SOUTHWEST

2015-2016 SEASON

8TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

MANNY FLORES (KS)

NOMINEES

DEVOE WALKER -FT WORTH (TX)

DEVIN DURHAM -KENNER (LA)

CHARLES CRAWFORD -MESQUITE (TX)

DERRICK WHITE -FT WORTH (TX)

MANNY FLORES -HIAWATHA (KS)

7TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

DONTREY "MAJIK" CARUTH-RECTOR (TX)

NOMINEES

JAYLEEN RECORD  -DALLAS (TX)

HAYDEN CONNOR -KATY (TX)

MAJOR BURNS -LA VIKINGS (LA)

JERMAINE MOORE -THE HORNETS (LA)

JORDAN BATTLES -SAN ANTONIO (TX)

DEMARCO ROBERTS -EULESS (TX)

DERRICK ARNOLD -JACKSON STEELERS (MS)

DONTREY "MAJIK" CARUTH-RECTOR -GRAND PRAIRIE (TX)

6TH GRADE & UNDER PLAYER OF THE YEAR

GABE WARREN (TX)

NOMINEES

GABE WARREN -NTX COWBOYS (TX)

C'ZAVIAN TEASETT -SBR RAMS (LA)

TYRON LEE -BR JETS (LA)

KEY'ONE WASHINGTON -LA VIKINGS (LA)

MAGUIRE MARTIN -CELINA (TX)

GRAYSON O'BARA -CORINTH (TX)

RAYEON DELOUISER -TULSA (OK)

QB OF THE YEAR

MAGUIRE MARTIN (TX)

NOMINEES

DERRICK WHITE -FT WORTH (TX)

MAJOR BURNS -LA VIKINGS (LA)

GABE WARREN -NTX COWBOYS (TX)

DAVID JOHNSON -SBR JAGS (LA)

C'ZAVIAN TEASETT -SBR RAMS (LA)

MAGUIRE MARTIN -CELINA (TX)

JORDAN BATTLES -SAN ANTONIO (TX)

DERRICK ARNOLD -JACKSON STEELERS (MS)

RB OF THE YEAR

JAYLEN RECORD (TX)

NOMINEES

JAYLEN RECORD -DALLAS (TX)

JERMAINE MOORE -THE HORNETS (LA)

KENTRELL JONES -BR EAGLES (LA)

KEY'ONE WASHINGTON -LA VIKINGS (LA)

TYRON LEE -BR JETS (LA)

DEMARCO ROBERTS -EULESS (TX)

RAYEON DELOUISER -TULSA (OK)

MANNY FLORES -HAIWATHA (KS)

JOSH WASHINGTON -JACKSON STEELERS (MS)

WR OF THE YEAR

MURRY THOMPSON (MS)

NOMINEES

CHRISTOPHER GEORGE -FT WORTH (TX)

TREVOR ROBINSON -THE HORNETS (LA)

CALEB WARD -THE HORNETS (LA)

HAYDEN CONNOR -(TE) KATY (TX)

MURRY THOMSPON -JACKSON STEELERS (MS)

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

HAYDEN CONNER (TX)

NOMINEES

GARRISON WHEATLEY -ARLINGTON (TX)

HAYDEN CONNER -KATY (TX)

KENNY NGUYEN -NTX COWBOYS (TX)

JOSH JONES -JACKSON STEELERS (MS)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

DEVIN DURHAM (LA)

NOMINEES

DEVIN DURHAM -KENNER (LA)

HAYDEN CONNOR -KATY (TX)

DAVID BEATHLEY -BROWNS (LA)

KERRY FLOWERS -BROWNS (LA)

GASTONE BLOUNT -SBR RAMS (LA)

MANNY FLORES -HAIAWATHA (KS)

RICKY JARVIS -TIGER CUBS (LA)

GRAYSON O'BARA -CORINTH (TX)


CO-COACH OF THE YEAR

JOHN CARROLL (TX)

COLUMBO HACKETT (TX)

NOMINEES

JOHN CARROLL -10U NTX COWBOYS (TX)

COLUMBO HACKETT -7U N HOUSTON PANTHERS (TX)

JEROLD SIMMONS -12U JACKSON STEELERS (MS)

SHUNTE NETTLES -10U YELLOW JACKETS UNITED (TX)

DAVID GRUBBS -12U YELLOW JACKETS UNITED (TX)


LEAGUE OF THE YEAR

SNOOP YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE TEXAS

NOMINEES

SNOOP YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE -TX

TEXAS YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOC (TYFA) -TX

LOUISIANA YOUTH FOOTBALL (LYF) -LA

PREMIER YOUTH SPORTS ASSOC (SEC) -MS

TEXAS GRIDIRON YOUTH FOOTBALL CONFERNCE (TGYFC) -TX

TEXAS ELITE YOUTH SPORTS LEAGUE (TEYSL) -TX

TEXAS STATE YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (TSYFL) -TX

MISS YOUTH SPORTS ASSOC (MYSA) -MS

ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR

NORTH HOUSTON PANTHERS (TX)

NOMINEES

FT WORTH WOLVERINES (TX)

JACKSON STEELERS (MS)

LA VIKINGS (LA)

NORTH HOUSTON PANTHERS (TX)

IYA TEXANS (TX)

TEAM OF THE YEAR

JACKSON STEELERS 12U

NOMINEES

LACOMBE SEMINOLES 12U (LA)

NORTH TEXAS COWBOYS 10U (TX)

JACKSON STEELERS 12U (MS)

NORTH HOUSTON PANTHERS 7U (TX)

LA VIKINGS 12U (LA)

LA VIKINGS 10U (LA)

FAST CAMP EAGLES 14U (TX)

YELLOW JACKETS UNITED 12U (TX)


SOUTHWEST

2014 -2015 SEASON

8TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

DONALD CLAY JR (LA)

NOMINEES

DONALD CLAY JR (LA)

DYLAN RATHCKE (LA)

GERALD IRONS III (TX)

DJ LUMPKINS (TX)

RASHAD WISDOM (TX)

 

7TH GRADE & BELOW PLAYER OF THE YEAR

HAYDEN CONNOR (TX)

NOMINEES

JOSH MANFRED (TX)

SEAN LEBEOUF (LA)

RYAN ALLEN (LA)

JORDAN BATTLES (TX)

DAIBO JOHNSON (TX)

HAYDEN CONNOR (TX)

 

QB OF THE YEAR

JORDAN BATTLES (TX)

NOMINEES

DJ LUMPKINS (TX)

CHANDLER FIELDS (LA)

RYAN ALLEN (LA)

JOSH MANFRED (TX)

JORDAN BATTLES (TX)

 

RB OF THE YEAR

DAIBO JOHNSON (TX)

NOMINEES

RASHAD WISDOM (TX)

SEAN LEBEOUF (LA)

DAIBO JOHNSON (TX)

 

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

DYLAN RATHCKE (LA)

NOMINEES

DYLAN RATHCKE (LA)

GERALD IRONS III (TX)

DEVIN KWAN (LA)

HAYDEN CONNOR (TX)

 

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

DONALD CLAY JR (LA)

NOMINEES

DONALD CLAY JR (LA)

DYLAN ROUDEBUSH (TX)

DEVIN  KWAN (LA)

GERALD IRONS III (TX)

DYLAND RATHCKE (LA)

HAYDEN CONNOR (TX)

 

COACH OF THE YEAR

JOSH MCCOLLUM -SHREVEPORT COLTS (LA)

NOMINEES

JOSH MCCOLLUM- SHREVEPORT COLTS (LA)

DAVID THOMPSON - PINE BLUFF ELITE (AR)

RONNIE POLLARD -BIRD CREEK BANDITS (OK)

 

CO-TEAM OF THE YEAR

SAN ANTONIO OUTLAWS 11U (TX)

FT WORTH WOLVERINES 8U (TX)

NOMINEES

SAN ANTONIO OUTLAWS 11U (TX)

PINE BLUFF ELITE 10U (AR)

SHREVEPORT COLTS 10U (LA)

BIRD CREEK BANDITS 12U (OK)

NTX COWBOYS 9U (TX)

N. HOUSTON PANTHERS 12U (TX)

FT WORTH WOLVERINES 8U (TX)

 

ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR

NORTH HOUSTON PANTHERS (TX)

NOMINEES

FORT WORTH WOLVERINES

ROUND ROCK OUTLAWS

N HOUSTON PANTHERS

HOUSTON SEAHAWKS

SAN ANTONIO OUTLAWS

 

LEAGUE OF THE YEAR

TYFA

NOMINEES

TYFA

PREMIER (PYFL)

YOUTH FOOTBALL FEDERATION (YFF)

METOPLEX SELECT

TEXAS SELECT (TSYFL)