2013 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

7U

 LEWISBURG STEELERS (WV) 20 VS FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS (VA) 14

 MILLVILLE THUNDER (NJ) W VS LEWISBURG STEELERS L

7U CHAMPIONSHIP

MILLVILLE THUNDER 14 VS FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS 0


 

8U

 GERMANTOWN PANTHERS (MD) 12 VS GLEN LEA LIONS (VA) 7

CHESTERFIELD GIANTS (VA) 0 VS WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (MD) 15

RICHMOND LIONS 12 VS FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS 21

CRAVEN JAGS (NC) 6 VS LAUREL PANTHERS (VA) 0 --3 OT

FYJ 6 VS NORTH PHILLY AZTECS 27

BOWL GAMES

GLEN LEA LIONS 0 VS RICHMOND LIONS 7

CHESTERFIELD GIANTS 6 VS LAUREL PANTHERS 12

 SEMI FINAL

GERMANTOWN 8 VS NORTH PHILLY AZTECS 6

WESTLAKE BULLDOGS 0 VS CRAVEN JAGS 14

8U CHAMPIONSHIP

CRAVEN JAGS 12 VS GERMANTOWN 6


 

9U

 GLEN LEA 15 VS M. CHRISTIAN PANTHERS (VA) 7

FYJ 36 VS ERIE COLONELS (PA) 0

ORANGE HORNETS (VA) 0 VS READING STARS (PA) 19

BOWL GAME

ERIE COLONELS 6 VS ORANGE HORNETS 12

SEMI-FINAL

GLEN LEA LIONS 28 VS READING 0

M. CHRISTIAN 0 VS FYJ 14

 9U CHAMPIONSHIP

GLEN LEA LIONS 6 VS FYJ 0


 

10U

GLEN LEA LIONS 12 VS FAYETTEVILLE DUCKS (NC) 6

MANASSAS MUTINY (VA) 27 VS BRADDOCK ROAD (VA) 0

CRAVEN JAGS (NC) 8 VS VIRGINIA PATRIOTS 6 

BOWL GAME

VA PATS 13 VS  BRYC 19

FAYETTEVILLE DUCKS W VS RAGSDALE RED TIGERS L

SEMI-FINAL

RAGSDALE RED TIGERS (NC) 0 VS MANASSAS MUTINY 26

 GLEN LEA  W VS  CRAVEN L

10U CHAMPIONSHIP

GLEN LEA LIONS 0  VS MANASSAS MUTINY 20


 

12U

LAKE COUNTY STORM (OH) 0 VS BAY RIVER BUCS (VA) 32

FREDERICKSBURG BEARS (VA) 6 VS VA PATRIOTS 0

CHESTERFIELD GIANTS 21 VS PA OUTSIDAZ 6

ORANGE CYCLONES (NJ) 13 VS BERKS COUNTY STARS (PA) 8

BOWL GAMES

LAKE COUNTY 0 VS BERKS COUNTY 26

VA PATS 14 VS BERKS COUNTY 12

SEMI-FINALS

CHESTERFIELD GIANTS 12 VS BAY RIVER BUCS 0

ORANGE CYCLONES  14 VS FREDERICKSBURG BEARS 12

12U CHAMPIONSHIP

CHESTERFIELD GIANTS 23 VS ORANGE CYCLONES 6


 

14U

ORANGE TORNADOS (NJ) 26 VS  PORTLAND PANTHERS (CT) 0

VA RATTLERS L VS LOUISA WILDCATS (VA) W

BOWL GAME

PORTLAND PANTHERS L VS VA RATTLERS W

CHAMPIONSHIP

LOUISA WILDCATS 0 VS ORANGE TORNADOS 6

 


 


 


 


 

 

2012 RESULTS

6 U STANDINGS

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

DISTRICT HEIGHTS CHIEFS (MD) 20 VS HOPEWELL BLUE DEVILS (VA) 13

7 & 8 STANDINGS

1ST ROUND

CHESTERFIELD GIANTS (VA) 0 VIRGINA PATRIOTS 36

HOPEWELL BLUE DEVILS (VA) 25 VS LSR STEELERS (VA) 0

VIRGINA BEACH VIKINGS 19 YORKTOWNE PATRIOTS (VA) 6

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (PA) 13 VS HOLY DIRT DISCIPLES (MD) 0

CARTERET-ONSLOW FALCONS (NC) 0 VS LIBERTY BELL (PA) 33

HOLY DIRT 0 VS FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS (VA) 6

BOWL GAMES

CHESTERFIELD GIANTS 7 VS LSR STEELERS 0

CARTERET-ONLSOW FALCONS VS YORKTOWNE PATRIOTS 

QUATERFINAL

LIBERTY BELL 26 VS HOPEWELL BLUE DEVILS 0

VIRGINA VIKINGS 0 VS FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS 7

SEMIFINAL

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS 13 VIRGINA PATRIOTS 6

LIBERTY BELL -WIN VS FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS 19 LIBERTY BELL 12

9U SCHEDULE

SATURDAY SCHEDULE

FIRST ROUND

11AM--ST. CHARLES BEARS (MD) 20 VS PLAINS YANKEES (PA) 6

12NOON--WESTSIDE FALCONS (PA) 0 VS VIRGINIA BEACH VIKINGS 13

BOWL GAME

PLAINS YANKEES VS WEST SIDE FALCONS-WIN

SUNDAY

ST. CHARLES BEARS 14 VIRGINA BEACH VIKINGS 0

10U STANDINGS

1ST ROUND

VARINA BLUE DEVILS (VA) 28 HOPEWELL BLUE DEVILS (VA) 0

CHESTERFIELD TITANS (VA) 0 VIRGINA PATRIOTS 19

TIDEWATER TIGERS (VA) 13 HOPEWELL GOLD DEVILS (VA) 7

NO LIMIT HURRICANES (DE) 7 FAYETTEVILLE DUCKS (NC) 14

TORNADO TIGERS (WV) 7 ST. CHARLES BEARS (MD) 6

BOWL GAMES

HOPEWELL BLUE 12  NO LIMIT HURRICANES 14

CHESTERFIELD TITANS 12 HOPEWELL GOLD DEVILS 18

VARINA BLUE DEVILS -WINNER VS ST. CHARLES BEARS

QUATERFINAL

FAYETTEVILLE DUCKS 26 TORNADO TIGERS 6

VIRGINA PATRIOTS 13 TIDEWATER TIGERS 14

SEMIFINAL

VARINA BLUE DEVILS 6 GERMANTOWN 12

FAYETTEVILLE DUCKS -WIN VS TIDEWATER TIGERS 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

FAYETTEVILLE DUCKS 6 GERMANTOWN 12

11 U SCHEDULE

FIRST ROUND

GLEN LEA LIONS (VA) 41 CHALKEY STEELERS (VA) 0

EASTERN VIKINGS (NJ) 6 VS MANASSAS MUTINY (VA) 21

NO LIMIT HURRICANES (DE) 39 VS WESTSIDE FALCONS (PA) 0

BOWL GAME

 CHALKEY STEELERS 14  VS EASTERN VIKINGS 6

GLEN LEA -WIN VS WESTSIDE FALCONS

NO LIMIT HURRICANES 2 MANASSAS MUTINY 0

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

GLEN LEA LIONS 20 NO LIMIT HURRICANES 0

12U SCHEDULE

1ST ROUND

CHESTERFIELD RAVENS 12 FAQUIER WOLFPACK 35

ORANGE HURRICANES (NJ) 7 HOPEWELL GOLD DEVILS (VA) 12

NORTHEAST DOLPHINS (NC) 13 HOPEWELL BLUE DEVILS (VA) 0 

WALDORF WILDCATS (MD) 25 CHESTERFIELD RAVENS 7

BOWL GAME 

ORANGE HURRICANES 0 HOPEWELL BLUE DEVILS 25 

SEMIFINALS

NORTHEAST DOLPHINS VS WALDORF WILDCATS-WIN

FAQUIER WOLFPACK-WIN VS HOPEWELL GOLD DEVILS

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

FAQUIER WOLFPACK 6 WALDORF WILDCATS 13

14U SCHEDULE

1ST ROUND

SB UNITED (NJ) 26 BALTIMORE STALLIONS 6

GT STALLIONS (NJ) 40 WEST SIDE FALCONS (PA) 0

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 14 CAROLINA HORNED FROGS 0

WEST SIDE FALCONS 0 CENTRAL VA HURRICANES 2

BOWL GAME

BALTIMORE STALLIONS 6 CAROLINA HORNED FROGS 13

SEMIFINAL

SB UNITED 0 CENTRAL VA HURRICANES 20

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 33 GT STALLIONS 6

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 18 CENTRAL VA HURRICANES 6