRONCOS 20

SEMI FINALS

JACKSON STEELERS 6 VS LACOMBE SEMINOLES 0

PERRY PANTHERS 14 VS MONTGOMERY FALCONS 0

CHAMPIONSHIP

JACKSON STEELERS 14 VS PERRY PANTHERS 0

AUGUSTA (GA) BULLDOGS 20 VS TENNESSEE HITMAN 0

LACOMBE (LA) SEMINOLES 7 VS TENNESSEE HITMAN 0

CHAMPIONSHIP

LACOMBE (LA) SEMINOLES  0 VS AUGUSTA (GA) BULLDOGS 14

 

 

SEC ALL TOURNMENT TEAM

#10 CARTER CAVIS

6U MUNICIPAL RAIDERS

 

#3 SAM WATKINS

8U JACKSON STEELERS

 

#2 ANTONIO APPLIN

8U WEST 7 RAMS

 

#8 JAYLIN JOHNSON

8U WEST 7 RAMS

 

#6 ZYSHONNE BUCKNER

9U SHIVELY SEMINOLES

 

#5 AAMARI HARTSFIELD

10U EKAA RUNNERS

 

#6 NA'SEIR SAMUELS

10U SAVANNAH DAWGS

 

#4 ZA'QUAN BRYAN

10U SAVANNAH DAWGS

 

#98 LUKE KROMENHOEK

10U SAVANNAH DAWGS

 

#10 WILLIAM JAMES

10U W MOBILE BUCS

 

#8 CAREY SIMON JR

10U W MOBILE BUCS

 

#2 JOSH WASHINGTON

12U JACKSON STEELERS

 

#77 MAKAYLA WILLIAMS

12U JACKSON STEELERS

 

#11 JASHAWN SANDERS

12U JACKSON STEELERS

 

#30 MAKAI WILLIAMS

11/12 BROOKWOOD BRONCOS

 

#6 TREVOR ROBINSON

12U MONTGOMERY FALCONS

 

#4 JOURDAN THOMAS

12U MONTGOMERY FALCONS

 

#6 WILLIAM MASON

12U ORANGE MOUND RAIDERS

 

#1 DWIGHT HOLMES

12U ORANGE MOUND RAIDERS

 

#3 MAKEIL KENDRICK

12U PERRY PANTHERS

 

#5 STEVEN GREEN

12U PERRY PANTHERS

 

#69 BERNARD DUNCAN

12U PERRY PANTHERS

 

#4 TAVEN SCOTT

12U FLORENCE FALCONS

 

#77

12U LACOMBE SEMINOLES

 

#85 BRENDEN GRIBEK

14U AUGUSTA BULLDOGS

 

#23 DONTAVIOUS JORDAN

14U AUGUSTA BULLDOGS

 

#4 MATTHEW HARRIS

14U AUGUSTA BULLDOGS

 

#75 JORDAN WALL

14U AUGUSTA BULLDOGS

 

#5 BRAYDEN NIVENS

14U TENN HITMAN

 

#2 DUKE MARESH

14U TENN HITMAN

 

#7

14U LACOMBE SEMINOLES

 

 

 

 

 


2014

N.P.F.A. S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS



6U CHAMPIONSHIP

DECATUR (GA) ARMY CAMO 26   HIGH POINT (NC) STEELERS 0

 

8U CHAMPIONSHIP

DAVIDSON COUNTY (NC) COWBOYS 19  ROCK SPRINGS (GA) 18 --2OT

 
 

10U CHAMPIONSHIP

SPRINGFIELD (TN) YELLOW JACKETS 12  ROCKDALE (GA) BULLDOGS 0

 

12U CHAMPIONSHIP

ATLANTA VIKINGS 34  BALDWIN COUNTY BULLDOGS 0

 
 

14U CHAMPIONSHIP

GEORGIA THOROUGHBREDS 6  JONESBORO DUCKS 0

 
  

PAST PARTICIPANTS

SOUTH COLUMBUS (GA) 

ABSOLUTE BRONCOS (NC)

NORTHEAST PACKERS (GA)

GRESHAM PARK (GA) RATTLERS

PEACH COUNTY (GA)

CENTRAL ARKANSAS GRIZZLIES

RACLIFF (KY) COWBOYS

ROME (GA) STARS

WEST PINES (FL) WILDCATS

FRANK CALLEN (GA) 

MONTGOMERY (AL) GIANTS

SCENIC CITY (TN) STARS 

AUGUSTA (GA) RAIDERS

GA THOROBREDS

MIDDLE GA LIONS

ELITE GREEN (SC)

PHENIX CITY (AL) TITANS

SHARON SPRINGS (GA)

ACWORTH (GA) WARRIORS

VALDOSTA (GA) TITLETOWN

ALBANY (GA) LIONS

KNOXVILLE (TN) ELITE

ROCK CHAPEL (GA) BULLDOGS

MIDDLE GA EAGLES

COLUMBUS (GA) FALCONS

CABARUS COUNTY (NC) JAGS

EAST ATHENS (GA) DOLPHINS

SHOALS CREEK (GA) BENGALS

CENTRAL DEKALB (GA) JAGS

ELLENWOOD (GA) RAIDERS

MARIETTA (GA) BLUE EAGLES

SOUTH COBB (GA) RAVENS  

GLENWOOD (GA) PANTHERS

GWINNETT (GA) CHARGERS

N. DEKALB (GA) CHARGERS

ATLANTA VIKINGS

ATLANTA COWBOYS 

EAST METRO TITANS

NEWTON COUNTY DEVILS   

HAPEVILLE HORNETS

REDAN RAIDERS

WHEELER WILDCATS

MLC WOLFPACK

JONES COUNTY (GA)

NORTH HALL (GA) SPARTANS

WALLACE PARK (GA) FALCONS

PEBBLEBROOK FALCONS

DULUTH WILDCATS

EDGEWOOD RED DEVILS

DAWSON COUNTY TIGERS