NPFA ALL AMERICAN WEEKEND "TALE OF THE TAPE"

THE NPFA ALL AMERICAN WILL BE UNDER FULL SWING AND WE LIKE TO PROVIDE SOME INSIGHT ON OUR KEY MATCHUPS. WE HAVE THE RISING FRESHMEN ALL AMERICAN GAME WHICH WILL FEATURE THE TOP RISING 8TH GRADERS IN FRESHMEN PROSPECTS IN THE COUNTRY, AS WELL AS OUR YOUTH 100 ALL AMERICAN GAME. WHICH IS COMPRISED OF THE NEXT GROUP PLAYERS IN GRADES 5TH THRU 7TH TO WATCH ON A NATIONAL LEVEL. WITH THE HELP OF SCOUTS FROM AROUND THE COUNTRY, OUR NATIONAL SCOUT OREY FERRELL PROVIDES A BREAKDOWN THROUGH A COMBINATION OF FILM, COMBINE/ CAMP PERFORMANCE, AND IN-PERSON EVALUATION.

QB vs QB

RISING FRESHMEN

BOTH TEAMS HOST A STABLE OF DECENT QUATERBACKS. JOEY SCARABINO (6'2''' 190LBS) IS ONE OF THE QBS FROM TEAM NORTH TO WATCH. HE HAS GREAT STRENGTH, ATHLETICISM, AND IS AN EVEN BETTER LINEBACKER. SO YOU CAN IMAGINE THE FIERCENESS HE PLAYS WITH. ANDREW HECK (6' 160LBS) FROM N.J. & CHAD JONES FROM DELAWARE ARE BOTH ATHLETIC QBS WHO CAN HURT YOU ON THE GROUND OR IN THE AIR. TEAM SOUTH WILL HAVE 2X N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN CASEY BLANKENSHIP (6'3'' 170LBS) FROM VIRGINIA CALLING SIGNALS FOR THEM THIS YEAR. LAST YEAR AS TEAM NORTH'S QB, BLANKENSHIP HAD A GREAT PERFORMANCE IN A GAME WHERE BOTH OFFENSES WERE ON FIRE. RISING 8TH GRADER DANTE MARSHALL (6'1'' 165LBS)  FROM KENNESAW, GA LOOKED EXTREMELY IMPRESSIVE DURING HIS COMBINE DEBUT AND ON FILM. MARSHALL HAS THE PHYSICAL APPEARANCE AND PLAYING STYLE OF CAM NEWTON. HIS ABILITY TO PULL THE BALL DOWN AND RUN HARD WILL BE PROBLEMATIC FOR THE OPPOSING DEFENSE. MIAMI'S KEMANI BROWN ,WHO WILL ALSO SEE TIME AS A DB, ROUNDS OUT THE TRIO OF TEAM SOUTH QBS.

ADVANTAGE- TEAM SOUTH. BLANKENSHIP'S EXPERIENCE & MARSHALL ATHLETICISM GIVES THEM THE EDGE

YOUTH 100

THE CEILING IS EXTREMELY HIGH ON ALL OF THESE YOUNG GUNSLINGERS. TEAM NORTH HOST A STABLE OF DUAL THREAT QBS, SOME OF WHOM WERE SELECTED SIMPLY BECAUSE OF THEIR ATHLETICISM AND ABILITY TO PLAY MULTIPLE POSITIONS. MARCUS STOKES (CROFTON, MD), IS THE YOUNGEST QB OUT OF THE PACK, BUT WAS VERY IMPRESSIVE. STOKES WON THE CAMP MVP IN BALTIMORE BY SHOWING A  GREAT DEAL OF ARM STRENTGH AND ACCURACY. ON FILM, STOKES ALSO SHOWED HIS ABILITY TO MOVE OUTSIDE OF THE POCKET. BRETT GERLACH & HARRISON LAMAN FROM PA ALSO IMPRESSED AT CAMP. KYLEN AUSTIN & SHAJUAN RICE FROM BALTIMORE,MD ARE LISTED AS ATHLETES, BUT BOTH HAVE SUCCESFUL EXPERIENCE PLAYING QB. AUSTIN IS A LOCK DOWN DB, WHO HAS THE ABILITY TO HELP HIS TEAM AT A NUMBER OF POSITIONS ON BOTH SIDES OF THE BALL. TEAM SOUTH HAS SOUTH FLORIDA'S PETE ZAMORA. ZAMORA IS ONE OF THE TOP YOUNG QB'S IN THE REGION AND HAS TREMENDOUS ACCURACY. JORDAN BATTLES FROM SAN ANTONIO, TX HAS THE ABILITY TO TAKE OFF AND HURT DEFENSES WITH HIS LEGS. GABRIEL WARREN FROM MCKINNEY, TX IS ANOTHER DUAL THREAT QB WHO HAS GREAT SPEED, BUT CAN KILL YOU WITH HIS ARM.

ADVANTAGE- TEAM NORTH. THEY HAVE A YOUNG GROUP, BUT AUSTIN & RICE COULD BE THE DIFFERENCE WITH CREATIVE COACHING.


RB vs LB

RISING FRESHMEN

NORTH RBs vs SOUTH LBs

TEAM NORTH IS STACKED WITH SOME POWERFUL RUNNERS LIKE 2X N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN ELIJAH GRAY & NAIM EL FROM NEW JERSEY. WHEN LET LOOSE, GRAY HAS A GREAT ABILITY TO MAKE DEFENDERS MISS. NAIM EL PHYSICALLY LOOKS LIKE A KID GOING INTO HIS LAST YEAR OF HIGH SCHOOL INSTEAD OF MIDDLE SCHOOL. THOMAS MOSLEY & JAMES NAYLOR ARE A COUPLE OF SPEEDSTERS FROM DELAWARE. MOSLEY ESPECIALLY, HAS A "BOWLING BALL" STYLE SIMILIAR TO MAURICE JONES-DREW. HE ALSO RAN AN 4.9 ON A 40 DEGREE DAY IN MARCH, WHICH IS IMPRESSIVE. NOAH VAUGHN FROM PITTSBURGH, PA ROUNDS OUT THE GROUP AND  IS A NATIONALLY KNOWN GAME BREAKER. THE NORTH WILL MEET UP WITH A NASTY GROUP OF LINEBACKERS ON TEAM SOUTH. VIC VEGA (ORLANDO, FL) IS A 2X N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN AND A FLAT OUT BEAST! VEGA WAS FEATURED LAST YEAR ON ESPN IN A HIGHLIGHT WHERE HE ANTICIPATED THE QB SNAP AND JUMPED OVER THE CENTER TO MAKE THE TACKLE A'LA LAVAR ARRINGTON! SEAN WINSTON (DOUGLASVILLE, GA) IS ANOTHER 2X N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN WITH SIZE AND GREAT SPEED. DEVIN DURHAM (KENNER, LA) ALSO LOOKED IMPRESSIVE IN CAMP. KEVIN CLARK (5'11'' 155LBS) FROM MT WASHINGTON, KY & CHARLES POLLOCK (6' 155LBS) FROM MARIETTA, GA HAVE THE VERSATILITY TO PLAY THE LB/ SS ROLE.

ADVANTAGE- EVEN- BOTH GROUPS HAVE GAME BREAKERS, BUT THE NORTH'S DEPTH COULD BE A DIFFERENCE IN THE 4TH QTR.

SOUTH RBs vs NORTH LBs

SPEED, SPEED, AND MORE SPEED. THE SOUTH RBS COULD DOUBLE AS A 4X1 RELAY TEAM. 3X N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN LEXINGTON "FLEX" JOSEPH IS A SOUTH FLORIDA FOOTBALL LEGEND, WHO WON THE YOUTH 100 GAME MVP IN 2013. FLEX RAN A 4.6 AT OUR COMBINE IN MIAMI AND LOOKS READY FOR THE NEXT LEVEL. CHRIS TYREE (CHESTER, VA) IS OUR NATIONAL RB OF THE YEAR. HE AND DOVER, FL PRODUCT ZAMIR KNIGHTEN HAVE THE ABILITY TO TAKE IT TO THE HOUSE AT ANY GIVEN MOMENT. THE AFORMENTIONED LB CORE OF VEGA, DURHAM , & WINSTON COULD SEE REPS IN THE BACKFIELD AS WELL. TO MATCHUP WITH SPEED THAT THE SOUTH HAS, THE NORTH HAS GREAT SIZE AT LB. JOEY SCARABINO (6'2'' 190LBS) FROM PENN. PLAYED IMPRESSIVE LAST WINTER IN THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP UPSETTING THEN #1 RANKED ORANGE, NJ AND GIVING EVENTUAL CHAMPION #1 MD SEAHAWKS ALL THEY COULD HANDLE. BROCK CONN (5'9'' 165) , ANOTHER PA NATIVE, COULD CAUSE ALOT OF PROBLEMS FOR THE OPPOSING BACKFIELD. DE'JON SMITH (5'10'' 155LBS) FROM INDIANAPOLIS IS AN ATHLETIC LB/ DE WHO RAN A 4.75 40. ELIJAH GRAY, WHILE NOT AS PHYSICALLY BIG AS HIS COUNTERPARTS, PLAYS JUST AS BIG. NAIM EL & BRUCE THOMPSON (6' 160) FROM NEW JERSEY, CHRIS KALAMBIHIS FROM JOPPA, MD, AHMAR COMER & DAVID HANCOCK  WILL ROUND OUT A VERY TALENTED GROUP OF LBS

ADVANTAGE- TEAM NORTH---THESE ARE 2 OF THE BETTER GROUPS ON EACH TEAM. THIS IS NO EASY TASK. THE LB CORE WILL HAVE TO FIND A WAY TO KEEP FLEX, TYREE, KNIGHTEN AND CREW IN CHECK. THE DEPTH OF THE NORTH LBS WILL KEEP THEM FRESH THROUGHOUT THE GAME.

YOUTH 100

NORTH RBs vs SOUTH LBs

THE NORTH HAS A SOLID BACKFIELD WITH SEMAJ "BUMP" HENSON FROM BALTIMORE AS ONE OF THIER BALL CARRIERS. HENSON HAS  A STYLE REMINISCENT OF EMMITT SMITH. HE HITS THE HOLE FAST AND HAS A GREAT ABILITY FOR MOVING FORWARD TO PICK UP YARDS. PAUL LEFKOWITZ FROM COLTS NECK, NJ IS A MAN-CHILD WHO COULD  POSSIBLY DOMINATE THE GAME. THE NJ RB IS HAS GREAT SIZE AND SPEED, BUT CURRENTLY FLYING UNDER THE RADAR ON A NATIONAL LEVEL. LENNOX JACKSON FROM LOUISVILLE, KY IS GAME BREAKER AND THREAT TO SCORE ANYTIME HE TOUCHES THE BALL.  KEYONTAE WILLIAMS FROM BALTIMORE & PATRICK SMITH FROM EGG HARBOR, NJ ARE 2 OTHER BACKS WHO COULD CONTRIBUTE. THE SOUTH LB CORE WILL HAVE TERIAN WILLIAMS FROM HAMPTON, GA WHO HAS A GOOD COMBINATION OF SIZE AND SPEED TO RUN STOP AND PLAY PASS COVERAGE. JASE MCCULLOUGH FROM MARIETTA, GA,  DEION LUCAS, CORDE ST. LOUIS FROM MIAMI, FL, & KENDRICK JOYNER FROM CAROLINA  ARE 3 OTHER PURER LINE BACKERS THAT HAVE THE SIZE TO HELP OUT INSIDE. THE OUTSIDE MAY BE PROTECTED BY HYBRID DBs LIKE FLORIDA'S NATHANIEL JOSEPH , JAYLEN CHANDLER, & RYAN GREEN FROM ATLANTA  WHOSE SPEED MAY PREVENT ANY PLAYS FROM MAKING IT OUTSIDE.

ADVANTAGE- EVEN--THE COMBINATION LEFKOWITZ, HENSON, JACKSON, ALONG WITH OTHERS MAY BE TOO MUCH FOR THE TRUE LB CORE TO HANDLE INSIDE THE TACKLES. HOWEVER, THE ASISTANCE OF ATHLETIC DB'S MAY NEUTRALIZE THE RUSHING ATTACK.

SOUTH RBs vs NORTH LBs

THE SOUTH HAS A LARGE STABLE OF ATHLETES WHO CAN PLAY AT RB OR RECEIVER. THE BIGGEST TASK FOR THE COACHING STAFF WILL BE HOW TO UTILIZE OF THE TALENT. 2X N.PF.A. ALL AMERICAN JALEN GUMMER (ORLANDO, FL) IS AN EXTREMELY ELUSIVE HUMAN HIGHLIGHT FILM.  JAYLEN CHANDLER FROM MIAMI, FL LOOKED GREAT AT CAMP AND IS A KNOWN PLAYMAKER IN SOUTH FLORIDA. RYAN NOLAN FROM GAINESVILLE, FL, ANTONYO WILLIAMS, & RYAN GREEN ARE JUST COUPLE OF THE GUYS WHO WILL SEE CARRIES OUT OF THE BACKFIELD. OTHER ATHLETES COULD BE WORKED INTO OTHER ROLES AS SLOT AND RECEIVER. TEAM NORTH'S LINEBACKERS WILL BE THE HEART AND SOUL OF THE DEFENSE. BROTHERS MICHAEL AND GABE JOHNSON (REISTERSTOWN, MD) ARE TEXAS IMPLANTS MAKING BIG NOISE IN MD. MICHAEL HAS A PLAY STYLE AND ENERGY SIMILIAR TO RAY LEWIS ON THE FIELD. PAUL LEFKOWITZ CLOSES IN ON BALL CARRIERS LIKE A YOUNG BRIAN URLACHER. YOUNGER LBs KEYONTAE WILLIAMS AND TAY APPLEWHAITE (BALT., MD) ARE A THE NEXT WAVE OF PLAYERS WHO NAMES WE WILL BECOME FAMILIAR WITH.

ADVANTAGE- TEAM NORTH--THE JOHNSON BROTHERS AND LEFKOWITZ MAY OWN EVERTHING INSIDE THE BOX, BUT WILL NEED HELP ON THE EDGES. THESE ARE 2 OF THE BETTER GROUPS ON EACH TEAM SO IT WILL BE AN AWESOME MATCHUP.



WRs vs DBs

RISING FRESHMEN

NORTH WRs vs SOUTH DBs

THE NORTH HAS  A STRONG RECEIVING CORE WITH A GROUP OF RECEIVERS WHO CAN STRETCH THE FIELD LIKE DE"JON SMITH (4.75 40), 3X N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN KAI "FLEX" FERRELL FROM OWINGS MILLS, MD (4.78 40), LAEL WARREN (4.91 40) FROM INDIANAPOLIS, IN AND NICK WESTBURG (5'11'' 155LBS) FROM PA. THE RECEIVEING CORE WIL BE HURT BY THE RECENT INJURY OF BMORE'S AAMIR HALL, BUT SPEEDY RB/ RECEIVERS LIKE POCONO PINES, PA'S KALEB MONACO & BRIDGEPORT, PA  AHMAD STONE ALSO HAVE THE ABILITY TO MAKE PLAYS. THE SOUTH DBs ARE LOADED WITH TALEN 2X N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN  DONALD CLAY FROM NEW ORLEANS, LA IS ONE OF THE TOP DBs IN THE COUNTRY FOR HIS CLASS. FLEX JOSEPH HAD A DOMINANT PERFORMANCE WHILE SEEING MAINLY ACTION  AS DB IN LAST YEAR'S ALL AMERICAN GAME. BEN ONWUZO (5'10'' 150LBS) IS A GREAT COVER CORNER WHO RAN A 4.64 40 AT CAMP. ETHAN WEST (6' 155LBS) FROM HOUSTON, TX RAN A 4.78 IN CAMP IN LOOKED EQUALLY IMPRESSIVE. CHRIS TYREE RAN A 4.74 40, AND HE ALONG WITH ASANTE DAS (ACWORTH ,GA), KEMANI BROWN, ZAMIR KNIGHTEN, EMON HILL, & DETRICK TROTTER (LOUISVILLE, KY) WILL LOOK TO CAUSE PROBLEMS FOR THE OFFENSIVE PASSING ATTACK.

ADVANTAGE- TEAM SOUTH- THE CAST OF RECEIVERS ON TEAM NORTH ARE EXTREMELY TALENTED, BUT THE DEPTH AT DB FOR THE SOUTH GIVES THEM THE EDGE.

SOUTH WRs vs NORTH DBs

THE SOUTH HAS A STRONG GROUP OF RECEIVERS. BIG TARGETS LIKE BEN ONWUZO, KEVIN CLARK, & CHARLES POLLOCK COULD CAUSE MATCHUP PROBLEMS. SPEEDSTERS LIKE ASANTE DAS, EMON HILL, DONALD CLAY, DETRICK TROTTER, ETHAN WEST, AMANTE EVANS WILL ALSO HAD TO THE ROTATION. IF YOU MIX ALL OF THAT IN WITH THE POSSIBILITY OF THE VERY TALENTED SOUTH BACKFIELD SNEAKING A COUPLE OF GUYS IN AT SLOT, AND YOU HAVE AN EXPLOSIVE COMBINATION ON YOUR HANDS. TEAM NORTH'S DBs WILL BE READY FOR THE TEST. KAI "FLEX" FERRELL LOCKS DOWN ONE HALF OF THE FIELD AT CORNER IN PASS AND RUN SUPPORT. RAY SIMON (WASHINGTON, DC 4.8 40 YARD DASH) & LAEL WARREN (INDIANAPOLIS, IN 4.91 40) ARE ABLE TO COVER AND RUN WITH THE BEST OF THEM. NICK WESTBURG HAS GOOD HEIGHT (5'11'') AND CAN JUMP. MAXWELL JOHNSON, LEROY LYNCH, & 2X NPFA ALL AMERICAN JAMES NAYLOR FROM (WILINGTON, DE) AREN'T STRANGERS TO COVERING HIGH LEVEL COMPETITION.  KALEB MONACO & AHMAD STONE ALSO CAN BALL .

ADVANTAGE- TEAM SOUTH- THE MATCHUP FAVORS TEAM NORTH FOR THE START OF THE GAME, BUT THE DEPTH OF THE SOUTH RECEIVERS MIXED WITH THE  NUMBER OF VERSATILE RBs  MAY BE TOO MUCH TO HANDLE.

YOUTH 100

NORTH WRs vs SOUTH DBs

TEAM NORTH ISN'T LOADED WITH RECEIVERS, BUT HAVE NUMBER OF ATHLETES WHO CAN CONTRIBUTE. BRYCE YATES (LOUISVILLE, KY) IS A BIG TIME RECEIVER WHO WILL BE LOOKING TO MAKE A MARK. YATES WON THE MVP AT OUR LOUISVILLE COMBINE. CHRIS WHITTINGTON, ALSO FROM LOUISVILLE, WAS ALSO VERY IMPRESSIVE DURING HIS CAMP DEBUT AND LOOKED GREAT ON FILM. ATHLETES KYLEN AUSTIN & SHAJUAN RICE ARE SIMPLY ELECTRICFYING AND BIG PLAYMAKERS WITH THE BALL IN THEIR HANDS. THE SOUTH DOESN'T HAVE THE SIZE OF THE NORTH, BUT THEY ARE EXTREMELY DEEP WITH ATHLETES. JALEN GUMMER IS STARTING TO SEPERATE HIMSELF FROM OTHER DBs AROUND THE COUNTRY. JORDAN BATTLES COULD SEE DOUBLE DUTY ON DEFENSE, AND HAS THE ABILITY TO MAKE PLAYS FROM THAT SIDE OF THE BALL AS WELL. FATIR MUHAMMAD (MARIETTA, GA), RYAN NOLAN, RYAN GREEN, JAYLEN CHANDLER, NATHANIEL JOSEPH, JOSH KICAK ALL HAVE THE SPEED TO COVER.

ADVANTAGE- TEAM SOUTH- YATES, WHITTINGTON, & AUSTIN CAN CAUSE PROBLEMS FOR ANY DEFENSE, BUT THE SOUTH IS LOADED WITH AN EXTREMELY TALENTED DEFENSIVE BACKFIELD.  

SOUTH WRs vs NORTH DBs

TEAM SOUTH HAS A CAST OF ATHLETES THAT WHO CAN CONTRIBUTE AT MULTIPLE POSITIONS. JERIMAIYA MITCHELL (MIAMI, FL) HAS GREAT HANDS AND COULD PRVE TO BE A VALUABLE TARGET FOR HIS QB. RYAN NOLAN (GAINESVILLE, FL), ANTONYO WILLIAMS, FATIR MUHAMMAD, MILES BEATY, ARE JUST COUPLE OF THE ATHLETES THAT THE SOUTH CAN MOVE AROUND TO CREATE A POSSIBLE MIS-MATCH. TEAM NORTH HAS THE WEAPONS TO POSSIBLY FORCE THE SOUTH INTO PREDICTABLE PASSING SITUATIONS. KYLEN AUSTIN IS A BALL HAWK AND WILL CAPITALIZE ON ANY MISTAKE THAT TE QB MAKES. SEMAJ HENSON IS A TOUGH CORNER WHO HAS THE PHYSICALITY TO PLAY SAFETY OR IN THE BOX. HYBRID LB/ DB TAY APPLEWHAITE AND KEYONTAE WILLIAMS COULD SEE TIME IN THE DEFENSIVE BACK FIELD. SHAJUAN RICE, BRYCE YATES, LENNOX JACKSON, & CHRIS WHITTINGTON ARE ALL DANGEROUS GUYS TO THROW AT.

ADVANTAGE- TEAM NORTH -THIS GROUP OF DBs ON TEAM NORTH MAY CAUSE THE SOUTH SOME COSTLY TURNOVERS.





OL vs DL

BREAKDOWN COMING NEXT

N.P.F.A COLLEGE BUS TOUR

THE N.P.F.A WILL BE HOSTING THE COLLEGE BUS TOUR  FOR PARENTS AND ATHLETES GRADES 6TH-12TH LOOKING TO GIVE THEIR ATHLETES ADDITIONAL EXPOSURE AND EXPERIENCES. WE WILL VISIT SEVERAL COLLEGE CAMPS DURING THE SUMMER TO GIVE PLAYERS AN OPPORTUNITY TO BE SEEN FIRSTHAND BY COLLEGE COACHES. SEATING IS LIMITED AND WILL BE ON A FIRST COME BASIS!! EMAIL US WITH ANY QUESTION NATLPREPFOOTBALL@GMAIL.COM

 


07/17 UNIV OF TENN.

07/18 UNIV OF GEORGIA

07/25 WEST VIRGINIA UNIV

07/26 VIRGINIA TECH

REGIONAL SCOUT APPLICATION

Please fill in the information below:

TOP NATIONAL PERFORMERS FOR MARCH

CLASS OF 2018

BEST 40 YARD DASH

  1. RODGER HOLCOMBER III 4.48
  2. JEREMIAH CARTER 4.52
  3. JALEN DOWE 4.6
  4. NOAH PETERSON 4.7
  5. JAMAAR SPIVEY 4.75

BEST PRO AGILITY (5-10-5)

  1. RODGER HOLCOMBE 4.47
  2. NOAH PETERSON & JEREMIAH CARTER 4.5
  3. JALEN DOWE 4.52
  4. JEREMY HORTON 4.53

BEST 3 CONE (L DRILL)

  1. NOAH PETERSON 7.05
  2. BAILEY KRALL 7.1
  3. ELIJAH ARMOR 7.3
  4. RODGER HOLCOMBE 7.36
  5. TAYO BADRU 7.38

BEST MEDICINE BALL TOSS

  1. EMANUEL CONWAY 27'7''
  2. BAILEY KRALL 24'9
  3. JEREMY HORTON 24'8''
  4. NAIM FURLOW 22'5''
  5. JERMEIAH CARTER 22'4''

BEST BROAD JUMP

  1. NOAH PETERSON 9'2''
  2. RODGER HOLCOMBE 8'8''
  3. JALEN DOWE 8'6''
  4. JEREMY HORTON 8'2''
  5. TYKEY RENBERRY & BAILEY KRALL 8'

BEST OVERALL COMBINE RATING

  1.  JEREMY HORTON 103.37
  2. BAILEY KRALL 102.28
  3. RODGER HOLCOMBE & JEREMIAH CARTER 102.06
  4. NOAH PETERSON 101.55

CLASS OF 2019

BEST 40 YARD DASH

  1. EMANUEL HIGGINS 4.4
  2. QUIZZON TARVER II & DEVYN FORD 4.5
  3.  JALEN HAMPTON 4.51
  4. ERNESTO BROWN 4.56
  5. JADEN PAYOUTE 4.64
  6. MONTAE SPIVEY 4.7
  7. TYLER SHELTON 4.76
  8. JOSHUA SARRATT 4.77
  9. JOSH PUGH 4.85

BEST PRO AGILITY (5-10-5)

  1. JOSH PUGH 4.16
  2. JALEN HAMPTON 4.25
  3. JOSH SARRATT 4.32
  4. TYLER SHELTON 4.4
  5. DONTE JAMISON & MONTAE SPIVEY 4.5
  6. KEYSHAWN COPELAND 4.52
  7. NICK WESTBURG 4.57
  8. QUIZZON TARVER II 4.6
  9. TYREKE BROWN 4.68

BEST 3 CONE (L DRILL)

  1. NICK WESTBURG 6.94
  2. JOSH PUGH 7.03
  3. JAYON MEJIAS 7.04
  4. CINIQUE SCOTT 7.08
  5. JALEN HAMPTON 7.25
  6. KEYSHAWN COPELAND 7.27
  7. JADEN PAYOUTE 7.46
  8. CHRISTIAN INGENITO 7.48
  9. DONTE JAMISON 7.53
  10. JOSH SARRATT 7.54

BEST MEDICINE BALL TOSS

  1. TYREKE BROWN 27'10''
  2. JADEN PAYOUTE 27'8''
  3. AJAHNI TERRY 24'5''
  4. CASEY BLANKENSHIP 23'10''
  5. JOSH SARRATT 23'8''
  6. NICK WESTBURG 23'7''
  7. QUIZZON TARVER 23'4''
  8. RICARDO NIAS 23'
  9. JALEN HAMPTON & KEYSHAWN COPELAND 22'8''

BEST BROAD JUMP

  1. JALEN HAMPTON 9'8''
  2. JAYON MEJIAS 9'
  3. CINIQUE SCOTT 8'11''
  4. JADEN PAYOUTE & RICARDO NIAS  8'10''
  5. JORDAN DAVIS 8'8''
  6. QUIZZON TARVER 8'7''
  7. AMANTE EVANS 8'5''
  8. DEVYN FORD 8'4''
  9. ERNESTO BROWN 8'2''

BEST OVERALL COMBINE RATING

  1. JALEN HAMPTON 114.91
  2. JADEN PAYOUTE 113.43
  3. TYREKE BROWN 108.84
  4. CINIQUE SCOTT 107.22
  5. JOSH SARRATT 107.08
  6. JOSH PUGH 106.88
  7. LOGAN JORDAN 106.72**
  8. RICARDO NIAS 106.57
  9. QUIZZON TARVER 106.56
  10. CASEY BLANKINSHIP 105.89

CLASS OF 2020

BEST 40 YARD DASH

  1. KAIRIQ JONES 4.57
  2. PRESTON JOHNSON 4.73
  3. CHRIS TYREE 4.74
  4. KAI "FLEX" FERRELL 4.78
  5. RAY SIMON 4.8
  6. THOMAS MOSLEY 4.9
  7. SEAN WINSTON 5.02
  8. ANDREW BAILEY 5.05
  9. AHMAD BROWN 5.09
  10. DANTE MARSHALL 5.11

BEST PRO AGILITY (5-10-5)

  1. BJ RANDOLPH 4.32
  2. CHRIS TYREE 4.43
  3. MBITI WILLIAMS 4.4
  4. RYAN STEINBERG JR 4.5
  5. KAI "FLEX" FERRELL 4.52
  6. TYREE WILLIAMS & CURTIS JACOBS 4.53
  7. PRESTON JOHNSON 4.57
  8. SEAN WINSTON 4.62
  9. RASHID SINGLETON 4.71

BEST 3 CONE (L DRILL)

  1. CHRIS TYREE 7.11
  2. KALEB MONACO 7.35
  3. RASHEED SINGLETON 7.38
  4. KAI "FLEX" FERRELL 7.5
  5. WOODROW MCKENZIE 7.59
  6. JAMEL JOHNSON 7.6
  7. JALEN STEWART 7.73
  8. EMON HILL 7.87
  9. BRANDON GODFREY 7.9
  10. ANDREW BAILEY 7.91

BEST MEDICINE BALL TOSS

  1. ANDREW BAILEY 21'10''
  2. KAI "FLEX" FERRELL & CHARLES POLLOCK 21'8''
  3. LANXTON ATHY 20'8''
  4. TYREE WILLIAMS 20'6''
  5. DASEAN ROBERTS 20'4''
  6. ASAD WINSTON 19'9''
  7. TERRELL STATON 19'8''
  8. ISAIAH RATCLIFF 19'2''
  9. DANTE MARSHALL 18'9''

BEST BROAD JUMP

  1. TYREE WILLIAMS 8'4''
  2. DEANDRE ODEN 8'
  3. KAI "FLEX" FERRELL 7'9''
  4. ANDREW BAILEY, CHRIS TYREE  & PRESTON JOHNSON 7'8''
  5. BRANDON GODFREY, & KEYONTAYE HYMON 7'6''
  6. ANGELO VOKOLOS 7'3''
  7. RASHEED SINGLETON & THOMAS MOSLEY 7'2''

BEST OVERALL COMBINE RATING

  1. TYREE WILLIAMS 109.41
  2. KAI "FLEX" FERRELL 108.57
  3. CHRIS TYREE 108.01
  4. ANDREW BAILEY 106.27
  5. TREYVON BRANCH 105.21
  6. RAY SIMON 102.98
  7. LANXTON ATHY 106.94
  8. BJ RANDOLPH 102.90
  9. RASHEED SINGLETON 102.55
  10. CHARLES POLLOCK 102.23

CLASS OF 2021

BEST 40

  1. JOSHUA JOHNSON 4.9
  2. JAMAR GAINER 4.91
  3. KAMANI LARMOUTH 4.94
  4. JAMARI JAMES 5.01
  5. JACOB ROMERO & DAMONTE FURMAN 5.1
  6. BOBBY DUNN 5.18
  7. NAQUARI ROGERS 5.2
  8. SEMAJ HENSON 5.22
  9. LANGSTON WHITE 5.35

BEST PRO AGILITY (5-10-5)

  1. LANGSTON WHITE 4.56
  2. TREVION MILES 4.74
  3. JOSHUA JOHNSON 4.8
  4. TERIAN WILLIAMS 4.82
  5. PATRICK SMITH 4.83
  6.  JAMAR GAINER &  JACOB ROMERO 4.91
  7. KASEEM VAULS 4.97
  8. KADEN SCHICKEL 4.98
  9. PAUL LEFKOWITZ 5.00

BEST 3 CONE (L DRILL)

  1. JOSHUA JOHNSON 7.93
  2. TERIAN WILLIAMS 7.97
  3. NAQUARI ROGERS 8.05
  4. TREVION MILES 8.15
  5. PAUL LEFKOWITZ 8.18
  6. DAMONTE FURMAN 8.19
  7. ISAAC MONTALVO 8.24
  8. JAEDEN GOULD 8.29
  9. BOBBY DUNN III 8.32
  10. RYAN POLINSKI 8.34

BEST MEDICINE BALL TOSS

  1. PAUL LEFKOWITZ 21'3''
  2. JOSHUA JOHNSON 20'5''
  3. KASEEM VAULS 19'4''
  4. DANTER FARMER & LOGAN JOINER 17'
  5. NAQUARI ROGERS 16'9''
  6. PATRICK SMITH 16'2''
  7. JACKSON VOLLBRECHT  & JALEN ROBERTSON 15'11''
  8. BOBBY DUNN III & DALTON POLHAMUS 15'8''

BEST BROAD JUMP

  1. JOSHUA JOHNSON 7'11''
  2. DAMONTE FURMAN 7'2''
  3. NAQUARI ROGERS 7'1''
  4. PATRICK SMITH & RYAN POLINSKI 7'
  5. JALEN HALL & JASON ROBERTSON 6'11''
  6. KYLE WILLIAMS 6'10''
  7. JAMAR GAINER, PAUL LEFKOWITZ & ISAAC MONTALVO 6'9''

BEST OVERALL COMBINE RATING

  1. JOSHUA JOHNSON 121.22
  2. KASEEM VAULS 115.03*
  3. PAUL LEFKOWITZ 113.93
  4. NAQUARI ROGERS 109.84
  5. DAMONTE FURMAN 108.37
  6. PATRICK SMITH 107.86
  7. LOGAN JOINER 106.29
  8. KAMANI LARMOUTH 106.00
  9. BOBBY DUNN III 105.73
  10. NIC HESTER 105.36

5TH GRADE & BELOW

BEST40 YARD DASH

  1. ZILAN WILLIAMS 4.88
  2. TAKYE HEATH 5.24
  3. REMI ADAMS 5.25
  4. CHANDLER MEDLEY 5.39
  5. KEYONTAE WILLIAMS 5.43
  6. SHAJUAN RICE 5.48
  7. MARKEI BROOKS 5.5
  8. BRYCEN EDWARDS 5.54
  9. WILLIAM BEATY 5.6
  10. ELIJAH PARKMAN 5.69

BEST PRO AGILITY (5-10-5)

  1. ZILAN WILLIAMS 4.72
  2. KEYONTAE WILLIAMS 4.85
  3. REMI ADAMS 4.89
  4. MUSTAFA HEFNER 4.94
  5. MARIO THOMPSON 4.95
  6. WILLIAM BEATY 5.04
  7. MASON MAYER 5.11
  8. SAM BOYER & BRYCE TUCKER 5.13
  9. WILL JORDAN 5.14

BEST 3 CONE (L DRILL)

  1. ZILAN WILLIAMS 7.76
  2. REMI ADAMS 7.91
  3. BRYCEN EDWARDS 7.92
  4. CHANDLER MEDLEY 8.01
  5. BRETT GERLACH 8.03
  6. BRYCE TUCKER 8.11
  7. HARRISON LAMAN 8.14
  8. JAYLEN JONES 8.45
  9. MASAI BYRD & MUSTAFA HEFNER 8.47

BEST MEDICINE BALL TOSS

  1. KEYONTAE WILLIAMS 14'6
  2. JASE MCCULLOUGH & OWEN BURNS 14'2''
  3. BRYCEN EDWARDS 13'7''
  4. BRANDON PARK 13'2''
  5. BRETT GERLACH 13'
  6. BRUCE JOYNER 12'10''
  7. BRODY BRENNAN 12'9
  8. ELIJAH PARKMAN 12'8''
  9. DENIS MCKELLER 12'7''

BEST BROAD JUMP

  1. ZILAN WILLIAMS 7'8''
  2. JAYLEN JONES 7'3''
  3. REMI ADAMS 7'
  4. KEYONTAE WILLIAMS 6'11''
  5. MICAH ROBINSON & MARIO THOMPSON 6'7''
  6. MASON MEYER 6'6''
  7. WILIAM BEATY 6'5''
  8. SAM BOYER, REGINALD WILLIAMS, & NASIR HILL 6'3''

BEST OVERALL COMBINE RATING

  1. ZILAN WILLIAMS 108.76
  2. KEYONTAE WILLIAMS 105.37
  3. REMI ADAMS 104.58
  4. DYLAN GENTRY 99.24
  5. BRYCEN EDWARDS 98.71
  6. MARKEI BROOKS 98.31
  7. MASON MAYER 98.02
  8. JAYLEN "JUICE" JONES 97.82
  9. SHAJUAN RICE 97.78
  10. MARIO THOMPSON 97.68

2014-2015 SEASON

 

14U PLAYER OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

JOSH MCKENZIE - RIVER PLAZA CHARGERS (NJ)

KEYSHAUN WRAY- MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD)

NAYQUAN WRIGHT- MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FL)

SAM JOHNSON III- DETROIT SPARTANS (MI)

DONALD CLAY JR- JOHN CURTIS (LA)

JT DANIELS- INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS (CA)

MAX WILLIAMS- INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS (CA)

A'MONTAE SPIVEY- PHENIX CITY (AL)

LEXINGTON "FLEX" JOSEPH- NORTHSIDE PANTHERS (FL)

JAYDEN UMBARGER- MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (MD)

TAYQUAN JOHNSON- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

TYREKE BROWN- PENNSGROVE (NJ)

JORDAN DAVIS- FRANKLIN WARRIORS (NJ)

7TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

HARRISON BAILEY- HILLGORVE HAWKS (GA)

E'LIJAH GRAY - SOMERS POINT (NJ)

ANTWAN LITTLETON- WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (MD)

MARSHAWN LLOYD- WILMINGTON SOLDIERS (DE)

BRENT "BJ" RANDOLPH- PHENIX CITY RED DEVILS (AL)

ZAMIR KNIGHTEN- (FL)

JOSH DODD- I5 ELITE (MD)

JOSH BRYANT- (OH)

AMIR BANKHEAD- (CA)

CHRIS TYREE- CVA HURRICANES (VA)

6TH GRADE & BELOW PLAYER OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

HAYDEN CONNOR- KATY SUN DEVILS (TX)

JALEN GUMMER- OLETANGY SEMINOLES (OH)

REMI ADAMS- ACWORTH WARRIORS (GA)

NAQUARI ROGERS- RAIDERS (VA)

DARON BRYDEN (CT)

QB OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

SAM JOHNSON III (MI)

SHANE STEINLAUF (NY)

CASEY BLANKENSHIP (VA)

JAYDEN UMBARGER (MD)

HARRISON BAILEY (GA)

JORDAN BATTLES (TX)

JT DANIELS (CA)

RB OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

CHRIS TYREE (VA)

AMIR BANKHEAD (CA)

JALEN GUMMER (OH)

DAIBO JOHNSON (TX)

ZAMIR KNIGHTEN (FL)

TYREKE BROWN (NJ)

WR OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

JOSH DELGADO (CA)

JABARI HIGGS-SALAAM (NJ)

JOSH DODD (MD)

BRENT "BJ" RANDOLPH (AL)

JOSH BRYANT (OH)

MAX WILLIAMS (CA)

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

TAYQUAN JOHNSON (MD)

FAATUIOLEMOTU TUITELE (HI)

DYLAN RATHCKE (LA)

DERRICK SHEPHERD JR (OH)

HAYDEN CONNOR (TX)

ZAC SMITH (FL)

TERRELL STATON (VA)

AJ REDMUN (ME)

KASEEM VAULS (NC)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

QUIZZON TARVER II (MD)

RODERICK "DEUCE" BOYD (NJ)

TAYQUAN JOHNSON (MD)

KAI "FLEX" FERRELL (MD)

VIC VEGA (FL)

XAVIER GOLDSMITH (MI)

DONALD CLAY JR (LA)

HAYDEN CONNOR (TX)

BRENNAN RAMOS (CA)

COACH OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

JARVIS THOMAS- MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 14U (MD)

TIM WYNN- ATLANTA VIKINGS 12U (GA)

KEEFE DEROME- INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS (CA)

JOSH MCCOLLUM- SHREVEPORT COLTS (LA)

JADE GUMMER- OLETANGY SEMINOLES (OH)

KENYATTA WATSON- GRAYSON RAMS (GA)

RODNEY LEAPER- GLEN LEA LIONS (VA)

ANTHONY POOLE- FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS (VA)

BUD KYLE- YORK BEARS (PA)

STEPHEN NESMITH- BEAVER COUNTY (PA)

BOB BRADLEY- KINGSWAY DRAGONS (NJ)

TEAM OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

ATLANTA VIKINGS 12U (GA)

INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS 14U (CA)

SAN ANTONIO OUTLAWS 11U (TX)

FT WORTH WOLVERINES 8U (TX)

WEST 7 RAMS 12U (MI)

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 14U (MD)

KINGSWAY DRAGONS 9U (NJ)

ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS (CA)

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (PA)

HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

NO LIMIT HURRICANES (DE)

PHENIX CITY RED DEVILS (AL)

MIAMI GARDENS RAVENS (FL)

ATLANTA VIKINGS (GA)

DETROIT SPARTANS (MI)

NORTH HOUSTON PANTHERS (TX)

DIAMOND VALLEY STEELERS (CA)

LEAGUE OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

FLO-RIDA YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (FYFL) -FL

SOUTH JERSEY ELITE (SJEIYFL) -NJ

LITTLE GUYS FOOTBALL CONFERENCE (LGFC) -PA

METRO (RICHMOND) -VA

GREATER METRO YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (GMYFL) -MD

GEORGIA MIDDLE SCHOOL (GMSAA) -GA

DETROIT PAL -MI

TEXAS YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOC (TYFA) -TX

SAN DIEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL (SDYFC) -CA

CENCAL -CA

OFFENSE OF THE YEAR

HAMILTON TIGERS 8TH GRADE (MD)

INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS 14U (CA)

GEORGIA THOROUGHBREDS 14U (GA)

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 14U (MD)

ORANGE TORNADOES 14U (NJ)

EASTERN VIKINGS 13U (NJ)

WINSLOW MAULERS 14U (NJ)

SPRINGFIELD YELLOW JACKETS 10U (TN)

DEFENSE OF THE YEAR

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD)

N. HOUSTON PANTHERS (TX)

ATLANTA VIKINGS (GA)

ANNOUNCER OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

WAYNE "THE VOICE" MATTHEWS

KENNY LONG

GAME OF THE YEAR

OVERBROOK MONARCH (PA) vs FRANKFORD CHARGERS (PA) -8U

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD) vs HAMILTON TIGERS (MD) -14U/ 8TH GRADE

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD vs MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FL)- 14U

2014 RISING FRESHMEN ALL AMERICAN GAME NORTH vs SOUTH 7/8TH GRADE

YORK BEARS (PA) vs KINGSWAY DRAGONS (NJ)- 9U

INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS (CA) vs SAN TAN VALOR (AZ) -14U

EAST TEXAS RAIDERS (TX) vs GP3 RISING STARS (IN)- 14U

ATLANTA VIKINGS (GA) vs LEXINGTON TIDE (KY)- 12U

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter:

 

 

                                     

NOMINATE AN ATHLETE

NOMINATE A TOP ATHLETE TODAY

Select file

2015 N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN WEEKEND

SPONSORED BY

 

JULY 4, 2015 @ F.I.U NORTH STADIUM

RISING FRESHMEN ALL AMERICAN GAME

TEAM NORTH (TEAM WHITE)

HEAD COACH STEPHEN NESMITH
#1JOEY SCARABINOQB/ LB6'2'' 190 WATTSBURG, NJ
#2ANDREW HECKQB/ LB6' 160 SHAMONG, NJ
#3NOAH VAUGHNATHPITTSBURGH, PA
#4NAIM ELRB/ LB5'3'' 145SICKLERVILLE, NJ
#8ELIJAH GRAYRB/ LB5'3'' 140 SOMERS POINT, NJ
#9DE'JON SMITH WR/ LB5'10'' 155 INDIANAPOLIS, IN
#10RAY SIMONWR/ DB5'6'' 125WASHINGTON, DC
#11BRUCE THOMPSONWR/ LB6' 160NORMA, NJ
#14LAEL WARRENWR/ DB5'6'' 135 INDIANAPOLIS, IN
#15KAI "FLEX" FERRELLWR/ DB5'9'' 135BALTIMORE, MD
#16CHRIS KALAMBIHISWR/ LB5'9'' 135JOPPA, MD
#17CHAD JONESQB 5'5'' 135BEAR, DE
#18KALEB MONACORB/ DB5'3'' 120 POCONO PINES, PA
#19 NICK WESTBURGWR/ DB5'11" 155THORNTON, PA
#20THOMAS MOSLEYRB5'5" 130 WILMINGTON, DE
#21JAMES NAYLORRB/ DB5'3'' 120 MIDDLETOWN, DE
#22 AHMAD STONEDB5'3'' 110BRIDGEPORT, PA
#23BROCK CONNRB/ LB5'9'' 165NORTHEAST, PA
#24AH-MAR COMERLB5"6" 150 WILMINGTON, DE
#25DAVID HANCOCKWR5'4" 135WILMINGTON, DE
#26MAXWELL JOHNSONDB5'6'' 145WILMINGTON, DE
#27LEROY LYNCHDB5'5'' 105WILMINGTON, DE
#33AAMIR HALLWR/ DB5'11" 130 BALTIMORE, MD
 #50GABE JOHNSONLB/ OL5'8'' 170REISTERSTOWN, MD
#52MICHAEL JOHNSONLB/ OL5'7" 165REISTERSTOWN, MD
#54COLE LABOSSIEREOL/ DT6'1'' 265SPOTSYLVANIA, VA
#55TRENT PAYLOROL/ DT5'9'' 175BIG COVE, PA
#56DERONTE SMITHOL/ DE5'9'' 190INDIANAPOLIS, IN
#57WAVERLY DEBRAUXOL/ DT5'6'' 185 NEW CASTLE, DE
#58ANTHONY HAWKEROL/ DT5'9'' 160WILMINGTON, DE

TEAM SOUTH (TEAM RED)

COACH GUARDO BARNES

#1

DANTE MARSHALL

QB

6'1'' 165

KENNESAW, GA

#2

VIC VEGA

LB

 

ORLANDO, FL

#3

CHRIS TYREE

RB/DB

5'7'' 130

CHESTER, VA

#4

LEXINGTON "FLEX" JOSEPH

RB/DB

5'8'' 150

MIAMI, FL

#6

CASEY BLANKENSHIP

QB

6'3'' 170

SPRINGFIELD, VA

#7

ZAMIR KNIGHTEN

RB

5'6'' 115 

DOVER, FL

#10

DONALD CLAY

DB/ WR

 

NEW ORLEANS, LA

#12

KEMANI BROWN

DB/ QB

5'5'' 110

MIAMI, FL

#13

DEVIN DURHAM

LB/ RB

5'4'' 145

KENNER, LA

#14

SEAN WINSTON

LB/ WR

5'5'' 150

DOUGLASVILLE, GA

#15

EMON HILL 

WR/ DB

5'5'' 130

CONCORD, NC

#18

ETHAN WEST

WR/ DB

6' 155

HOUSTON, TX

#19

ASANTE DAS

WR/ DB

5'6'' 120

ACWORTH, GA

#27

CHARLES POLLACK

WR/ LB

6' 155

MARIETTA, GA

#28 

KEVIN CLARK

WR/ DB

5'11'' 155

MT WASHINGTON, KY

#29

DETRICK TROTTER

DB/ WR/ RB

5'5'' 140

LOUISVILLE, KY

#30

BENJAMIN ONWUZO

DB

5'10'' 150

MIRAMAR, FL

#31

AMANTE EVANS

WR/ DB

5'5'' 135

STAFFORD, VA

#50

GIL DUNCAN

OL/ DT

 

NEWNAN, GA

#51

BUCK LAGENDORFER

OL/ DT

5'8'' 185

ARCHDALE, NC

#52

KADE BRYANT

OL/ DT

6' 270

ORLANDO, FL

#80

ELIEZER CARTAYA

OL/ DE

6'2'' 225

ORLANDO, FL

#81

ZACHARY NATT

DE

 

HOUSTON, TX

#90

ROBERT HARBOR

OL/ DL

6'1'' 270

RICHMOND, TX

#91

GUNNAR FRANEK

LB/ DE

6'1'' 186

HOUSTON, TX

YOUTH 100 ALL AMERICAN GAME

TEAM NORTH (TEAM WHITE)

HEAD COACH BUD KYLE

#5

SEMAJ HENSON

RB/ DB

BALTIMORE, MD

#6

SHAJUAN RICE

ATH

BALTIMORE, MD

#7

KYLEN AUSTIN

ATH

BALTIMORE, MD

#12

BRETT GERLACH

QB

LOCK HAVEN, PA

#13

MARCUS STOKES

QB/ DB

CROFTON, MD

#26

BRYCE YATES

WR/ DB

LOUISVILLE, KY

#28

DANTE LOVETT

RB

CROFTON,MD

#29

TAY APPLEWHAITE

RB/ LB

BALTIMORE, MD

#30

PATRICK SMITH

WR/ DB

EGG HARBOR TWP, NJ

#31

HARRISON LAMAN

QB/ DB

HARRISBURG, PA

#32

KEYONTAE WILLIAMS

RB/ LB

BALTIMORE, MD

#33

CHRIS WHITTINGTON

WR 

LOUISVILLE, KY

#36

LENNOX JACKSON

RB 

LOUISVILLE, KY

#44

PAUL LEFKOWITZ

LB/ RB

COLTS NECK, NJ 

#50

GABE JOHNSON

LB/ OL/ FB

REISTERSTOWN, MD

#52

MICHAEL JOHNSON

LB/ OL

REISTERSTOWN, MD

#53

GARRETT LABOSSIERRE

OL/ DL

SPOTSYLVANIA, VA

#59 

NATHAN HOLLINGER

OL/ DL

LEBANON, PA

#60

DAVION PILLOW

OL/ DL

INDIANAPOLIS, IN

#61 

HUNTER THOMPSON

OL/ DL

ETOWN, PA

#62

DANIEL GRAY

OL/DL

INDIANAPOLIS, IN

TEAM SOUTH (TEAM RED)

HEAD COACH JADE GUMMER

#5

JALEN GUMMER

RB/ DB

ORLANDO, FL

#8

JORDAN BATTLES

QB/ DB

SAN ANTONIO, TX

#9

GABRIEL WARREN

QB

MCKINNEY, TX

#16

NATHANIEL JOSEPH

RB/ DB

MIAMI, FL

#17

DEION LUCAS

ATH

MIAMI, FL

#20 

JAYLEN CHANDLER

RB

MIAMI, FL

#21

PETE ZAMORA

QB

DAVIE, FL

#22

RYAN GREEN

RB/ DB

ATLANTA, GA

#23

KENDRICK JOYNER

RB/ LB

INDAIN TRAIL, NC

#24 

TERIAN WILLIAMS

LB/ WR

HAMPTON, GA

#25

JERIMAIYA MITCHELL

WR

N LAUDERDALE, FL

#32

WILLIAM BEATTY

WR/ DB

MARIETTA, GA

#34

JOSHUA KICAK

ATH

NEWNAN, GA

#35

FATIR MUHAMMAD

WR/ DB

MARIETTA, GA

#37

CORDE ST. LOUIS

LB

FT LAUDERDALE, FL

#38

JASE MCCULLOUGH

ATH

MARIETTA, GA

#39

RYAN NOLAN

RB

GAINESVILLE, FL

 #

ANTONYO WILLIAMS

RB/WR

MIAMI, FL

#53 

#

AUSTIN MINCEY

ELIJAH HOPKINS     

OL/ DL

ATH

ARCHDALE, NC

GAINESVILLE, FL

#54

DRAKE HATCHER

OL/ DL

AUSTELL, GA

#98

SHOMARI ROBINSON

OL/DL

MIAMI, FL

#99

JAHARI CLEMONS

OL/ DL

GAINESVILLE, FL

WHO WIL MAKE THE 2015 TOP 100??????

 

2014 TOP 100 RANKINGS

 
SEE FULL LIST UNDER TOP 100 NATIONAL TAB
 

CLASS OF 2019

1. LEXINGTON "FLEX" JOSEPH, RB/ DB

MIAMI, FL
5'6'' 135
POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 1

 

2. JOSH PUGH, RB/ WR/ LB

BALTIMORE, MD

5'9'' 140

40: 4.9

POS RANK: 2   STATE RANK: 1

 

3. JORDAN DAVIS, RB/ WR/ DB

SOMERSET, NJ

5'5'' 130

40: 4.91

POS RANK: 3   STATE RANK: 1

 

4. JOSHUA DELGADO, WR/ DB

CARSON, CA

5'8'' 130

POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 1

 

5. JAYDEN PAYOUTE, QB

RICHMOND, VA

5'11'' 145

40: 4.91

POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 1

 

6. QUIZZON TARVER II, DB/ WR

BALTIMORE, MD

5'7'' 135

40: 5.03

POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 2

 

7. A'MONTAE SPIVEY, LB/ DB/ RB

PHENIX CITY, AL

5'9'' 140

40: 5.02

POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 1

 

8. CASEY BLANKINSHIP, QB

SPRINGFIELD, VA

6'2'' 160

40: 4.9

POS RANK: 2   STATE RANK: 2

 

9. VICTOR VEGA, LB/ RB/ QB

ORLANDO, FL

5'11'' 175

40: 5.35

POS RANK: 2   STATE RANK: 2

 

10. TYREKE BROWN, TE/ WR/ DE

PENNS GROVE, NJ

6' 190

40: 5.06

POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 2

CLASS OF 2020 AND BEYOND

TOP 100 PROSPECTS

1. CHRIS TYREE, RB/ DB

CHESTER, VA
5'2'' 115
40: 5.09
 
 

2.  BRENT "B.J." RANDOLPH, WR/ TE/ DE/ LB

PHENIX CITY, AL
5'10'' 140
40: 5.53
 

3. KAI "FLEX" FERRELL, ATH

BALTIMORE, MD
5'6'' 115
40: 5.5
 

4. E'LIJAH GRAY, RB/ LB

SOMER POINT, NJ
5'2'' 120
40: 5.94
 

5. ZAMIR KNIGHTEN, RB/ DB

LAKELAND, FL
5'3'' 110
40: 5.28
 

6. JOSEPH BRAY, RB/ LB

CHESAPEAKE, VA
5'8'' 155
40: 4.9
 

7. EDWIN RHODES, QB/ DE

MIAMI, FL
5'8'' 140
 

8. AMIR BANKHEAD, RB/ DB

PALMDALE, CA
5'1'' 115

 

9. RASHEED SINGLETON, RB/ DB

CONLEY, GA
4'7'' 85
40: 5.32
 

10. TEAGAN WILK, WR/ DB

SHAMOKIN, PA
5'3'' 105
40: 5.53

 

FINAL 2014 NATIONAL RANKINGS!!!!

7/8 & UNDER

1. WESTLAKE (MD) BULLDOGS (AYF) (MID ATLANTIC NATL CHAMPS)

2. DAVIDSON COUNTY (NC) COWBOYS (S.E.C NATL CHAMPS)

3. NORTH PHILLY (PA) AZTECS (LGFC) (MID ATLANTIC FINAL 4)

3. FRANKFORD (PA) CHARGERS (LGFC) (MID ATLANTIC RUNNER UP)

4. PENSACOLA (FL) COLTS (AAU NATL CHAMPS)

5. MIRAMAR (FL) WOLVERINES (AYFL)

6. ROCK SPRINGS (GA) MUSTANGS (CCNGYFL) (S.E.C. RUNNER UP)

7. PRIME TIME (TX) TRUTH (TSYFL)  

8. OVERBROOK (PA) MONARCHS (KFL)

9. SAN ANTONIO (TX) JR BRONCOS (TYFA)   

10. CARSON (CA) COLTS- BLUE (OCJAAF)  

9 & UNDER

1. KINGSWAY (NJ) DRAGONS (TCMFL) (MID ATLANTIC NATL CHAMPS)

2. YORK (PA) BEARS (CFA) (MID ATLANTIC NATL RUNNER UP)

3. NORTH PHILLY (PA) AZTECS (LYAA)

4. SANDTOWN (GA) VIKINGS (YFA)

5. THE STEELERS (TX) (TYFA)

6. HIGH VIEW (KY) MUSTANGS (KYFL)

7. COLUMBIA (MD) RAVENS (MMYFCL)

8. LONG BEACH (CA) BROWNS (SNOOPYFL)

9. PEPPERMIL (MD) PIRATES (MDAYF)(AYF NATL CHAMPS)   

10. NORTH TEXAS COWBOYS (PYFL)

10 & UNDER

1. FREDERICKSBURG (VA) YELLOW HACKETS (VAYFA)

2. SPRINGFIELD (TN) YELLOW JACKETS (MTJFL) (S.E.C NATL CHAMPS)

3. PINE BLUFF (AR) TITANS (SOUTHWEST NATL CHAMPS)

4. SHREVEPORT (LA) COLTS

5. ACWORTH (GA) WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

6. TURLOCK (CA) 49ERS (CENCAL)

7. MIAMI GARDENS (FL) RAVENS (FYFL)

8. DOSS (KY) DRAGONS 

9. DETROIT (MI) SPARTANS (PAL)(UYF NATL CHAMSP) 

10. GRAND PRARIE (TX) LIONS

11 & UNDER

1. SAN ANTONIO (TX) OUTLAWS (TYFA)

2. PG (MD) STORM (METRO) (AYF NATL CHAMPS)

3. N. PAULDING (GA) WOLFPACK (GMSAA)

4. MANASSAS (VA) MUTINY (VAYFA)

5. MICHIGAN BULLDOGS (AYF NATL CHAMPS)

6. SPOTSY (VA) COUGARS (VAYFA)( MID ATLANTIC NATL CHAMPS)

7. DIAMOND VALLEY (CA) STEELERS (SNOOPYFL)

8. TRI CITIES (VA) HURRICANES (PYFCO) (MID ATLANTIC NATL RUNNER UP)

9. BALDWIN HILLS (CA) BRUINS (OCJAAF)

10. DOSS (KY) DRAGONS

12 & UNDER

1. ATLANTA (GA) VIKINGS (D1) (S.E.C NATL CHAMPS)

2. BALLARD CREEK (OK) BANDITS (SOUTHWEST NATL CHAMPS)

3. MIAMI GARDENS (FL) RAVENS (FYFL)

4. INLAND EMPIRE (CA) DUCKS (SDYFC)(AYF NATL CHAMPS)

5. WHITE OAK (MD) WARRIORS (METRO)(AYF NATL CHAMPS)

6. LEXINGTON (KY) TIDE (LYFL)

7. DIAMOND VALLEY (CA) STEELERS (SNOOPYFL)

8. OAKLEAF (FL) BLACK KNIGHTS (UYFL NATL CHAMPS)

9. BALDWIN COUNTY (GA) BULLDOGS (GYFC) (S.E.C. NATL RUNNER-UP)

10. NO LIMIT (DE) HURRICANES (ACYFL) (MID ATLANTIC NATL CHAMPS)

14 & UNDER

1. MARYLAND SEHAWKS (GMYFL) (MID ATLANTIC NATIONAL CHAMPS)(UYFL NATL CHAMPS)

2. GEORGIA THOROUGHBREDS (SEC) (S.E.C NATIONAL CHAMPS)

3. INLAND EMPIRE (CA) DUCKS (SDYFC)(AYF NATL CHAMPS)

4. CAROL CITY (FL) CHIEFS (FYFL)

5. FAST CAMP (TX) EAGLES (TYFA)

6. G3 (IN) RISING STARS (SOUTHWEST NATIONAL CHAMPS) 

7. EAST TEXAS RAIDERS (SOUTHWEST NATL RUNNER-UP)

8. JONESBORO (GA) DUCKS (CCYFL) (S.E.C. NATL RUNNER-UP)

9. WEST 7 (MI) RAMS (MID ATLANTIC NATL RUNNER UP)

10. MECHANICSVILLE (VA) REBELS (MID ATLANTIC FINAL 4)

 

APPLICATION FOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP BID

Please fill in the information below:

News

TOP 8TH GRADE PROSPECT FROM CAMP GETS OFFER FROM WVU!!!

02/13/2014 20:32
    Last year on a cold March day in Baltimore, close to 100 athletes gathered from grades 6th-9th for the Top 100 Rising Freshmen & Youth All American Combine. In a combine that was filled with some of the top 8th grade & 9th grade talent from the Bmore, The DMV, Philly, NJ &...

POWEDERSVILLE FOOTBALL STANDOUTS SELECTED TO ALL-AMERICAN GAME

06/14/2013 01:20
Powdersville football standouts selected to All-American game by Billy Cannada Staff...