2015-2016 SEASON

MID ATLANTIC

8TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

CHRIS TYREE (VA)

NOMINEES

CHRIS TYREE- CVA HURRICANES (VA)

CURTIS JACOBS- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

JALEN HAMPTON- MOHOCO LIONS (MD)

RYAN STEINBERG- MOHOCO LIONS (MD)

ANTWAN LITTLETON- SOUTHERN MD HEAT (MD)

BLAKE CORUM- SOUTHERN MD HEAT (MD)

EMON HILL- CONCORD (NC)

TERRELL STATON -KING GEORGE (VA)

JOSEPH BRAY- CHESAPEAKE (VA)

CHANNING PURVIS- FREDERICKBURG (VA)

KHALID BROWN - CVA HURRICANES (VA)

TYREE WILLIAMS -TEAM SHUTDOWN (MD)

OSMAN SAVAGE -MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD)

7TH GRADE CO -PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

MICHAEL JOHNSON (MD)

BOBBY DUNN (VA)

NOMINEES

MICHAEL JOHNSON- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

NAQUARI ROGERS- VIRGINIA BEACH (VA)

JOSHUA JOHNSON- NORFOLK (VA)

GABE JOHNSON -HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

BOBBY DUNN- GLEN LEA LIONS/ EAST END TIGERS (VA)

DAMANTE FURMAN- CHARLOTTE (NC)

KAMANI LARMOUTH -TEAM SHUTDOWN (MD)

KASEEM VAULS- BALLANTYNE GATORS (NC)

DAYLAN GREGORY- CHESTERFIELD STEELERS (VA)

ZION LARKINS- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)


6TH GRADE & UNDER CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

TAKYE HEATH (VA)

BRAXTON TODD (WV)

NOMINEES

TAY APPLEWHAITE- WEST BALTIMORE DUCKS (MD)

TAKYE HEATH- GLEN LEA LIONS (VA)

ZILAN WILLIAMS- MARTINSBURG (WV)

KEYONTAE WILLIAMS- BALTIMORE STALLIONS (MD)

SHAJUAN RICE- BALTIMORE STALLIONS (MD)

BRAXTON TODD -MARTINSBURG (WV)

QB OF THE YEAR

NAQUARI ROGERS (VA)

NOMINEES

KHALID BROWN -CVA HURRICANES (VA)

SHAJUAN RICE- BALTIMORE STALLIONS (MD)

KYLEN AUSTIN- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

TRACE CAMPBELL- MOHOCO LIONS (MD)

NAQUARI ROGERS -VIRGINIA BEACH (VA)

XAVION BROWER- CONCORD (NC)


RB OF THE YEAR

ANTWAN LITTLETON (MD)

NOMINEES

ANTWAN LITTLETON- SOUTHERN MD HEAT (MD)

RYAN STEINBERG- MOHOCO LIONS (MD)

JALEN HAMPTON- MOHOCO LIONS (MD)

CHRIS TYREE- CVA HURRICANES (VA)

BLAKE CORUM- SMD HEAT (MD)

TAKYE HEATH- GLEN LEA LIONS (VA)

BOBBY DUNN- GLEN LEA LIONS/ EAST END TIGERS (VA)

JOSH JOHNSON- NORFOLK (VA)

JOSEPH BRAY- CHESAPEAKE (VA)


WR OF THE YEAR

ZION LARKINS (MD)

NOMINEES

CURTIS JACOBS -HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

ZION LARKINS -HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

JOSH DODD- MOHOCO LIONS (MD)

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

DEVIN GRINNAGE (MD)

NOMINEES

DEVIN GRINNAGE- HAMILTON TIGERS/ MD SEAHAWKS (MD)

TERRELL STATON- KING GEORGE (VA)

DEKKER CHUSKA- KING GEORGE (VA)

CHRIS "BUCK" LAGENDORFER- ARCHDALE (NC)

TASHAUN PATTERSON- FREDERICKSBURG (VA)

KASEEM VAULS- BALLANTYNE GATORS (NC)

TORRANCE WILLIAMS- TEAM SHUTDOWN (MD)

ROBERT SYRKES JR- MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD)


DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

KASEEM VAULS (NC)

NOMINEES

GABE JOHNSON -HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

TORRANCE WILLIAMS- TEAM SHUTDOWN (MD)

TASHAUN PATTERSON- FREDERICKSBURG (VA)

MICHAEL JOHNSON- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

KASEEM VAULS- BALLANTYNE GATORS (NC)

GREG PENN- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

KAI "FLEX" FERRELL- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

RAY SIMON- WATKINS HORNETS (DC)

KEYONTAE HYMON- TEAM SHUTDOWN (MD)

RAKIM JARRET -SOUTHERN MD HEAT (MD)



CO-COACH OF THE YEAR

JARVIS THOMAS (MD)

CURTIS COVINGTON (MD)

NOMINEES

JARVIS THOMAS 14U -MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD)

CURTIS COVINGTON 10U/ CADET WEST BALTIMORE DUCKS (MD)

ANTHONY POOLE- FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS (VA)

RODNEY LEAPER- 10U GLEN LEA LIONS (VA)

CHARLES SCOTT 14U -CENTRAL VIRGINIA HURRICANES (VA)

DALYS TALLEY 10U -PERRY HALL GATORS (MD)

DERRICK HICKS 8U -GREENSBORO EAGLES (NC)

TERRENCE WHEELER 12U -TEAM SHUTDOWN (MD)

CO-LEAGUE OF THE YEAR

VIRGINIA ATHLETIC YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOC (VA)

CENTRAL CAROLINA YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (NC)

NOMINEES

GRASSROOTS (MD)

METRO AYF (MD)

METRO RICHMOND (VA)

VIRGINIA ATHLETIC YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOC (VAYFA) (VA)

MARLYAND YOUTH FOOTBALL ALLIANCE (MYFA) (MD)

PENNSIULA YOUTH FOOTBALL & CHEER ORG (PYFCO) (VA)

TRI COUNTY YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (TCYFL) (WV)

MSE (WV)

GREATER CHARLOTTE AYF (GCAYF) (NC)

CENTRAL CAROLINA YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (CCYFL)(NC)


ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR

CENTRAL VIRGINIA HURRICANES (VA)

NOMINEES

HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

GLEN LEA LIONS (VA)

CENTRAL VIRGINIA HURRICANES (VA)

PATUXENT RHINOS (MD)

PERRY HALL GATORS (MD)

CRAVEN JAGS (NC)

COLUMBIA RAVENS (MD)

BEACON HOUSE FALCONS (DC)

DUNBAR BULLPUPS (WV)

FAYETTEVILLE DUCKS (NC)

ROCK HILL COWBOYS (NC)

TRIAD CHARGERS (NC)

SOUTH FORK PANTHERS (NC)


TEAM OF THE YEAR

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 14U (MD)

NOMINEES

MARLYAND SEAHAWKS 14U (MD)

SOUTHERN MARYLAND HEAT 8TH GRADE (MD)

MAPLEWOOD 11U (MD)

CENTRAL VIRGINIA HURRICANES 14U (VA)

CENTRAL VIRGINIA HURRICANES 10U (VA)

TEAM SHUTDOWN 12U (MD)

MARSHALL HEIGHTS BISON CADET (MD)

WEST BALTIMORE DUCKS CADET (MD)

EAST END TIGERS 12U (VA)

GLEN LEA LIONS 10U (VA)

VIRGINIA BEACH MUSTANGS JPW (VA)

VIRGNIA CAVS JPW (VA)

FAYFL CANES 12U (VA)




MID-ATLANTIC

2014-2015 SEASON

 

14U PLAYER OF THE YEAR

KEYSHAUN WRAY -MD SEAHAWKS (MD)

NOMINEES

JOSH PUGH- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

JAYDEN UMBARGER- MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (MD)

TAYQUAN JOHNSON- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

KEYSHAUN WRAY- MD SEAHAWKS (MD)

TRE OWENS -CHARM CITY BUCS (MD)

JABRIEL JOHNSON- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

JAYDEN PAYOUTE- CHESTERFIELD (VA)

QUINTON GREGORY- 757 COLTS (VA)

BLAKE CORUM- MANASSAS MUTINY (VA)

 

7TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

ANTWAN LITTLETON- WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (MD)

NOMINEES

CHANNING PURVIS-FREDERICKSBURG (VA)

MARSHAWN LLOYD- WILMINGTON SOLDIERS (DE)

JOSH DODD- I5 ELITE (MD)

ANTWAN LITTLETON -WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (MD)

TRACE CAMPBELL- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

TERRELL STATON- KING GEORGE (VA)

CHRIS TYREE- CENTRAL VA HURRICANES (VA)

 

6TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR 

NAQUARI ROGERS- RAIDERS (VA)

NOMINEES

NAQUARI ROGERS-  RAIDERS (VA)

DENZEL LOWRY- RAIDERS (VA)

MICHALE HENDERSON JR- VA PANTHERS (VA)

KASEEM VAULS- VOLS (NC)

 

CO-QB OF THE YEAR

CASEY BLANKENSHIP -NOVA (VA) (PRO STYLE)

JAYDEN UMBARGER -MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (MD) (DUAL THREAT)

NOMINEES

NAQUARI ROGERS -RAIDERS (VA)

TRACE CAMPBELL- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

CASEY BLANKENSHIP- NOVA (VA)

JAYDEN PAYOUTE- CHESTERFIELD (VA)

JAYDEN UMBARGER- MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (MD)

CAM SNELL- COLUMBIA RAVENS (MD)

KEN MCKISSIC- WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (MD)

 

RB OF THE YEAR

CHRIS TYREE -CVA HURRICANES (VA)

NOMINEES

JABRIEL JOHNSON- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

JOSH PUGH - HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

KEYSHAUN WRAY- MD SEAHAWKS (MD)

CHRIS TYREE- CENTRAL VA HURRICANES (VA)

ANTWAN LITTLETON- WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (MD)

BLAKE CORUM- MANASSAS MUTINY (VA)

 

WR OF THE YEAR

JOSH DODD- I5 ELITE (MD)

NOMINEES

JOSH DODD -I5 ELITE (MD)

QUINTON GREGORY- 757 COLTS (VA)

JALEN GREEN - HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

KAI "FLEX" FERRELL- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

 

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

TAYQUAN JOHNSON- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

NOMINEES

TERELL STATON- KING GEORGE (VA)

"BUCK" LAGENDORFER- ARCHDALE TRINITY PANTHERS (NC)

DEVIN GRINNAGE- (MD)

TAYQUAN JOHNSON- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

KASEEM VAULS- VOLS (NC)

TORIONO COMBS - (VA)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

QUIZZON TARVER III- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

NOMINEES

QUIZZON TARVER III- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

KAI "FLEX" FERRELL-HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

MARQUEES DIETZ-RAIDERS (VA)

KEYSHAUN WRAY- MD SEAHAWKS (MD)

KASEEM VAULS -VOLS (NC)

TAYQUAN JOHNSON- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

CO-COACH OF THE YEAR

RODNEY LEAPER- GLEN LEA LIONS 9U (VA)

JARVIS THOMAS- MD SEAHAWKS 14U (MD)

NOMINEES

RODNEY LEAPER- GLEN LEA LIONS 9U-VA

JARVIS THOMAS-MD SEAHWKS 14U-MD

GLEN UMBARGER- MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES 11-13-MD

DALYS TALLEY- MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES 8-10-MD

TERRENCE WHEELER- SHUTDOWN EAST 12U-MD

ANTHONY POOLE -FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS 10U -VA

CHARLES SCOTT- CENTRAL VA HURRICANES- VA

KERRY GALLOWAY- NO LIMIT HURRICANES -DE

 

TEAM OF THE YEAR

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 14U (MD)

NOMINEES

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 14U -MD

HAMILTON TIGERS 8TH GRADE- MD

MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES 11-13- MD

PEPPERMILL PIRATES CADETS-MD

PG STORM PEEWEES-MD

MARSHALL HEIGHTS BISON 7U-DC

SHUTDOWN EAST 12U-MD

GLEN LEA 9U -VA

WESTLAKE BULLDOGS 8U -MD

CRAVEN JAGS 6U- NC

MECHANICSVILLE REBELS 14U- VA

CENTRAL VA HURRICANES 14U -VA

ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR

HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

NOMINEES

MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES -MD

CHARM CITY BUCS -MD

MONTGOMERY VILLAGE -MD

SHUTDOWN ACADEMY -MD

HAMILTON TIGERS- MD

PATUXENT RHINOS -MD

WESTLAKE BULLDOGS-MD

GLEN LEA LIONS-VA

FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS- VA

MANASSAS MUTINY-VA

FAYFL HURRICANES-VA

TRI CITI HURRICANES-VA

HAMPTON TORNADOS- VA

VARINA BLUE DEVILS- VA

CRAVEN JAGS-NC

CHARLOTE BILLS-NC

ARCHDALE TRINITY PANTHERS-NC

FAYETTEVILLE DUCKS-NC

NO LIMIT HURRICANES-DE

 

LEAGUE OF THE YEAR

METRO (RICHMOND) - (VA)

NOMINEES

MID MARYLAND YOUTH FOOTBALL CONFERENCE (MMYFCL) -MD

GREATER METRO YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (GMYFL) -MD

CAPITAL BELTWAY LEAGUE (CBL) -MD

METRO AYF -MD

METRO (RICHMOND) -VA

VAYFA -VA

PENNISULA YOUTH FOOTBALL & CHEER ORGANZIATION (PYFCO)-VA

GREATER CHARLOTTE (GCYAA) -NC

CENTRAL CAROLINA (CCYFL)-NC