C

MIDWEST

2015-2016 SEASON

8TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

DE'JON SMITH (IN)

NOMINEES

DE'JON SMITH -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

LAEL WARREN -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

JOSH BRYANT -MIDDLETOWN (OH)

MICHAEL DRENNEN -COLUMBUS (OH)

MIQUAN GRACE -CINCINNATI (OH)

ANDRE SELDON -DETROIT (MI)

7TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

REIS STOCKDALE (OH)

NOMINEES

REIS STOCKDALE -MORROW (OH)

DAMON PAYNE -DETROIT (MI)

TRAVIS BOSTON -DETROIT (MI)

BRAEDEN SANDERS -ZIONSVILLE (IN)

JOJO JOHNSON -MERRILLVILLE (IN)

KALEN KING -DETROIT (MI)

TYRAN TURNER -MONEE (IL)

KEIJUAN HOWARD -ST LOUIS (MO)

BRYCE JACKSON -COLUMBIA (MO)

6TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

SHAWN THIGPEN (OH)

NOMINEES

SHAWN THIGPEN -XENIA (OH)

DERICK SHEPARD -DAYTON (OH)

AKELIS GORDON -HUBER HEIGHTS (OH)

JOE JEFFERSON -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

GREGORY DUNCAN -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

QB OF THE YEAR

REIS STOCKDALE (OH)

NOMINEES

REIS STOCKDALE -MORROW (OH)

SHAMAR DABNER -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

BRAEDEN SANDERS -ZIONSVILLE (IN)

SPENCER HAWKINS -COLUMBUS (OH)

JAMES COOPER -LOVES PARK (IL)

RB OF THE YEAR

TRAVIS BOSTON (MI)

NOMINEES

JOJO JOHNSON -MERRILLVILLE (IN)

KALEN KING -DETROIT (MI)

TYRAN TUNER -MONEE (IL)

GARRETT PATTERSON -CINCINNATI (OH)

TRAVIS BOSTON -DETROIT (MI)

WR OF THE YEAR

LAEL WARREN (IN)

NOMINEES

LAEL WARREN -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

SHAWN THIGPEN -XENIA (OH)

DEJON SMITH -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

SERENO WINN -CINCINNATI (OH)

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

DAMON PAYNE (MI)

NOMINEES

DERONTE "CHEESE" SMITH -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

NICHOLAS MARATOS -MAINEVILLE (OH)

GRIFFIN FINE -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

DAMON PAYNE -DETROIT (MI)

DANIEL GRAY -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

DERICK SHEPARD JR -DAYTON (OH)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

DE'JON SMITH (IN)

NOMINEES

DE'JON SMITH -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

LAEL WARREN -INDIANAPOLIS (IN)

DEOVION BROWN -DETROIT (MI)

DAMON PAYNE -DETROIT (MI)

DERICK SHEPARD JR -DAYTON (OH)

TERRANCE KEYES -AKRON (OH)

MIQUAN GRACE -CINCINNATI (OH)

ANDRE SELDON -DETROIT (MI)

TODD HAYES JR -CINCINNATI (OH)

COACH OF THE YEAR

DARRYL SMITH (IN)

NOMINEES

NICK STOCKDALE -13U OV ELITE (OH)

DARRYL SMITH -14U INDY CAW STEELERS (IN)

TODD HAYES -10U WEST CHESTER OUTLAWS (OH)

LEROY OWENS -CITY COLTS (IN)

LEAGUE OF THE YEAR

GREATER OHIO YOUTH FOOTBALL CONFERENCE (GOYFC) -OH

NOMINEES

DETROIT PAL -MI

GREATER OHIO YOUTH FOOTBALL CONFERENCE (GOYFC) -OH

CLEVELAND MUNY FOOTBALL LEAGUE (CMFL) -OH

MIDWEST YOUTH SPORTS LEAGUE (MYSL) -OH

OHIO STATE YOUTH FOOTBALL CONFERENCE (OSYFC) -OH

OHIO VALLEY YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (OVYFL) -OH

CO-ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR

DETROIT SPARTANS

WEST 7 RAMS

NOMINEES

DETROIT SPARTANS (MI)

WEST 7 RAMS (MI)

TROTWOOD RAMS (OH)

EAST CLEVELAND CHIEFS (OH)

INDY CAW STEELERS (IN)

CITY COLTS (IN)

EDGEWOOD COUGARS (OH)

CO-TEAM OF THE YEAR

DETROIT SPARTANS 14U (MI)

WESTSIDE WOLVERINES 8U (OH)

NOMINEES

DETROIT SPARTANS 14U (MI)

WEST 7 RAMS 8U (MI)

INDY CAW STEELERS 14U (IN)

CITY COLTS 10U (IN)

WESTSIDE WOLVERINES 8U (OH)

GLEN ESTE TROJANS 9U (OH)

WEST CHESTER OUTLAWS 10U (OH)

G3 RISING STARS 14U (IN)

MIDWEST

2014-2015 SEASON

8TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

SAM JOHNSON (MI)

NOMINEES

SAM JOHNSON  (MI)

DALEN COBB (MI)

SAMMY ANDERSON (OH)

GIOBANNI MAINOR (NE)

CAM COLEMAN (MO)

 

7TH GRADE & UNDER PLAYER OF THE YEAR

JOSH BRANYT (OH) 7TH

JALEN GUMMER (OH) 6TH 

NOMINEES

JALEN GUMMER (OH)

JOSH BRYANT (OH)

REIS STOCKDALE (OH)

 

QB OF THE YEAR

SAM JOHNSON (MI)

NOMINEES

SAM JOHNSON (MI)

REIS STOCKDALE (OH)

 

RB OF THE YEAR

JALEN GUMMER (OH)

NOMINEES

JALEN GUMMER (OH)

DALEN COBB (MI)

GIOVANNI MAINOR (NE)

GARRETT PATTERSON (OH)

 

WR OF THE YEAR

JOSH BRYANT (OH)

NOMINEES

CAM COLEMAN (MO)

JOSH BRYANT (OH)

SAMMY ANDERSON (OH)

 

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

DERRICK SHEPHERD JR (OH)

NOMINEES

DERRICK SHEPHERD JR (OH)

NICK NATCHER (OH)

QUAN ESTERLING (OH)

DAMON PAYNE (MI)

 

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

XAVIER GOLDSMITH (MI)

NOMINEES

XAVIER GOLDSMITH (MI)

DALEN COBB (MI)

QUAN ESTERLING (OH)

DEVION "DEBO" BROWN (MI)

 

COACH OF THE YEAR

JADE GUMMER -OLETANGY SEMINOLES (OH)

NOMINEES

JADE GUMMER- OLETANGY SEMINOLES (OH)

NICK STOCKDALE- LITTLE MIAMI (OH)

ERIC BRADFORD-WEST 7 RAMS (MI)

 

TEAM OF THE YEAR

WEST 7 RAMS 12U (MI)

NOMINEES

WEST 7 RAMS 14U (MI)

OLETANGY SEMINOLES 11U (OH)

PAINSEVILLE STORM 12U (OH)

DETROIT SPARTANS 14U (MI)

WEST 7 RAMS 12U (MI)

NORTH COLLEGE HILL TORJANS 7U (OH)

GLEN ESTE TROJANS 8U (OH)

NORTHWEST KNIGHTS 10U (OH)

 

ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR

DETROIT SPARTANS (MI)

NOMINEES

WEST 7 RAMS (MI)

DETROIT SPARTANS (MI)

NORTH COLLEGE HILL TROJANS (OH)

TROTWOOD RAMS (OH)

 

LEAGUE OF THE YEAR

DETROIT PAL

NOMINEES

DETROIT PAL

OHIO VALLEY (OVYFL)

GREATER OHIO  (GOYFC)

CLEVELAND MUNY