ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A B1G 10 vs ACC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TAKING PLACE IN THE RICHMOND, VA DEC. 16-18

. THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2016. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE AT OUR HOME PAGE FOR N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN WEEKEND TAKING PLACE IN ATLANTA THIS JANUARY ON MLK WEEKEND!!!

1. PRINCETON (GMYFC)

2. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC)

3. MIDWEST EAGLES (MYSL)

4. FINNEYTOWN (SOYFAI)

5. WARRENSVILLE COWBOYS (OSYFC)

6. MIDWEST RAVENS (MYSL)

7. W CHESTER OUTLAWS (GOYFC) 

8. EDGEWOOD COUGARS (OVYFL)

9. DAYTON DOLPHINS (GOYFC)

10. LORAIN PIONEERS (OSYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: COLUMBUS RED DEVILS (MYSL), BLANCHESTER WILDCATS (CCYFL)

1. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC)

2. KETTERING GRAY (WOJFC)

3. FINNEYTOWN (SOYFAI)

4. ELLET (BYFC)

5. HAMILTON BLUE STARS (GMYFC)

6. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

7. DAYTON DOLPHINS (GOYFC)

8. EDGEWOOD COUGARS (OVYFL)

9. ALLIANCE (NBCYFL)

10. CENTERVILLE BLACK (GCYC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: FOREST HILLS (CCYFL)

1. N CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

2. WEST BRANCH (NBCYFL)

3. HAMILTON BLUE STARS (GMYFC) 

4. GUNNING PARK GATORS (CMFL)

5. FINNEYTOWN (SOYFAI)

6. ROSS RAMS (OVYFL)

7. EAST CLEVELAND CHIEFS (NCYFC)

8. MIDWEST EAGLES (MYSL)

9. WARRENSVILLE COWBOYS (OSYFC)

10. MIDWEST RAVENS (MYSL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  HIGLAND BLACK (OGYFA), MASON COMETS (CYFL), BROOKFIELD (NOYFL), BROOKLYN HURRICANES (NOYFC), BLOOM CARROL BULLDOGS (MSYFL), MAD RIVER RED (WOJFC), PAL #6 RED DOGS (CMFL), TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC), COLUMBUS RED DEVILS (MYSL), COLUMBUS EAGLES (OSYFC), WEST AKRON GRIFFINS (NCYFC), TORONTO TITANS (OVYFL2), NORTHMONT GREEN (GCYC), BLANCHESTER WILDCATS (CCYFL)

1. N CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

2. FINNEYTOWN (SOYFAI)

3. HAMILTON BLUE STARS (GMYFC)

4. SPRINGBORO BLUE (WOJFC)

5. TALMADGE BLUE (BYFC)

6. SPRINGFIELD TIGERS (GOYFC)

7. HUBER RED (GCYC)

8. HIGHLAND GREEN (OGYFA)

9. WEST BRANCH (NBCYFL)

10. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  WESTERVILLE VIKINGS (JFLW), MENTOR FALCONS (MYFA), LONDON- RED (MYFL), MASON COMETS (CYFL), NORTH ROYALTON PURPLE (NOYFC), GOSHEN WARRIORS (CCYFL)

 

1. GLEN ESTE TROJANS (SOYFAI)

2. N COLLEGE HILL TROJANS (GOYFC)

3. LAKE ERIE SHARKS (CMFL)                                    

4. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

5. MILLENIUM ROCKETS (MYSL)

6. KETTERING GREY (WOJFC)

7. PRINCETON VIKINGS (GMYFC)

8. BEDFORD GREEN BEARCATS (NCYFC)

9. LEBANON BLACK (GCYC)

10. LAKE ERIE BULLDOGS (OSYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  LONDON RED (MYFL), KENSTON WHITE (WRYFL), AMANDA CLEARCREEK ACES (MSYFL), PANTHERS (NWFL), CANTON SOUTH (NBCYFL), MASON COMETS (CYFL), HIGHLAND GREEN (OGYFA), MIDVIEW BLACK (LEYFL), CHAMPION (NOYFL), BRECKSVILLE RED (NOYFC), GLENVILLE PANTHERS (CMFL), PHIL CULLUM RENEGADES (CMFL), MARAUDERS (MYSL), EUCLID PANTHERS (NCYFC), WEIRTON STEELERS (OVYFL2), NEW RICHMOND LIONS (CCYFL)

1. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC)

2. MASON COMETS (CYFL)                                                                                                 

3. MIDDLETOWN MIDDIES (GMYFC)

4. TALMADGE BLUE (BYFC)

5. SPRINGFIELD BLUE (WOJFC)

6. MINERVA (NBCYFL)

7. NORTH CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

8. WYOMING (SOYFAI)

9. EDGEWOOD COUGARS (OVYFL)

10. CENTERVILLE WHITE (GCYC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  WESTERVILLE EAGLES (JFLW), OHIO STATE (MYFA)

1. CLEVELAND STALLIONS (CMFL)

2. MARAUDERS (MYSL)

3. WARRENSVILLE COWBOYS (OSYFC)

4. EAST CLEVELAND CHIEFS (NCYFC)

5. HUDSON BLACK (WRYFL)

6. WEST BRANCH (NBCYFL)

7. ST TIMS CRUSADERS (CMFL)

8. HIGHLAND BLACK (OGYFA)

9. TEAYS VALLEY VIKINGS (MSYFL)

10. BROOKLYN HURRICANES (NOYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MASON COMETS (CYFL), WEST JEFFERSON BROWN (MYFL), CENTERVILLE (GWOC), LORAIN BLUE (LEYFL), OHIO CARDINALS (CMFL), WHEELING PATRIOTS (OVYFL2), MATHEWS (NOYFL), GLASCO PARK PATRIOTS (FCYFL), WEST CLERMONT (CCYFL)

1. MIDWEST RAVENS (MYSL)

2. SPRINGBORO (GWOC)

3. MIDWEST EAGLES (MYSL)

4. STOW BULLDOGS MAROON (OGYFA)

5. TROTWOOD (GWOC)

6. WAYNE (GWOC)

7. COLUMBUS GATORS (MYSL)

8. JAGUARS (MYSL)

9. FAIRBORN (GWOC)

10. STOW BULLDOGS GOLD (OGYFA)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??

BYFC (124)
10%

WRYFL (19)
2%

WOJFC (133)
11%

OVYFL (210)
17%

MYSL (36)
3%

GCMFL (23)
2%

CMYFCA (82)
7%

GCYL (44)
4%

GOYFC (368)
30%

GWOC (36)
3%

SFL (39)
3%

NCYFC (57)
5%

NBCYFL (16)
1%

NWFL (29)
2%

Total votes: 1216

Poll

(CONT) TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??

FCYFL (28)
8%

DFL (15)
4%

JFLW (7)
2%

MYFL (48)
13%

NEOPW (16)
4%

NEOYFL (17)
5%

SOYFA (60)
16%

ACAYF (11)
3%

GMYFC (133)
36%

GCYC (32)
9%

Total votes: 367