2017 RANKINGS COMING SOON!!

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS. THE S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WILL TAKE PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA  DEC. 10th & 11th.

 THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2018. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE A PLAYER IN GRADES 4TH-9TH FOR THE NATIONAL RECRUITS ALL AMERICAN GAME IN ATLANTA ON MLK WEEKND AT OUR HOME PAGE!!!!!!!!!

 

1. HOOVER BUCS (JSYFL)

2. ENSLEY SEAHAWKS (MSYFL)

3. MONTGOMERY ELITE (CAYFL)

4. MONROVIA (TVYFL)

5. WENONAH (MCYFL)

6. NAVCO VIKINGS (MYFC)

7. CENTRAL (WAYFA)

8. HUEYTOWN JAGS (MSYFL)

9. MONTGOMERY GIANTS (SEYFL)

10. MAITRE (MYFC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: MONTGOMERY SEMINOLES (CAYFL), MONTGOMERY FALCONS (CAYFL), BESSEMER DUCKS (MSYFL), MUNICIPAL RAIDERS (MYFC), MONTGOMERY CHIEFS (SEYFL), MADISON CITY (TVYFL)

 

 

1. MONTGOMERY ELITE (CAYFL)

2. BESSEMER DUCKS (MSYFL)

3. FLORENCE FALCONS (TVYFL)

4. SPAIN PARK (JSYFL)

5. MIDFIELD (METRO)

6. COTTAGE HILL STEELERS BLACK (MYFC)

7. WAHOUMA (METRO)

8. MONTGOMERY DOLPHINS (SEYFL)

9. ALBERTVILLE AGGIES (NAYF)

10. HOOVER BUCS (JSYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WEST MOBILE BUCS 7U (MYFC), ENSLEY SEAHAWKS (MSYFL), BESSEMER DUCKS 7U (MSYFL), MONTGOMERY SEMINOLES (CAYFL), WENONAH (MCYFL), HOOVER BUCS 2ND (JSYFL), DECATUR BEARS (TVYFL), BIBB COUNTY (WAYFA), UNION SPRING HORNETS (CAYFL), WEST MOBILE BUCS (MYFC), MONTGOMERY GIANTS (SEYFL)

 

1. NAVCO VIKINGS (MYFC)

2. PINSON INDIANS (MSYFL)

3. MONTGOMERY FALCONS (CAYFL)

4. HOOVER BUCS (JSYFL)

5. WENONAH (MCYFL)

6. ENSLEY SEAHAWKS (MSYFL)

7. NEW HOPE (TVYFL)

8. MONTGOMERY DOLPHINS (SEYFL)

9. GUNTERSVILLE WILDCATS (NAYF)

10. MONTGOMERY ELITE (CAYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: HOOVER BUCS 4TH (JSYFL), MUNICIPAL RAIDERS 9U (MYFC), CENTER POINT EAGLES 9U (MSYFL), GREENSBORO (WAYFA), SARALAND (MYFC), MONTGOMERY GIANTS (SEYFL), VESTAVIA (JSYFL), MONROVIA BLUE (TVYFL)

 

 

1. BESSEMER DUCKS (MSYFL)

2. FLORENCE FALCONS (TVYFL)

3. BIRMINGHAM OUTLAWZ (CAYFL)

4. MONTGOMERY ELITE (CAYFL)

5. EIGHT MILE GIANTS (MYFC)

6. MONTGOMERY RAIDERS (SEYFL)

7. WENONAH (MCYFL)

8. HOOVER BUCS (JSYFL)

9. GREENVILLE TIGERS (CAYFL/RIVER REGION)

10. GADSEN CITY TITANS (NAYF)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WEST MOBILE BUCS 11U (MYFC), SPARKMAN (TVYFL), MONTGOMERY FALCONS (CAYFL), CENTER POINT EAGLES (MSYFL), CENTRAL (WAYFA), MONTGOMERY DUCKS (CAYFL), MONTGOMERY CHARGERS (CAYFL), INDIAN SPRINGS (MYFC)

 

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Poll

WHO IS THE TOUGHEST LEAGUE

MSYFA (73)
7%

CAYFL (220)
22%

SEYFL (310)
31%

METRO (40)
4%

TVYFL (70)
7%

JSYFL (27)
3%

WAYFA (10)
1%

MYFC (216)
21%

NAYF (26)
3%

MCYFL (22)
2%

Total votes: 1014