UPDATED 09/17

GEORGIA

 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. SOUTHERN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS!!!! THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!!

6 & U

1. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

2. WELCOLME ALL BLUE (YFA)

3. BEN HILL BLUE (MAYFL)

4. CHARGERS (CCYFL)

5. UNION CITY EAGLES (YFA)

6. NORTH CLAYTON EAGLES BLUE (CCYFL)

7. MADISON (NGYFA)

8. FRANK CALLEN BC (CHATHAM COUNTY)

9. LAMAR COUNTY BLUE TROJANS (SYFC)

10. GA THOROBREDS (GXYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MARIETTA BLUE DEVILS (CFL), MOUNTAIN VIEW (GFL), TRION BLUE (CCNGYFL), SHARON SPRINGS- JONES (FCYFA)

7 & U

1. SOUTH COLUMBUS RAIDERS (CYF)

2. ATLANTA VIKINGS (D1)

3. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (SCFL)

4. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

5. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS- BLACK (SCFL)

6. RABUN COUNTY (NGYFA)

7. GRESHAM PARK RATTLERS (GXYFL)

8. HIRAM HORNETS (NWGYFL)

9. HARRISON HOYAS (CFL)

10. MILL CREEK- AL SOUTH (GFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SUMMERVILLE INDIANS (CCNGYFL), MIDWAY WOLVERINES-HOLBROOK (FCYFA), EASTWOOD PACKERS (CYF), CREEKVIEW-WHITE (CYFA), GA SUPREME (YFA), WELCOME ALL BLACK (YFA), STARRS MILL PANTHERS (SYFC)

8 & U

1. ATLANTA VIKINGS (D1)

2. KENNESAW MUSTANGS (NWGYFL)

3. LAWRENCEVILLE KNIGHTS-AL EAST (GFL)

4. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

5. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS -BLACK (SCFL)

6. HARRISON HOYAS-NAVY (CFL)

7. GRESHAM PARK RATTLERS (GXYFL)

8. BEN HILL TIGERS -WHITE (MAYFL)

9. FLOWERY BRANCH -THOMPSON (NGYFA)

10.  MLC WOLF PACK RED (CCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  CHICKAMAUGA TROJANS (CCNGYFL), BALDWIN COUNTY BULLDOGS  (GYFC), EDGEWOOD RED DEVILS (CYF), CEDARTOWN BULLDOGS (ROME-FLOYD), SHARON SPRINGS FALCONS -RINER (FYFCA), W.S. WHIPPERS (CHATHAM COUNTY), ROCK CHAPEL BULLDOGS (MAYFL), COLLEGE PARK (YFA), STARRS MILL PANTHERS (SYFC), CREEKVIEW GRIZZLIES-BLUE (CYFA)

9 & U

1.  SANDTOWN VIKINGS (SCFL)

2.  ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

3.  SOUTH COLUMBUS RAIDERS (CYF)

4.  GEORGIA THOROBREDS (GXYFL)

5. WALTON RAIDERS (CFL)

6. DEKALB YELLOW JACKETS (YFA)

7. MILLCREEK HAWKS-NL EAST (GFL)

8. LAFAYETTE RAMBLERS (CCNGYFL)

9. OCONEE (NGYFA)

10. LAMAR COUNTY TROJANS (SYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  MIDWAY WOLVERINES -YEARWOOD (FCYFA), CHEROKEE BLACK (CYFA)

10 & U

1. ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

2. TUCKER LIONS (SCFL)

3. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS - BLACK (SCFL)

4. ATLANTA VIKINGS (D1)

5. GA THOROBREDS (GXYFL)

6. FORSYTH PALADINS (D1)

7. S. COLUMBUS RAIDERS (CYF)  

8. JEFFERSON DRAGONS -GIBSON (NGYFA)

9. HIRAM HORNETS (NWGYFL)

10. DACULA FALCONS- NL NORTH (GFL)

 

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: GROVETOWN GRIZZLIES (EGAPW), BALDWIN COUNTY BULLDOGS (GYFC), ROCK CHAPEL BULLDOGS (MAYFL), KELL LONGHORNS (CFL), SHARON SPRINGS FALCONS-THOMAS (FCYFA), UNION CITY EAGLES (YFA), N CLAYTON EAGLES RED (CCYFL), RIVERDALE BLACKHWKS (CCYFL), ETOWAH -BLACK (CYFA), DOWNTOWN FALCONS (NEGYFC), FRANK CALLEN (CHATHAM COUNTY), SHARPSBURG STALLIONS (SYFC), CEDARTOWN BULLDOGS-GREY (ROME-FLOYD)

11 & U

1. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS- BLACK (SCFL)

2. GRESHAM PARK RATTLERS (GXYFL)

3. FORSYTH PALADINS (D1)

4. HILLGROVE HAWKS (GMSAA)

5. RABUN COUNTY (NGYFA)

6. GRAYSON RAMS-AL SOUTH (GFL)

7. EDGEWOOD RED DEVILS (CYF)

8. HAPEVILLE HORNETS (YFA)

9. GROVETOWN GIZZLIES (EGAPW) 

10. MCDONOUGH COUGARS (SCFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:    MIDWAY WOVERINES-CRAFT (FCYFA), GEORGIA STING (SGPW), LAFAYETTE RAMBLERS (CCNGYFL), REDAN RAIDERS (YFA), SHARPSBURG STALLIONS (SYFC)

12 & U

1. FRANK CALLEN BOYS CLUB (CHATHAM COUNTY)

2. ATLANTA VIKINGS (D1)

3. CENTRAL DEKALB JAGS- BLACK (SCFL)

4. MILL CREEK HAWKS-AL NORTH (GFL)

5. ROME WOLVES (GMSAA)

6. GA THOROBREDS (GXYFL)

7. GA SUPREME GLADIATORS (YFA)

8. BALDWIN COUNTY BULLDOGS (GYFC)

9. RIVERDALE GAMECOCKS (CCYFL)

10. HIRAM HORNETS (NWGYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  ALBANY RAMS (GUFL), SOUTH GEORGIA HAWGS (SGPW), FLOWERY BRANCH (NGYFA), JACKSON (NGYFA), STONEHENGE PANTHERS (NEGYFC), SOUTH COBB RAVENS (MAYFL), MCHEACHERN INDIANS (GMSAA), BROOKS BEARS (SYFC)

14 & U

1. GA THOROBREDS (MAYFL)

2. GRAYSON RAMS (GFL)

3. WELCOME ALL PANTHERS (YFA)

4. MIDDLE GA LIONS

5. NORTH PAULDING WOLFPACK (GMSAA)

6. FLOWERY BRANCH FALCONS (NGYFA)

7. NORTH GWINNETT (GFL)

8. ATLANTA VIKINGS (MAYFL)

9. JONESBORO DUCKS (CCYFL)

10. ROME WOLVES (GMSAA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  RIVERDALE BLACKHAWKS (CCYFL), LEE WARRIOS (SGPW), SOUTH COLUMBUS RAIDERS (CYF), MIDDLE GA LIONS (WRPR), ELLENWOOD RAIDERS (YFA), SHARON SPINGS FALCONS (FCYFA), GRAY STATION (CGMSAL)

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???

NWGYFL (137)
23%

MAYFL (48)
8%

YFA (28)
5%

GWINNETT (43)
7%

COBB (23)
4%

SCFL (32)
5%

D1 (22)
4%

GXYFL (26)
4%

ATLANTA CITY (17)
3%

CYFA (42)
7%

NGYFA (44)
7%

ROME (26)
4%

COLUMBUS (36)
6%

FCYFA (79)
13%

Total votes: 603

Poll

(CONT)THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???

GMSAA (58)
26%

GUFL (22)
10%

CLAYTON COUNTY (19)
9%

CCNGYFL (13)
6%

EGPW (16)
7%

SGPW (13)
6%

HALL COUNTY (13)
6%

NEGYFC (14)
6%

GEYFL (18)
8%

CARROL COUNTY (14)
6%

SAVANNAH CITY (14)
6%

NMFL (6)
3%

NAFL (1)
0%

Total votes: 221