ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS. THE S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WILL TAKE PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA  DEC. 11-13. 

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2016. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

1. NORTH HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

2. CENTRAL DEKALB BLACK (YFA)

3. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

4. OLD NATIONAL KNIGHTS (MAYFL)

5. UNION CITY EAGLES BLACK (CCYFL)

6. FLOWERY BRANCH (NGYFA)

7. TRI COUNTY HURRICANES (D1)

8. GRAYSON RAMS ALN (GFL)

9. MYA WHITE COUGARS (SYFC)

10. DECATUR ARMY BLACK (D1)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  CHICKAMAUGA TROJANS (NGYFL), SHARON SPRINGS- SCHREIBER (FCYFA), EDGEWOOD RED DEVILS (CYF), MCEACHERN BLUE INDIANS (CFL), WESTIDE WHIPPERS (CHATHAM COUNTY), GA RATTLERS (GXYFL), WELCOME ALL BLACK (YFA)

1. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

2. ATLANTA DUCKS (D1)

3. DECATUR ARMY CAMO (D1)

4. GRESHAM PARK RATTLERS (GXYFL)

5. TUCKER LIONS (YFA)

6. DOUGLASVILLE TIGERS (NWGYFL)

7. TRION BULLDOGS (NGYFL)

8. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

9. COLLINS HILL (GFL)

10. MIDWAY WOLVERINES HOLBROOK (FCYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  ETOWAH (CYFA), N PAULDING WOLFPACK (CFL), LG GREY FALCONS (SYFC),  MADISON (NGYFA), FALCONS WHITE (CCYFL)

1. ATLANTA DUCKS (D1)

2. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

3. FRANK CALLEN (CHATHAM COUNTY)

4. NEW ROCK REDSKINS (GXYFL)

5. CENTRAL DEKALB BLACK (YFA)

6. DOUGLASVILLE TIGERS (NWGYFL)

7. SUMMERVILLE INDIANS (NGYFL)

8. BEN HILL TIGERS (MAYFL)

9. NORTH ATLANTA GIANTS (D1)

10. GAINESVILLE DAVIS (NGYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  SHARON SPRINGS FALCONS -CHARLES (FYFCA), WOODSTOCK (CYFA), S. COLUMBUS RAIDERS (CYF), COLLEGE PARK RAMS (CCYFL), MANCHESTER BLUE DEVILS (SYFC), ROME EAGLES (ROME-FLOYD), POPE GREYHOUNDS (CFL),  GA RATTLERS (GXYFL), MILL CREEK (GFL)

1. ATLANTA DUCKS (D1)

2. TUCKER LIONS (YFA)

3. SMYRNA SEAHAWKS (NWGYFL)

4. DECATUR ARMY BLACK (D1)

5. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

6. MCEACHERN INDIANS BLUE (CFL)

7. FORSYTH PALADINS (NMFL)

8. ROCK SPRINGS MUSTANGS (NGYFL)

9. DEKALB YELLOW JACKETS (GXYFL)

10. NEWNAN OUTLAWS (SYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CHEROKEE (CYFA), COLLEGE PARK RAMS (CCYFL),  SHARON SPRINGS FALCONS-RINER (FCYFA), GAINESVILLE (NGYFA),  KENNESAW MUSTANGS (NWGYFL), TITLE TOWN TITANS (SGPW), GRESHAM PARK RATTLERS (GXYFL), GAINESVILLE (NGYFA), EVANS (EGAPW), GRAYSON RAMS (GFL)

1. ATLANTA DUCKS (D1)  

2. NORTH HENRY TIGERS (YFA)

3. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

4. GEORGIA THOROBREDS (GXYFL)

5. GAINESVILLE -WRIGHT (NGYFA)

6. MILL CREEK HAWKS NLN (GFL)

7. SAVANNAH STARS ORANGE (CHATHAM COUNTY)

8. SOUTH COLUMBUS RAIDERS (CYF)

9. TITLE TOWN TITANS (SGPW)

10. COLLEGE PARK RAMS (CCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  GREENBRIER (EGAPW), ETOWAH (CYFA), SHARON SPRINGS (NMFL), BENNETT PARK RAIDERS (FCYFA), ROME APACHES (ROME-FLOYD), LG GREY FALCONS (SYFC), GA RATTLERS (GXYFL), N PAULDING NAVY (CFL), OLD NATIONAL KNIGHTS (MAYFL), THORNTON SEAHAWKS (ALBANY)

1. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS BLACK (YFA)

2. DECATUR ARMY BLACK (D1)

3. GEORGIA THOROUGHBREDS (GXYFL)

4. NORTH COBB WARRIORS (GMSAA)

5. TUCKER LIONS (YFA)

6. BROOKWOOD BRONCOS ALS (GFL)

7. NORTH ATLANTA SAINTS (NMFL)

8. COLLEGE PARK RAMS (CCYFL)

9. TRI COUNTY HURRICANES (D1)

10. MCEACHERN INDIANS (GMSAA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  SOUTH GEORGIA HAWGS (SGPW), BENNETT PARK -WHEELER (FCYFA), GROVETOWN WARRIORS (EGAPW), SUMMERVILLE INDIANS (NGYFL), JEFFERSON MCKINNEY (NGYFA), CREEKVIEW GRIZZLIES (GMSAA), MYA COUGARS (SYFC)

1. ATLANTA TIGERS (D1)

2. NORTH PAULDING WOLFPACK (GMSAA)

3. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

4. GRESHAM PARK RATTLERS (GXYFL)

5. RIVERDALE BLACKHAWKS (CCYFL)

6. HILLGROVE HAWKS (GMSAA)

7. GEORGIA STING (SGPW)

8. WINDSOR FOREST (CHATHAM COUNTY)

9. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS (YFA)

10. FAYETTE COUNTY BLUE DEVILS (YFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  DACULA FALCONS NLN (GFL), SHARPSBURG STALLIONS SILVER (SYFC),    CALI PARK COWBOYS (NWGYFL), JEFFERSON DRAGONS TRUELOVE (NGYFA), FRANK CALLEN (CHATHAM COUNTY)

1. AUGUSTA BULLDOGS (SEC NATL CHAMPS) (BCS NATL RUNNER UP)

2. GA THOROBREDS (SEC)

3. HILLGROVE HAWKS (GMSAA)

4. NEW ROCK REDSKINS (SEC)

5. N GWINNETT (GFL)

6. ELLENWOOD RAIDERS (YFA)

7. ARCHER TIGERS (GFL)

8. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

9. CAMPBELL SPARTANS (GMSAA)

10. ATLANTA VIKINGS (SEC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  GRAY STATION (CGMSAL), PHENIX CITY TITANS (CYF), SHARON SPRINGS FALCONS (FCYFA), GAMECOCKS (CCYFL),  LEE COUNTY WARRIORS (SGPW, MILTON EAGLES (GMSAA)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???

NWGYFL (245)
22%

MAYFL (143)
13%

YFA (58)
5%

GWINNETT (93)
8%

COBB (39)
4%

SCFL (54)
5%

D1 (39)
4%

GXYFL (52)
5%

ATLANTA CITY (32)
3%

CYFA (59)
5%

NGYFA (89)
8%

ROME (40)
4%

COLUMBUS (42)
4%

FCYFA (128)
12%

Total votes: 1113

Poll

(CONT)THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???

GMSAA (93)
23%

GUFL (23)
6%

CLAYTON COUNTY (29)
7%

CCNGYFL (40)
10%

EGPW (32)
8%

SGPW (21)
5%

HALL COUNTY (18)
5%

NEGYFC (21)
5%

GEYFL (22)
6%

CARROL COUNTY (17)
4%

SAVANNAH CITY (59)
15%

NMFL (15)
4%

NAFL (8)
2%

Total votes: 398