10/18

 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. MID ATLANTIC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS A.K.A THE ACC VS B1G 10 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES IN RICHMOND, VA ON DEC 16TH & 17TH 

WINNERS WILL BE INVITED TO THE "TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS" IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2018!!!!! THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE TOP PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN WEEKEND IN ATLANTA THIS JANUARY

1. NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (LGFC)

2. SOUTHSIDE BEARS (SWAG)

3. NORTH PHILLY BLACKHAWKS (LGFC)

4. DUQUESNE DUKES (WPYAA)

5. MT AIRY BANTAMS (KSL)

6. ASTON BANDITS (DCYFL)

7. WP PANTHERS (PEAYF)

8. GARFIELD GATORS (SPYFAI)

9. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS (NESAC)

10. OAKDALE (BCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: LINCOLN (WPYAA), DEER LAKES (AYFL), YORKTOWNE (YCYFA), KISKI (BEYFL), PLEASANT VALLEY CUBS (MVYFL), KINGSTON (WVWYFCC), HEIGHTS GRENADIERS (WVJFC), NORTHERN LEHIGH BULLDOGS (COLONIAL), MONROE SAINTS (NAJFL), FARRELL STEELERS (SVYFL), NORTH BOROS (TSYFL), ROSTRAVER LEOPARDS (WGYFL), HIGHLANDS (UYFL)

1. NORTH PHILLY AZTECS MM (LYAA)

2. ALIQUIPPA QUIPS (BCYFL)

3. HOLY NAME JETS (MPE)

4. CONSHOHOCKEN BEARS (KSL)

5. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS MM (NESAC) 

6. NU SIGMA SHARKS MM (LYAA)

7. SUSQUEHANNA INDIANS (CFA) 

8. WP PANTHERS (PEAYF) 

9. MAYFAIR WOLVES (NESAC)

10. MONROE SAINTS (NAJFL) 

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: DURYEA (WVWYFCC), CHAMBERSBURG STEELERS (KYFL), NORWIN KNIGHTS (WGYFL), EASTON ROVERS (EPYFL), PLAINS YANKEES (WVJFC), MT CARMEL (TCMFL), MONTOUR (PYFL), MAYFAIR WOLVES (NESAC), COLWYN COMETS (KSL), RIDLEY (BERT BELL), SPRINGFIELD (BERT BELL), MONTOUR (PYFL), LAKELAND CHIEFS (ACCJFL)

1. SOUTHSIDE BEARS (SWAG)

2. DUQUESNE DUKES (WPYAA)

3. OVERBROOK MONARCHS (NESAC)

4. GARFIELD GATORS (SPYFAI)

5. ENON EAGLES (PEAYF)

6. MYERSTOWN PANTHERS (LVMFL)

7. NORTH PARKLAND (EPYFL)

8. SPRINGFORD RAMS GOLD (ICFL) 

9. POTTER RACOON (TSYFL)

10. LAWNCREST LIONS (PEAYF)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CATASAUQUA (COLONIAL), DALLASTOWN (YCYFA), RYFO (AYFL), RIDLEY PARK PARKERS (DCYFL), MYERSTOWN PANTHERS (LVMFL), PHOENIXVILLE PHANTOMS (ICFL), STEEL VALLEY (WPYAA), MCKEESPORT (BEYFL), QUAKER VALLEY (TSYFL), PLEASANT VALLEY CUBS (MVYFL), SENECA VALLEY (UYFL)

1. YORK BEARS (MPE)

2. NORTH PHILLY AZTECS JPW (LYAA)

3. DOWNINGTOWN (BERT BELL)

4. OVERBROOK MONARCHS (NESAC)

5. CARBONDALE CHARGERS (NAJFL)

6. COLWYN COMETS (KSL)

7. FRANKFORD CHARGERS JPW (PEAYF)

8. SPRINGFORD RAMS BLUE (ICFL)

9. SPRINGFIELD (BERT BELL)

10. WEST SCRANTON FALCONS (ACCJFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: FRACKVILLE (TCMFL), UNION (TCYFL), MCKVEYTOWN EAGLES (CKFCL), FAYETTEVILLE BROWNS (KYFL), NORWIN KNIGHTS (WGYFL), NORTHWEST (WVWYFCC), NANTICOKE TROJANS (WVJFC) MECHANICSBURG WILDCATS (CFA), OAKDALE (BCYFL), SENECA VALLEY (PYFL), FARRELL STEELERS (SVYFL), WISSAHICKIN BRAVES (KSL), WASHINGTON PREXIES (WGYFL)

1. GARFIELD GATORS (SPYFAI)

2. FRANKFORD CHARGERS (PEAYF)

3. BRISTOL (NESAC)

4. NORTHWEST RAIDERS PW (LYAA)

5. POCONO MTN THUNDER (MVYFL)

6. FREEPORT JACKETS (AYFL)

7. BURGETTSTOWN (TSYFL) 

8. N PHILLY AZTECS PW (LYAA) 

9. DUQUESNE DUKES (WPYAA)

10. SHARON HILL RAMBLERS (DCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SPRING GROVE (YCYFA), MYERSTOWN PANTHERS (LVMFL), SOUTH PARKLAND (EPYFL), BETHEL PARK (PYFL), WILLIAMS TWP RAMS (COLONIAL), LAWNCREST LIONS (PEAYF), PITT HURRICANES (WPYAA), PENN TRAFFORD (BEYFL), LAWRENCEVILLE (SWAG), PINE GREEN (UYFL)

1. HARRISBURG COUGARS (MPE)

2. PITT HURRICANES (WPYAA)

3. NORTHWEST RAIDERS (LYAA)

4. GARFIELD GATORS (SPYFAI)

5. STO ROX (BCYFL)   

6. N PHILLY AZTECS (LYAA)

7. LAWNCREST LIONS (PEAYF) 

8. FOX ROK RAVENS (NESAC) 

9. WILLOW GROVE BEARS (KSL)

10. LAKELAND CHEIFS (ACCJFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:   BACK MOUNTAIN (WVWYFCC), BURNHAM BULLDOGS (CKFCL), FAIRFIELD KNIGHTS (KYFL), FREELAND WHIPPETS (WVJFC), NEW CUMBERLAND SAINTS (CFA), OVERBROOK MONARCHS 13U (NESAC), LAWRENCEVILLE (SWAG), BRADDOCK (SWAG), BRANDYWINE DE (BERT BELL), BEAVER FALLS (BCYFL)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??? (EASTERN PA)

NESAC (219)
13%

KSL (184)
11%

BERT BELL (437)
26%

BUX-MONT (60)
4%

DCYFL (101)
6%

PEAYFC (58)
3%

LYAA (88)
5%

DCYAA (28)
2%

CFL (30)
2%

CYFL (31)
2%

LVYFL (36)
2%

SBMYFL (33)
2%

WVJFC (180)
11%

WVWYFCC (128)
8%

LITTLE GUYS (73)
4%

Total votes: 1686

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN?? CENTRAL & NORTHERN PA

ACCJFL (94)
10%

NAJFL (215)
24%

BICYFL (51)
6%

BAYFL (58)
6%

CFA (134)
15%

KYFL (173)
19%

LVYFL (24)
3%

YORK COUNTY YFA (112)
12%

YAEFL (18)
2%

JVFL (22)
2%

Total votes: 901

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN?? (WESTERN PA)

KBL (308)
31%

BYFL (49)
5%

BCYFL (133)
13%

GREATER 28 (178)
18%

MON RIVER PW (20)
2%

MVMFL (44)
4%

PYFL (57)
6%

BEYFL (111)
11%

WPYFL (35)
4%

G19 (11)
1%

AVYFL (40)
4%

Total votes: 986