UPDATED 11/08

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS. THE MID ATLANTIC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES WILL TAKE PLACE IN VIRGINIA DEC. 16TH & 17TH

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2018. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE TOP PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR THE N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN WEEKEND IN ATLANTA THIS JANUARY ON MLK WEEKEND!!!!

 

1. PATUXENT RHINOS (GMYFL) 

2. DMV KNIGHTS (CBL)

3. BOWIE BRONCOS (GMYFL)

4. SHOWCASE SHARKS (METRO)

5. MD BUCS (CBL) 

6. KINGMAN GREEN MACHINE (SMCAYF)

7. MD YOUTH TERPS (GMYFL)

8. SW TARHEELS (SMCAYF)

9. LANDOVER SEMINOLES (SMCAYF)

10. HOLY DIRT (MYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MV CHIEFS (CBL), PG BEARS (PGCBGC), WATKINS HORNETS (SMCAYF), MIDDLE RIVER BLUE (MYFA), MCSA SEMINOLES (MYFA)

 

1. WATKINS HORNETS (SMCAYF)

2. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (MYFA)

3. DMV KNIGHTS (GMYFL)

4. DAMASCUS (CCYFL)

5. NORTHWOOD RAMS (MYFA)

6. GORC WILDCATS (AAYFA)

7. WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (METRO)

8. LANDOVER SEMINOLES (SMCAYF)

9. PRINCE FREDERICK (SMYAC)

10. FORESTVILLE (CBL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MV CHIEFS TM (CBL), CHARM CITY BUCS (TEAMMD), SHORE HAWKS, PEPPERMIL TM (CBL), BEACON HOUSE TM (METRO), PASADENA CHARGERS (AAYFA)

1. PAX RIVER RAIDERS (SMYAC) 

2. ROSEDALE COWBOYS (GMYFL)

3. WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (METRO)

4. NORTHWOOD RAMS (MYFA)

5. COLUMBIA RAVENS (MMYFCL)

6. OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA)

7. LANDOVER SEMINOLES

8. DMV KNIGHTS (CBL) 

9. GERMANTOWN (MMYFCL)

10. PERRY HALL GATORS (UCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: ARBUTUS (CCYFL), BOWIE BRONCOS (GMYFL), PG BEARS (PGCBGC), PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL), LOCH RAVEN RAVENS (MYFA), STEMBRIDGE COLTS (UCYFL)

1. COLUMBIA RAVENS (MMYFCL)     

2. WATKINS HORNETS (SMCAYF)

3. OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA)

4. FORESTVILLE MM (CBL)

5. SOUTHERN MD HAWKS (SMYAC)   

6. BALTIMORE TERPS (MYFA) 

7. OVERLEA ORANGMEN (MMYFCL) 

8. DAMASCUS (CCYFL)

9. MD YOUTH TERPS (GMYFL) 

10. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (MYFA)

 

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  HAGERSTOWN HUBS (KYFL), EDGEWOOD TIGERS (UCYFL), EMMORTON BUCS (UCYFL), RIDGE ROAD MM (CBL), SHOWCASE SHARKS (METRO), METRO BENGALS MM (METRO)

1. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (MYFA) 

2. WATKINS HORNETS CADET (SMCAYF)   

3. PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL)

4. EDGEWOOD TIGERS (UCYFL) 

5. CHARM CITY BUCS CADET (TEAMMD)

6. OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA)

7. MARSHALL HEIGHTS BISON (METRO)

8. MD YOUTH TERPS (GMYFL)

9. RANDALLSTOWN PANTHERS (MMYFCL)

10. YFL CARDINALS (MYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: DUNKIRK (SMYAC), DAMASCUS (CCYFL), BEL AIR TERPS (UCYFL), LAUREL WILDCATS (GMYFL), KINGMAN GREEN MACHINE (SMCAYF), SPRING MILLS (MVYFL), WHITE OAK (CBL)

 

1. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (MYFA)

2. LANDOVER SEMINOLES GOLD (SMCAYF)  

3. TENACITY TROJANS (MYFA)

4. OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA) 

5. WHITE OAK JPW (CBL) 

6. MECHANICSVILLE BRAVES (SMYAC)

7. BEL AIR TERPS (UCYFL)

8. RANDALLSTOWN PANTHERS (MMYFCL)

9. WHC WARHAWKS (MMYFCL)

10. BOWIE BULLDOGS (MMYFCL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: DAMASCUS (CCYFL), HAGERSTOWN HUBS (KYFL), FOREST PARK (TEAMMD), PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL), WATKINS HORNETS (SMCAYF)

1. HAMILTON TIGERS (SEC)

2. PERRY HALL GATORS (UCYFL)

3. MARYLAND HEAT RED (GYFL)

4. PATUXENT RHINOS (GMYFL) 

5. HC TERPS (MMYFCL)

6. TSA GREEN (MYFA) 

7. LANDOVER SEMINOLES (SMCAYF)

8. MARLBORO MUSTANGS (METRO)

9. RIDGE ROAD PW (CBL)

10. BALTIMORE TERPS (MYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SEVERN SEMINOLES (AAYFA), ARBUTUS (CCYFL), PAX RIVER (SMYAC), MARSHALL HEIGHTS BISON PW (METRO), DELAWARE DUCKS (GYFL), FALLSTON COUGARS (UCYFL), PG BEARS RED (PGCBGC), NORTHWEST (TEAMMD), CHARLES COUNTY SPARTANS (SMCAYF), OAKDALE (MVYFL), BEACON HOUSE FALCONS (METRO), EASTERN SHORE SPARTANS (DELMARVA)

 

1. MARYLAND SEAHAWKS/ BUCS (CBL)

2. MARYLAND HEAT (GYFL)

3. BOWIE ELITE (GYFL/MMYFCL)

4. CHARM CITY BUCS (TEAMMD)

5. HAMILTON TIGERS (SEC)

6. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (MYFA)

7. PATUXENT RHINOS (GMYFL) 

8. EMMORTON BUCS (UCYFL)

9. SILVER SPRING SAINTS (MMYFCL)

10. LOCH RAVEN RAVENS (MYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA), NORTH CARROLL (CCYFL), METRO BENGALS JM (SMCAYF), PRINCE FREDERICK (SMYAC), SECRET SOCIETY (TEAMMD), SPRING MILLS (MVYFL), WESTLAKE BULLDOGS 13U (METRO)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??

MMYFCL (535)
35%

GMYFL (158)
10%

AAYFA (140)
9%

CAPITAL BELTWAY (79)
5%

PGCBGC (39)
3%

METRO AYF (72)
5%

GYFL (66)
4%

UCYFL (171)
11%

SMCAYF (68)
4%

TEAM MD AYF (43)
3%

METRO BALT PW (19)
1%

MYFA (58)
4%

METRO BALTIMORE (23)
2%

CCYFL (5)
0%

SMYAC (38)
3%

Total votes: 1514

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 8U TEAM

NORTHWOOD RAMS (65)
15%

PAX RIVER RAIDERS (58)
14%

GERMANTOWN (35)
8%

EDGEWOOD TIGERS (17)
4%

ROSEDALE COWBOYS (29)
7%

LANDOVER SEMINOLES (51)
12%

OLD MILL PATRIOTS (101)
24%

LAUREL WILDCATS (24)
6%

STEMBRIDGE COLTS (29)
7%

SEVERN (11)
3%

Total votes: 420

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 9U

BALTIMORE TERPS (41)
14%

EDGEWOOD TIGERS (21)
7%

WATKINS HORNETS (14)
5%

COLUMBIA RAVENS (62)
21%

OLD MILL (49)
17%

FORESTVILLE (17)
6%

SOUTHERN MD HAWKS (33)
11%

HOLY DIRT (27)
9%

LTRC (4)
1%

CHARLES COUNTY SPARTANS (23)
8%

Total votes: 291

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 10U TEAM

MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (74)
25%

RANDALLSTOWN PANTHERS (27)
9%

BOWIE BULLDOGS (16)
5%

WATKINS HORNETS (34)
12%

SEVERNA PARK (16)
5%

MD YOUTH TERPS (12)
4%

HOLY DIRT (20)
7%

PIKESVILLE (34)
12%

BEL AIR TERPS (43)
15%

EDGEWOOD (16)
5%

Total votes: 292