UPDATED 10/20

   

 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A B1G 10 vs ACC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TAKING PLACE IN THE RICHMOND, VA DEC. 16 & 17

THE S.E.C NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES IN ATLANTA WILL TAKE PLACE DEC 9 & 10

. THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2018. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE AT OUR HOME PAGE FOR N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN WEEKEND TAKING PLACE IN ATLANTA THIS JANUARY ON MLK WEEKEND!!!

 

 

1. N CENTRAL RAMS  (GOYFC)

2. DEER PARK (SOYFAI)

3. MIDWEST EAGLES (MYSL)

4. EDGEWOOD COUGARS (OVYFL)

5. CINCINNATI UNITY (OPYSA) 

6. BEDFORD BEARCATS (NCYFC)

7. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

8. CIN-CITY GATORS (OPYSA)

9. E CLEVELAND CHIEFS (OSYFC)

10. HAMILTON SAINTS (GOYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MIDWEST RAVENS (MYSL), GOSHEN WARRIORS (CCYFL), LORAIN STEELMAN (OSYFC)

1. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC)

2. PRINCETON VIKINGS (GMYFC) 

3. WESTSIDE PANTHERS (OPYSA)

4. MILFORD WHITE (SOYFAI)   

5. ALLIANCE (NBCYFL) 

6. HILLTOP HAWKS (OPYSA) 

7. N CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

8. BARBERTON (BYFC)

9. TALAWANDA (OVYFL)

10. BLANCHESTER WILDCATS (CCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  SPRINGFIELD BLUE (GCYC) HIGHLAND GREEN (OGYFA), RIVERSIDE (GLYFL), KETTERING GREY (WOJFC)

1. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC) 

2. WESTSIDE  WOLVERINES (CMFL)

3. EAST CLEVELAND CHIEFS (OSYFC)

4. CINN UNITY (OPYSA)

5. DEER PARK (SOYFAI)

6. ALLIANCE (NBCYFL)

7. EUCLID PANTHERS (NCYFC)

8. TEAYS VALLEY VIKINGS (MSYFL)

9. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

10. LAKE ERIE BULLDOGS (OSYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  TITANS (OGYFA), BROOKFIELD (NOYFL), MEDINA GREEN (NOYFC), KETTERIN GREY (WOJFC), RICHLAND RAPTORS (OVYFL2), CENTERVILLE BLACK (GCYC), BLANCHESTER WILDCATS (CCYFL), MIDWEST EAGLES (MYSL), WESTSIDE PANTHERS (OPYSA), N CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC), GLENVILLE PANTHERS (CMFL), LAKOTA (GMYFC)

1. N CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

2. WARRENSVILLE COWBOYS (OSYFC)

3. DEER PARK (SOYFAI)

4. CIN-CITY GATORS (OPYSA)

5. FOREST HILLS (CCYFL)

6. ROSS (OVYFL)

7. COLUMBUS MONSTERS (OSYFC)

8. CINN CARDINALS (OPYSA)

9. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC)

10. OAK HILLS (GMYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WEST BRANCH (NBCYFL), NORTHMONT GREEN (GCYC), TALMADGE GOLD (BYFC), MAD RIVER RED (WOJFC), WESTERVILLE RAMS (JFLW), LONDON WHITE (MYFL), N ROYALTON PURP (NOYFC), WILLOUGHBY (GLYFL)

1. NORTHEAST OHIO SAINTS (CMFL)                                     

2. HILLTOP HAWKS (OPYSA)

3. TREMONT SPARTANS (OSYFC)

4. AKRON WEST GRIFFINS (NCYFC)

5. PRINCETON VIKINGS (GMYFC)

6. E CLEVELAND CHIEFS (NCYFC)

7. WYOMING (SOYFAI) 

8. N CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

9. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

10. LAKE ERIE BULLDOGS (OSYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  LONDON WHITE (MYFL), TWINSBURG BLUE (WRYFL), TEAYS VALLEY VIKINGS (MSYFL), SAINTS (NWFL), WEST BRANCH (NBCYFL), HIGHLAND BLACK (OGYFA), AVON LAKE MAROON (LEYFL), BROOKFIELD (NOYFL), N ROYALTON PURP (NOYFC), WHEELING PATRIOTS (OVYFL2), NKY BENGALS (CCYFL), MILLENIUM ROCKETS (MYSL), SPRINGBORO BLUE (WOJFC), SPRINGFIELD BLUE (GCYC), WESTSIDE PANTHERS (OPYSA)

1. GLEN ESTE TROJANS (SOYFAI)

2. NORTH CENTRAL RAMS (GOYFC)

3. NORTHWEST KNIGHTS (OVYFL)

4. TREMONT SPARTANS (OSYFC) 

5. WARRENSVILLE COWBOYS (OSYFC)

6. CANTON SOUTH (NBCYFL)

7. TROTWOOD RAMS (GOYFC)

8. CLEVELAND BOMBERS (OSYFC)

9. HAMILTON (GMYFC)

10. TALLMADGE GOLD (BYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  WESTERVILLE RAMS (JFLW), RIVERSIDE GOLD (GLYFL), WAYNE RED (WOJFC), HUBER RED (GCYC)

1. TREMONT SPARTANS (OSYFC)

2. CMHA RENEGADES (CMFL)

3. TROTWOOD (GWOC)

4. BROOKLYN HURRICANES (NOYFC)

5. TEAYS VALLE VIKINGS (MSYFL)

6. WEST BRANCH (NBCFL) 

7. CINN CARDINALS (OPYSA)

8. LORAIN STEELMAN (OSYFC)

9. LAKE ERIE SHARKS (NCYFC)

10. AIKEN FALCONS (OPYSA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WEST JEFFERSON BROWN (MYFL), CLEARVIEW (LEYFL), TORONTO TITANS (OVYFL2), MATHEWS (NOYFL), NKY HAWKEYES (CCYFL), SPRINGFIELD (GWOC), MARAUDERS (MYSL), TITANS (OGYFA), HUDSON BLACK (WRYFL), LAKE ERIE BULLDOGS (OSYFC), E 88TH ST BROWNS (CMFL)

1. TREMONT BOMBERS (OSYFC)

2. CENTERVILLE (GWOC)

3. MIDWEST RAVENS (MYSL)

4. WINTON WOODS WARRIORS (OSYFC)

5. BENGALS (OGYFA)

6. ST SEBASTIAN SAINTS (OSYFC)

7. SIDNEY (GWOC)

8. HIGHLAND BLACK (OGYFA)

9. COLUMBUS MONSTERS 13U (OSYFC)

10. WARRENSVILLE COWBOYS 13U (OSYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WAYNE (GWOC), ST SEBASTIAN SAINTS 13U (OSYFC)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??

BYFC (126)
10%

WRYFL (21)
2%

WOJFC (135)
11%

OVYFL (213)
17%

MYSL (36)
3%

GCMFL (24)
2%

CMYFCA (84)
7%

GCYL (45)
4%

GOYFC (375)
30%

GWOC (36)
3%

SFL (39)
3%

NCYFC (60)
5%

NBCYFL (16)
1%

NWFL (31)
2%

Total votes: 1241

Poll

(CONT) TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??

FCYFL (28)
7%

DFL (15)
4%

JFLW (7)
2%

MYFL (48)
13%

NEOPW (16)
4%

NEOYFL (19)
5%

SOYFA (63)
16%

ACAYF (11)
3%

GMYFC (143)
37%

GCYC (33)
9%

Total votes: 383