11/10

 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TAKING PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA  DEC. 10TH & 11TH. 

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2017. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN WEEKEND IN ATLANTA THIS JANUARY ON MLK WEEKEND!!!

1. NASHVILLE CARDINALS (TYFA)

2. MEMPHIS DUCKS (OMYA)

3. JEFFERSON ST BILLS (TNYFL)

4. HARRISON (SCYFL)

5. FRANKLIN COUNTY REBELS (SMTYFA)

6. ANTIOCH JETS (MSYFL)

7. RUTHERFORD COUNTY TIDE (NYFL)

8. SMYRNA BULLDOGS (TYFA)

9. MEMPHIS TRUTH (OMYA)

10. RED BANK (SCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: GRAMAR PIRATES (MSYFL), NASHVILLE CARDINALS WHITE (TYFA), BORDEAUX (TNYFL)

1. RUTHERFORD CRIMSON TIDE (NYFL)

2. NASHVILLE CARDINALS (TYFA)

3. MEMPHIS DUCKS (OMYA)

4. FULTON FALCONS (KNOX)

5. EAST HAMILTON TITANS (SCYFL)

6. BORDEAUX EAGLES (TNYFL)

7. ARLINGTON TIGERS (SYS)

8. SMYRNA BULLDOGS (TYFA) 

9. SUMMER COUNTY KNIGHTS (MTJFL)

10. MEMPHIS WILDCATS (OMYA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: E HAMILTON 7U (SCYFL), FULTON FALCONS 7U (KNOX), FAYETTEVILLE TIGERS (SMTYFA), GRAMAR PIRATES (MSYFL), PLEASANT VIEW (MTJFL), BOYNTON (SCYFL), DEKALB CO (MTYFC), SHELBY PARK JAGS (MSYFL), MEMPHIS GIANTS (OMYA)

1. MEMPHIS DUCKS (OMYA)

2. FULTON FALCONS (KNOX)

3. RUTHERFORD TIDE (NYFL)

4. MIDDLE TENN BULLDOGS (TYFA)

5. BORDEAUX EAGLES (TNYFL)

6. WHITEHAVEN RAIDERS (SYS)

7. MEMPHIS GIANTS (OMYA)

8. GRAMAR PIRATES (MSYFL)

9. EAST HAMILTON TITANS (SCYFL)

10. E MEMPHIS VIKINGS (OMYA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SHELBYVILLE EAGLES (SMTYFA), CLEVELAND (SCYFL), JUNIOR PANTHERS (MTYFC), EAST HAMILTON 9U (SCYFL), MEMPHIS BEARS (SYS), CENTRAL 9U (KNOX), SHELBY PARK JAGS (MSYFL), COOKEVILLE CAVALIERS (MTYFC), EAST ROBERTSON INDIANS (MTJFL), OAKLAND (TNYFL), OLD HICKORY (TYFA), ALCOA TORNADOS (BLOUNT COUNTY)

1. RUTHERFORD TIDE (NYFL)

2. CENTRAL (KNOX)

3. WAVERLY BELMONT BULLDOGS (MSYFL)

4. MEMPHIS EAGLES (OMYA)

5. JEFFERSON ST BILLS (TNYFL)

6. WHITEHAVEN RAIDERS (SYS)

7. BOYNTON (SCYFL)

8. FAYETTEVILLE TIGERS (SMTYFA)

9. OLD HICKORY (TYFA)

10. E MEMPHIS VIKINGS (OMYA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: GRAMAR PIRATES (MSYFL), WHITE COUNTY WARRIORS (MTYFC), PLEASANT VIEW EAGLES (MTJFL), NOLENSVILLE PANTHERS (TNYFL), PORTLAND (MTJFL), BRENTWOOD BLUE BLAZE (TNYFL), AVONDALE (SCYFL)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

WHICH LEAGUE IS THE TOUGHEST?

MTYFC (96)
7%

OMA (91)
6%

SYS (154)
11%

TYFA (419)
29%

KNOX (116)
8%

MSYFL (152)
10%

NYFL (71)
5%

MTJFL (49)
3%

SCYFL (109)
7%

SMTYFA (87)
6%

TNYFL (117)
8%

Total votes: 1461

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 8U TEAM

FULTON FALCONS (64)
17%

SMYRNA BULLDOGS (32)
9%

W NASHVILLE BRONCOS (35)
9%

SPRINGFIELD (28)
7%

COWAN GOLD LIONS (11)
3%

BRENTWOOD BLAZE (18)
5%

OLD HICKORY (110)
29%

WHITEHAVEN SAINTS (29)
8%

UNA BEARS (30)
8%

E HAMILTON TIGERS (19)
5%

Total votes: 376

Poll

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 10 U TEAM

UNA BEARS (64)
25%

EAST RIDGE TIGERS (19)
7%

SMYRNA BULLDOGS (50)
20%

MEMPHIS FALCONS (18)
7%

WARREN COUNTY BLUE RAIDERS (3)
1%

BLACKMAN BLAZE (3)
1%

SPRINGFIELD (34)
13%

CAK WARRIORS (3)
1%

MT JULIET (7)
3%

E MEMPHIS VIKINGS (48)
19%

SMTYFA VOLS (5)
2%

Total votes: 254