2015-2016 SEASON

NORTHEAST

8TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

MARSHAWN LLOYD (DE)

NOMINEES

TIREK AUSTIN-CAVE -PENNSAUKEN PANTHERS (NJ)

NAIM EL -WINSLOW MAULERS (NJ)

MARSHAWN LLOYD- WILMINGTON SOLDIERS (DE)

NOAH VAUGHN- PITTSBURGH (PA)

THOMAS MOSLEY- NO LIMIT HURRICANES (DE)

E'LIJAH GRAY- SOMERS POINT (NJ)

ANDREW BAILEY- GULPH MILLS (PA)

JOHNNY MARTIN III- CHERRY HILL KNIGHTS (NJ)

RODERICK "DEUCE" BOYD -CHERRY HILL KNIGHTS (NJ)

7TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

PATRICK JOHNSON (NJ)

NOMINEES

DARON BRYDEN- ENFIELD (CT)

AMEER DUDLEY- PITTSBURGH (PA)

PATRICK JOHNSON - EGG HARBOR (NJ)

PAUL LEFKOWITZ- COLTS NECK (NJ)

NATHAN HOLLINGER- LEBANON (PA)

6TH GRADE & UNDER PLAYER OF THE YEAR

MAHKAI HOPKINS (PA)

NOMINEES

MAHKAI HOPKINS- YORK BEARS (PA)

BRETT GERLACH- LOCK HAVEN (PA)

NASIR HILL- PLEASANTVILLE (NJ)

QB OF THE YEAR

MARSHAWN LLOYD (DE)

NOMINEES

DARON BRYDEN -ENFIELD (CT)

BRETT GERLACH -LOCK HAVEN (PA)

MARSHAWN LLOYD -WILMINGTON SOLDIERS (DE)

RB OF THE YEAR

TIREK AUSTIN-CAVE (NJ)

NOMINEES

TIREK AUSTIN-CAVE -PENNSAUKEN PANTHERS (NJ)

THOMAS MOSLEY- NO LIMIT HURRICANES (DE)

PAUL LEFKOWITZ- COLTS NECK (NJ)

E'LIJAH GRAY- SOMERS POINT (NJ)

MAHKAI HOPKINS- YORK BEARS (PA)

WR OF THE YEAR

PATRICK JOHNSON (NJ)

NOMINEES

PATRICK JOHNSON - EGG HARBOR (NJ)

ANDREW BAILEY -GULPH MILLS (PA)

RODERICK "DEUCE" BOYD- CHERRY HILL KNIGHTS (NJ)


DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

PAUL LEFKOWITZ (NJ)

NOMINEES

RODERICK "DEUCE" BOYD- CHERRY HILL KNIGHTS (NJ)

ANDREW BAILEY -GULPH MILLS (PA)

PAUL LEFKOWITZ -COLTS NECK (NJ)


LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

NATHAN HOLLINGER (PA)

NOMINEES

NATHAN HOLLINGER- LEBANON (PA)

JONATHAN WALLACE- WILMINGTON SOLDIERS (DE)

KYLE WILLIAMS- HARRISBURG (PA)

WAVERLY DEBRAUX- NO LIMIT HURRICANES (DE)

LUIS "MOOSE" LOWERY- MIDDLETOWN (NY)


COACH OF THE YEAR

BUD KYLE (PA)

NOMINEES

BUD KYLE -YORK BEARS (PA)

KISHA THOMPSON- FRANKFORD CHARGERS (PA)

KERRY GALLOWAY- NO LIMIT HURRICANES (DE)

ANDRE GOLDSMITH- NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (PA)

STEPHEN NESMITH- BEAVER COUNTY (PA)

SEAN PENA -SECAUCUS PATRIOTS (NJ)

JOHN VICKERS -MOT COWBOYS (DE)

JOE DELECCE- ST PETERS SAINTS (NJ)

KAMAL MASON- NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (PA)


CO-LEAGUES OF THE YEAR

SOUTH JERSEY INDEPENDANT YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOC (NJ)

MON VALLEY MIDGET FOOTBALL LEAGUE (PA)

NOMINEES

LITTLE GUYS FOOTBALL CONFERENCE (LGFC) -PA

SOUTH JERSEY INDEPENDANT YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOC (SJIYFA) -NJ

TRI COUNTY MIDGET FOOTBALL LEAGUE (TCMFL) -NJ

SOUTH JERSEY UNLIMITED FOOTBALL LEAGUE (SJUFL)- NJ

GARDEN STATE AYF (GSAYF)- NJ

MON VALLEY MIDGET FOOTBALL LEAGUE (MVMFL) -PA

LIBERTY YOUTH ATHLETIC ASSOC (LYAA) -PA

PITTSBURGH CITY -PA

CFA- PA

BEAVER COUNTY YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (BCYFL) -PA


ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR

YORK BEARS (PA)

NOMINEES

YORK BEARS (PA)

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (PA)

ALIQUIPPA QUIPS (PA)

MORNINGSIDE VIKINGS (PA)

NORTHWEST RAIDERS (PA)

LUMBERTON HURRICANES (NJ)

GLOUCESTER TWP STALLIONS (NJ)

SECAUCUS PATRIOTS (NJ)

BRICK CITY LIONS (NJ)

NO LIMIT HURRICANES (DE)

WILLINGBORO PANTHERS (NJ)

SILK CITY CARDINALS (NJ)

KINGSWAY DRAGONS (NJ)


TEAM OF THE YEAR

ST. PETERS SAINTS 7U (NJ)

NOMINEES

PENNSGROVE TWINS 13U (NJ)

ST. PETERS SAINTS 7U (NJ)

YORK BEARS 11U (PA)

INTERBORO-LINDENWOLD HORNETS 9U (NJ)

NORTHWEST RAIDERS MIDGETS (PA)

YORK BEARS 10U (PA)

STATEN ISLAND HURRICANES 11U (NY)

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS 7U (PA)



NORTHEAST

2014-2015 SEASON

8TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

JOSH MCKENZIE -RIVER PLAZA CHARGERS (NJ)

NOMINEES

JOSH MCKENZIE -RIVER PLAZA CHARGERS (NJ)

JORDAN DAVIS- FRANKLIN WARRIORS (NJ)

JABRIL SHAKUR -ATLANTIC CITY (NJ)

CHANCE BENJAMIN- (NJ)

TYREKE BROWN -PENNSGROVE -(NJ)

KALIEB BEY- WINSLOW MAULERS (NJ)

JABARI HIGGS-SALAAM- EASTERN VIKING (NJ)

NOAH COSTOPOLOUS- CARLISLE SOLDIERS (PA)

BRANDON GEORGE- BERKS COUNTY (PA)

SHANE STEINLAUF- MANHATTAN (NY)

AJ REDMUN (ME)

JAKE TARENTINO (NJ)

JALEN BROOKS- CENTRAL JERSEY SEMINOLES (NJ)

 

7TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

E'LIJAH GRAY - SOMERS POINT (NJ)

NOMINEES

ROD "DEUCE" BOYD- EASTERN VIKINGS (NJ)

JOHNNY MARTIN -EASTERN VIKINGS (NJ)

E'LIJAH GRAY- SOMERS POINT (NJ)

ANTHONY WILLIAMS - GLOUCESTER TWP (NJ)

TEAGAN WILK - RAIDERS (PA)

ANDREW BAILEY - UPPER MERION (PA)

"MOOSE" LOWERY - (NY)

 

6TH GRADE & UNDER PLAYER OF THE YEAR

DARON BRYDEN (CT)

NOMINEES

MAHKAI HOPKINS (PA)

AMEER DUDLEY (PA)

DARON BRYDEN (CT)

 

QB OF THE YEAR

SHANE STEINLAUF (NY)

NOMINEES

DARRON BRYDEN (CT)

SHANE STEINLAUF (NY)

JAKE TARENTINO (NJ)

CHASE DIEHL (PA)

 

RB OF THE YEAR

TYREKE BROWN  -PENNSGROVE (NJ)

NOMINEES

MAHKAI HOPKINS- YORK BEARS (PA)

E'LIJAH GRAY-SOMERS POINT (NJ)

JOHNNY MARTIN -EASTERN VIKINGS (NJ)

TYREKE BROWN -PENNSGROVE (NJ)

JOSH MCKENZIE- RIVER PLAZA CHARGERS (NJ)

 

WR OF THE YEAR

JABARI HIGGS-SALAAM -EASTERN VIKINGS (NJ)

NOMINEES

ANDREW BAILEY- UPPER MERION (PA)

KALIEB BEY- WINSLOW (NJ)

JABARI HIGGS- SALAAM -EASTERN VIKINGS (NJ)

 

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

AJ REDMUN (ME) 

NOMINEES

"MOOSE" LOWERY (NY)

AJ REDMUN (ME)

ETHAN GOVEA (NJ)

 

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

RODERICK "DEUCE" BOYD -EASTERN VIKINGS (NJ)

NOMINEES

RODERICK "DEUCE" BOYD- EASTERN VIKINGS (NJ)

JOSH MCKENZIE -RIVER HILL CHARGERS (NJ)

ANDREW BAILEY- UPPER MERION (PA)

CO-COACH OF THE YEAR

BUD KYLE- YORK BEARS 9U (PA)

STEPHEN NESMITH -BEAVER COUNTY (PA)

NOMINEES

BUD KYLE- YORK BEARS 9U (PA)

BOB BRADLEY- KINGSWAY DRAGONS 9U (NJ)

JUNIE PIERRE -ORANGE TORNADOS 14U (NJ)

STEPHEN NESMITH- BEAVER COUNTY (PA)

SCOTT BALDI- ERIE COUNTY RAIDERS (PA)

ANDRE GOLDSMITH- NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (PA)

RODERICK BOYD- EASTERN VIKINGS 13U (NJ)

 

CO-LEAGUE OF THE YEAR

SOUTH JERSEY ELITE (SJEIYFL) -NJ

LITTLE GUYS FOOTBALL CONFERENCE -PA

NOMINEES

SOUTH JERSEY ELITE (SJEIYFL)-NJ

TWIN VALLEY FOOTBALL CONFERENCE (TVFC) -NJ

BEAVER COUNTY YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (BCYFL)-PA

CFA -PA

KEYSTONE BANTAM YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (KBYFL)-PA

LITTLE GUYS FOOTBALL CONFERENCE (LGFC) -PA

PENNSYLVANIA ELITE (PEAYF)- PA

NJAYF-NJ

KEYSTONE FOOTABLL LEAGUE (KFL)-PA

 

ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (PA) 

NOMINEES

GLOUCESTER TWP STALLIONS-NJ

STATEN ISLAND HURRICANES-NY

KINGSWAY DRAGONS-NJ

LUMBERTON HURRICANES-NJ

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS-PA

FRANKFORD CHARGERS-PA

WEST SCRANTON FALCONS- PA

DOWNINGTOWN-PA

BUSTLETON BENGALS-PA

NORTHWEST RAIDERS-PA

HARRISBURG BRONCOS-PA

CARLISLE SOLDIERS-PA

 

TEAM OF THE YEAR

KINGSWAY DRAGONS 9U- NJ

NOMINEES

KINGSWAY DRAGONS 9U- NJ

YORK BEARS 9U -NJ

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS 9U-NJ

WINSLOW MAULERS 14U -NJ

FRANKFORD CHARGERS 8U-PA

OVERBROOK MONARCHS 8U-PA

ERIE COUNTY RAIDERS 14U-PA

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS 8U-PA

ORANGE TORNADOS 14U-NJ

RIVER PLAZA CHARGERS 14U-NJ

STATEN ISLAND HURRICANES 12U-NY

EASTERN VIKINGS 13U-NJ