updated 10/28
                 

GEORGIA

 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. SOUTHERN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS THIS DEC. 12-14 !!!! THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!!

6 & U

1. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

2. WELCOLME ALL BLUE (YFA)

3. CHARGERS (CCYFL)

4. GA RATTLERS (GXYFL)

5. MADISON (NGYFA)

6. OLD NATIONAL KNIGHTS (MAYFL)

7. DECATUR ARMY BLACK (D1)

8. EAST ATHENS DOLPHINS (NEGYFC)

9. WESTSIDE WHIPPERS (CHATHAM COUTY)

10. MOUNTAIN VIEW -NL SOUTH (GFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: TRION WHITE (CCNGYFL), SHARON SPRINGS- MAUDLIN (FCYFA), UNION CITY (YFA), PHENIX CITY (CYF), NORTH PAULDING (CFL), ROCKDALE (GYFC), STOCKBRIDGE (GYFC)

7 & U

1. ATLANTA VIKINGS (D1)

2. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (SCFL)

3. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

4. RABUN COUNTY (NGYFA)

5. GA SUPREME (YFA)

6. PARKVIEW- AL SOUTH (GFL)

7. MCDONOUGH COUGARS (SCFL)

8. SUMMERVILLE INDIANS (CCNGYFL)

9. OCONEE (NGYFA)

10. MIDWAY WOLVERINES- HOLBROOK (FCYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CREEKVIEW- WHITE (CYFA), HARRISON (CFL)

8 & U

1. ATLANTA VIKINGS (D1)

2. KENNESAW MUSTANGS (NWGYFL)

3. LAWRENCEVILLE KNIGHTS-AL EAST (GFL)

4. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS -BLACK (SCFL)

5. SMYRNA SEAHAWKS (NWGYFL)

6. GAINESVILLE (NGYFA)

7. ROME BEARS (ROME-FLOYD)

8. TUCKER LIONS (SCFL)

9. W.S. WHIPPERS BLUE (CHATHAM COUNTY)

10. NORTH CLAYTON EAGLES RED (CCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  ROCK SPRING MUSTANGS (CCNGYFL), CONYERS  (GYFC), SHARON SPRINGS FALCONS -RINER (FYFCA), SAVANNAH STARS (CHATHAM COUNTY), CREEKVIEW GRIZZLIES-BLUE (CYFA), WELCOME ALL (YFA), EAST ATHENS DOLPHINS (NEGYFC), MCEACHERN INDIANS- BLUE (CFL), GRESHAM PARK RATTLERS (GXYFL), PHENIX CITY TITANS (CYF)

9 & U

1.  SANDTOWN VIKINGS (SCFL)

2.  ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

3. WALTON RAIDERS- BLUE (CFL)

4. MILLCREEK HAWKS-NL EAST (GFL)

5. ATLANTA VIKINGS (D1)

6. GA ELITE (YFA)

7. MIDWAY WOLVERNIES- YEARWOOD (FCYFA)

8. OCONEE (NGYFA)

9. AUGUSTA ELITE (EGAPW)

10. CHICKAMAUGA TROJANS (CCNGYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CHEROKEE BLACK (CYFA), DCA (NMFL), NORTH PAULDING WOLFPACK-NAVY (CFL), AYFA RAIDERS (NAFL)

10 & U

1. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

2. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS - BLACK (SCFL)

3. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

4. GA THOROBREDS (GXYFL)

5. DECATUR ARMY (D1)

6. FRANK CALLEN- WHITE (CHATHAM COUNTY)

7. JEFFERSON DRAGONS -GIBSON (NGYFA)

8. BROOKWOOD BRONCOS -AL SOUTH (GFL)

9. CEDARTOWN BULLDOGS -GREY (ROME-FLOYD)

10. BEN HILL WHITE (MAYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  GROVETOWN GRIZZLIES (EGAPW), N CLAYTON EAGLES RED (CCYFL), ETOWAH -BLACK (CYFA), AYA TROJANS (NEGYFC), BUFORD WOLVES NL- NORTH (GFL), FLOWERY BRANCH-OBRIEN (NGYFA), SOUTH COLUMBUS BLACK RAIDERS (CYF), MCEACHERN INDIANS (CFL), SOUTH FORSYTH (NMFL), GROVETOWN GRIZZLIES (EGAPW), BALDWIN COUNTY BULLDOGS (GYFC), CENTRAL PARK -WARE (FCYFA)

11 & U

1. HILLGROVE HAWKS (GMSAA)

2. RABUN COUNTY (NGYFA)

3. GRAYSON RAMS-AL SOUTH (GFL)

4. TUCKER LIONS (SCFL)

5. GROVETOWN GIZZLIES (EGAPW) 

6. GA THOROBREDS (GXYFL)

7. MIDWAY WOLVERINES -CRAFT (FCYFA)

8. GEORGIA STING (SGPW)

9. LAFAYETTE RAMBLERS (CCNGYFL)

10. REDAN RAIDERS (YFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: BLESSED TRINITY (NMFL), CREEKVIEW (GMSAA), WOODSTOCK (GMSAA), CENTENNIAL (GMSAA)

12 & U

1. ATLANTA VIKINGS (D1)

2. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS- BLACK (SCFL)

3. ROME WOLVES (GMSAA)

4. GA THOROBREDS (GXYFL)

5. DACULA FALCONS NL-SOUTH (GFL)

6. GA SUPREME GLADIATORS (YFA)

7. SAVANNAH STARS (CHATHAM COUNTY)

8. BALDWIN COUNTY BULLDOGS (GYFC)

9. MCEACHERN INDIANS (GMSAA)

10. RIVERDALE BLACKHAWKS RED (CCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SOUTH GEORGIA HAWGS (SGPW), FLOWERY BRANCH (NGYFA), JACKSON (NGYFA), DOWNTOWN FALCONS (NEGYFC), MT CARMEL RAMS (NWGYFL), ROCK CHAPEL BULLDOGS (MAYFL), CEDARTOWN BULLDOGS (ROME-FLOYD), CAMBRIDGE (GMSAA), MILTON (GMSAA)

14 & U

1. GRAYSON RAMS (GFL)

2. GA THOROBREDS

3. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

4. MIDDLE GA LIONS

5. ROME WOLVES (GMSAA)

6. ELLENWOOD RAIDERS (YFA)

7. CREEKVIEW GRZZLIES (GMSAA)

8. SHARON SPRINGS FALCONS (FCYFA)

9. PHENIX CITY TITANS (CYF)

10. JONESBORO DUCKS (CCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  GRAY STATION (CGMSAL), MCEACHERN INDIANS (GMSAA)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???

NWGYFL (159)
23%

MAYFL (51)
7%

YFA (29)
4%

GWINNETT (59)
8%

COBB (27)
4%

SCFL (36)
5%

D1 (23)
3%

GXYFL (34)
5%

ATLANTA CITY (19)
3%

CYFA (44)
6%

NGYFA (51)
7%

ROME (29)
4%

COLUMBUS (38)
5%

FCYFA (104)
15%

Total votes: 703

Poll

(CONT)THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???

GMSAA (69)
26%

GUFL (22)
8%

CLAYTON COUNTY (22)
8%

CCNGYFL (24)
9%

EGPW (21)
8%

SGPW (14)
5%

HALL COUNTY (15)
6%

NEGYFC (14)
5%

GEYFL (20)
8%

CARROL COUNTY (15)
6%

SAVANNAH CITY (20)
8%

NMFL (7)
3%

NAFL (1)
0%

Total votes: 264