ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS. THE S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WILL TAKE PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA  DEC. 10TH & 11TH. 

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2017. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN WEEKEND IN ATLANTA THIS JANUARY ON MLK WEEKEND!!!!

11/09 UPDATED

1. GAINESVILLE PANTHERS (SJRYC)

2. SOUTH KENDALL SEAHAWKS (MDXYFL)

3. GAINESVILLE RATTLERS (FYFCC)

4. FLA VIKINGS (SJRYFC)

5. LAKELAND HURRICANES (TCYFCC)

6. WALTON BRAVES (PYFA)

7. KENDALL KOLTS (MDXYFL)

8. CRESTVIEW BLACK (PYFA)

9. FT WALTON BEACH BUCS (PYFA)

10. LEE COUNTY HAWKS (SWFYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: LYNN HAVEN (PYFA), BRANDON LIONS (TCYFCC), CRESTVIEW BLACK (PYFA), CYPRESS LAKE HORNETS (SWFYFL)

1. MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FYFL)-1

2. TREASURE COAST RENEGADES (BCYFCA)

3. TITUSVILLE (BCYFCA)

4. W MIRAMAR PATRIOTS (MDXYFL)

5. ROCKLEDGE RAIDERS (BCYFCA)

6. MILLVILLE WARRIORS (GCYFA)

7. SPRINGFIELD PANTHERS (GCYFA)

8. S MIAMI GREY GHOST (MDXYFL)

9. LAUDERHILL LIONS (FYFL)

10. DEERFIELD PACKER RATTLERS (FYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SOUTH KENDALL SEAHAWKS (MDXYFL)

1. TAMPA HURRICANES (MFFCC-DIST 3)

2. LAKE ALFRED RAIDERS (MFFCC-DIST 6)

3. PV PANTHERS (TBYFL)

4. GAINESVILLE RATTLERS (FYFCC)

5. KENDALL KOLTS (MDXYFL)

6. PLANT CITY DOLPHINS (TCYFCC)

7. DELRAY (AYFL)

8. ROCKLEDGE RAIDERS (BCYFCA)

9. LAUDERHILL LIONS (FYFL)

10. APOPKA RAPTORS (FYFCL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: FT WALTON BEACH BUCS (PYFA), CYPRESS LAKE HORNETS (SWFYFL), GAINESVILLE PANTHERS (SJRYFC), PALMETTO (MIAPW), N MIAMI REDSKINS (MDXYFL), MG CHIEFS (FYFL), PPO BENGALS (AYFL), PLANTATION WILDCATS (AYFL), BRANDON RAVENS (TBYFL), WEST MELBOURNE SPURS (BCYFCA), DEERFIELD PACKER RATTLERS (FYFL), FAIR OAK RATTLERS (MFFCC-DIST 2), SEABRING BLUE STREAKS (MFFCC-DIST 5) DELAND DAWGS (MFFCC-DIST 8), NORTH EAST RATTLERS (MFFCC-DIST 7), LAKELAND EAGLES (TCYFCC), EAST BAY BUCS (TCYFCC), CRESTVIEW BLACK (PYFA), PANAMA CITY BEACH (PYFA), SOUTH WALTON (PYFA), TAMPA JAGS (TBYFL), E ORLANDO PREDATORS (FYFCL), W ORANGE BOBCATS (FYFCL)

1. MIAMI GARDENS RAVENS (FYFL)

2. TREASURE COAST RENEGADES (BCYFCA)

3. KENDALL KOLTS (MDXYFL)

4. GWEN CHERRY BULLS MM (MIAPW)

5. ROCKLEDGE RAIDERS (BCYFCA)

6. MILLVILLE WARRIORS (GCYFA)

7. TAMARAC (AYFL)

8. MIRAMAR WOLVERINES (AYFL)

9. MIAMI GARDENS BULLDOGS (FYFL)

10. FTL HURRICANES (FYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MG CHIEFS (FYFL), HILAND PARK RAZORBACKS (GCYFA)

1. ROCKLEDGE RAIDERS (BCYFCA)

2. PPO BENGALS (AYFL)

3. TAMPA JAGS (TBYFL)

4. MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FYFL)

5. SEABRING BLUE STREAKS (MFFCC-DIST 5) 

6. E ORLANDO PREDATORS (FYFCL)

7. GAINESVILLE RATTLERS (FYFCC)

8. MIRAMAR WOLVERINES (AYFL)

9. FAIR OAK RATTLERS (MFFCC-DIST 8)

10. SHALIMAR WILDCATS (PYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: FLA VIKINGS (SJRYFC), N MIAMI REDSKINS (MDXYFL), LYNN HAVEN STORM (PYFA), EAST BAY BUCS (TCYFCC), LAKE ALFRED RAIDERS (MFFCC-DIST 6), WEST ORANGE (CFYFL), NAPLES GATORS (SWFYFL), PV PANTHERS (TBYFL), MG VIKINGS (FYFL), MG RAVENS (FYFL), DAYTONA STEELERS (MFFCC-DIST 2), GREENWOOD PANTHERS (MFFCC-DIST 1), BRANDON BEARS (TBYFL), APOPKA RAPTORS (FYFCL)

1. PLANTATION WILDCATS (AYFL)

2. MIAMI GARDENS RAVENS (FYFL)

3. OVERTOWN JPW (MIA PW)

4. MIAMI PAL JETS (MDXYFL)

5. MILLVILLE WARRIORS (GCYFA)

6. SUNTREE/ VIERRA HAWKS (BCYFCA)

7. FTL HURRICANES (FYFL)

8. DAVIE BRONCOS (AYFL)

9. SEBASTIAN SHARKS (BCYFCA)

10. S MIAMI GREY GHOST (MDXYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WEST MELBOURNE (BCYFCA), SPRINGFIELD PANTHERS (GCYFA), KENDALL HAMMOCKS WARRIORS (MDXYFL)

1. FT LAUDERDALE HURRICANES (FYFL)

2. GAINESVILLE PANTHERS (SJRYFC)

3. WEST CHASDE COLTS (TBYFL)

4. APOPKA RAPTORS (FYFCL)

5. GAINESVILLE RATTLERS (FYFCC)

6. ORLANDO OUTLAWS (MFFCC-DIST 8)

7. MIAMI GARDENS RAVENS (FYFL)

8. MIRAMAR WOLVERINES (AYFL)

9. ROCKLEDGE RAIDERS (BCYFCA)

10. LAKELAND HURRICANES (TCYFCC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SUNILAND SUN DEVILS (MDXYFL), LYNN HAVEN STORM (PYFA), FT WALTON BEACH BUCS (PYFA), CYPRESS LAKE HORNETS (SWFYFL), PLANT CITY DOLPHINS (TCYFCC), OVIEDO (CFYFL), GOULDS (MIA PW), PENSACOLA HYPE (BPAYF), OPALOCKA HURRICANES (SFNYFL), PPO BENGALS (AYFL), TAMPA JAGS (TBYFL), FAIR OAKS RATTLERS (MFFCC-DIST 2), LAKE ALFRED RAIDERS (MFFCC-DIST 6), DELAND DAWGS (MFFCC-DIST 8), GREENWOOD PANTHERS (MFFCC-DIST 1), DOLPHINS (TBYFL), EAST BAY BUCS (TCYFCC), E ORLANDO PREDATORS (FYFCL)

1. FT LAUDERDALE HURRICANES (FYFL)

2. MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FYFL)

3. TAMPA HURRICANES (MFFCC-DIST 3)

4. PLANTATION WILDCATS (AYFL)

5. TAMPA JAGS (TBYFL)

6. LEE COUNTY HAWKS (SWFYFL)

7. MONCRIEF (SJRYFC)

8. ORMOND BEACH PRIDE (FYFCC)

9. W MELBOURNE COWBOYS (BCYFCA)-1

10. LAKE PLACID GREEN DRAGONS (MFFCC-DIST 5)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: LAKE MARY DOLPHINS (CFYFL), S MIAMI GREY GHOST (MDXYFL), SPRINGFIELD PANTHERS (GCYFA), APOPKA LIONS 13U (CFYFL), LC CHIEFS (TBYFL), PENSACOLA HYPE (BPAYF), OVERTOWN TORNADOS (SFNYFL), POLK COUNTY TITANS (MFFCC-DIST 6), LAKELAND LUMBERJACKS (MFFCC-DIST 4), PPO BENGALS (AYFL), PLANT CITY DOLPHINS (TCYFCC), GREENWOOD PANTHERS (MFFCC-DIST 1), PINECREST PILOTS (TCYFCC), APOPKA RAPTORS (FYFCL), W VOLUSIA HATTERS (FYFCL)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN?????

MFFCC (163)
23%

FYFL (89)
12%

FYFCA (22)
3%

TBYFL (72)
10%

MIA POP WARNER (36)
5%

MCYFL (4)
1%

GCYSA (12)
2%

NYFL (7)
1%

BCYFCA (114)
16%

BEST (4)
1%

MDXYFL (22)
3%

SWFYFL (14)
2%

AYFL (48)
7%

FYFCL (108)
15%

Total votes: 715

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN ???? (CONT)

CFYFL (134)
53%

PYFA (22)
9%

JAX POP WARNER (24)
9%

TCYFCC (56)
22%

SJRYFC (18)
7%

Total votes: 254