JULY 2, 2016

@ NORTH MIAMI STADIUM

A.K.A FIU NORTH STADIUM

2155 NE 151ST STREET, NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL 33162

1ST PRACTICE & CHECK-IN IS SCHEDULED FOR JUNE 30TH @12noon.

2ND PRACTICE JULY 1ST @ 12NOON

GAME

JULY 2ND

4PM YOUTH 100 ALL AMERICAN GAME

6PM RISING FRESHMEN ALL AMERICAN GAME

NATIONAL PRESEASON TOURNEY
TEAM NAME(S)
AGE GROUP(S)

NPFA MID ATLANTIC NATIONAL KICKOFF

JULY 29TH- 31ST

HIGHLAND SPRINGS HS

RICHMOND VA

EARN A NATIONAL & STATE RANKING!!!

REGISTER TODAY!!!!! OR GO TO THE TOURNAMENT TAB FOR ALL RULES

2016 RISING FRESHMEN ALL AMERICAN GAME

TEAM NORTH

#1 DANTRE TAYLOR        

5'11'' 140       MANCHESTER, NH

#2 DEVON GREEN            

5'1 120          CLAYMONT, DE

#3- CHRIS TYREE              

5'9'' 165        CHESTER, VA

#4 LAEL WARREN             

5'8'' 150        INDIANAPOLIS, IN

#5 RASHAD BISHOP         

6'3'' 140        LOUISVILLE, KY

#6 ANDRE LANEY              

6' 170            NEPTUNE, NJ

#7 DONAVAN CROCKET    

6'1 145          PITTSBURGH, PA

#8 CHARLES BROWN-BARMER   

5'8'' 140        BALTIMORE, MD

#11 MARQEESE DIETZ      

5'7'' 140        NORFOLK, VA

#14 JALIN BOGER            

6'1'' 160        EDGEWOOD, MD

#15 SABRI DRINKS          

5'7'' 150        PLEASANTVILLE, NJ

#22 CHRISTOPHER "DEUCE" DABNEY  

6'1'' 165 LEXINGTON, KY

#21 BRYCE YATES

5'6'' 130       LOUISVILLE, KY

#30- GUNNER FLANAGAN  

5'4'' 140        BORDEN, IN

#32 VINCE GRATTERI       

5'10'' 195      PITTSBURGH, PA

#33- JAYLAN COX             

6'2'' 185        PITTSBURGH, PA

#41 JOSH CAMPBELL        

5'11'' 165     PITTSBURGH, PA

#52 NATHAN HOLLINGER  

5'9'' 180       LEBANON, PA

#55 JALYL DAWKINS         

6' 215           PHILADELPHIA, PA

#67 TRE NETTO                   

5'9'' 190       SWANSEA, MA

#77 SKYLER SATTIZAHN     

5'10'' 165     LEBANON, PA

#91 GEORGE ROOKS          

6'5'' 210       BRIDGEWATER, NJ


TEAM SOUTH

#1 BOBBY DUNN              

6'1'' 155           RICHMOND, VA

#2 JALIL CORE                 

5'10'' 180         TAMPA, FL

#3 DEVIN DURHAM          

5'6'' 150           NEW ORLEANS, LA

#4 CRAYTON THOMPSON                 

5'8'' 160           DALLAS, TX

#5 ROBERT WICKLIFFE    

5'8'' 150            LOUSIVILLE, KY

#6 FRANK ISOLA               

5'9'' 140            DENTON, TX

#7 DARTRELL ROLLE        

5'8'' 150            MIAMI, FL

#9 KENDALL DRAKE          

5'9'' 155            AUSTELL, GA

#10 PARKER SNEAD          

5'10'' 135         TAMPA, FL

#11 SETH JUTZ                 

6'1'' 150           MT WASHINGTON, KY

#12 DARIUS BROWN         

5'4'' 105           LOUSIVILLE, KY

#13-CASEY COWART         

6'1'' 155           GAINESVILLE, GA

#14 GINO TORRES            

5'8'' 185           LAS VEGAS, NV

#15 KAI "FLEX" FERRELL  

5'10'' 160         LAWRENCEVILLE, GA

#45 EJ WATSON                

5'10'' 165         LOUSIVILLE, KY

#46 MANUEL FLORES         

5'11'' 200         HIAWATHA, KS

#53 ROBERT LORENZ        

6'3'' 195           GREENSBURG, IN

#86 CLINTON LORENZ JR   

6'4'' 235          GREENSBURG, IN

#99 SILER CLARK               

5'11'' 205         TOMBALL, TX


2016 YOUTH 100 ALL AMERICAN GAME

TEAM NORTH

#1 DALYS JETT 

#2 AMAR-MALIK MURRAY 

#3- THEODORE SHERROD

#4-TAY APPLEWHAITE   

#5 BEN MOORE 

#6-KEVIN JORDAN JR  

#7 NAVION STEADMAN  

#8 GEORGE TRUITT 

#9 ROMAN SMITH     

#14 JOSHUA WINGENBACH 

#15 DONALD GATLING   

#17 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN  

#23 RODERICK MILLER  

#24 JOSHUA STINESPRING    

#42 XAVIER SPAULDING   

#46 JOEY HULSE 

#55 GRIFFIN FINE 

#69 CJ RESTO  

#71 HUNTER THOMPSON   

#74 MALIK ALVES-RAY  

#86 CHRISTIAN SANTIAGO   


TEAM SOUTH

#1 RASHAD BENSON 

#2 CODY SHELTON

#3 DERRICK DAVIS 

#4 CHASE WALKER

#5 NEKYI CHERRY   

#6 JAYLEN MBAKWE   

#7 TY "TD" ROBINSON   

#10 JASIR WILLIS  

#12 CHRISTIAN WASHINGTON   

#13 LASHUN MAYS    

#17 KAIDEN BUNDICK  

#21 NOAH PARK   

#23 KENDRICK "BRUCE" JOYNER

#33 JAYDEN DALY     

#34 JAMES FOY III  

#52 KALEB LARSUEL  

#65 DANIEL GRAY

#81 JAYCE HOTCHKISS   

#98 SHOMARI ROBINSON  

CHRIS TYREE '20

CHESTER, VA

BOBBY DUNN III '21

RICHMOND, VA

KAI "FLEX" FERRELL '20

LAWRENCEVILLE, GA

RASHAD BISHOP '20

LOUISVILLE, KY

SETH JUTZ '20

MT WASHINGTON, KY

DEVON GREEN '21

CLAYMONT, DE

BRYCE YATES '21

LOUISVILLE, KY

PARKER SNEAD '20

TAMPA, FL

JAYDEN DALY '22

SAN DIEGO, CA

CHRISTOPHER MARTIN

STATEN ISLAND, NY

KENDRICK "BIG BRUCE" JOYNER

INDIAN TRAIL ,NC

NOMINATE AN ATHLETE

NOMINATE A TOP ATHLETE TODAY

Select file

REGIONAL SCOUT APPLICATION

Please fill in the information below:

APPLICATION FOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP BID

Please fill in the information below:

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

News

TOP 8TH GRADE PROSPECT FROM CAMP GETS OFFER FROM WVU!!!

02/13/2014 20:32
    Last year on a cold March day in Baltimore, close to 100 athletes gathered from grades 6th-9th for the Top 100 Rising Freshmen & Youth All American Combine. In a combine that was filled with some of the top 8th grade & 9th grade talent from the Bmore, The DMV, Philly, NJ &...

POWEDERSVILLE FOOTBALL STANDOUTS SELECTED TO ALL-AMERICAN GAME

06/14/2013 01:20
Powdersville football standouts selected to All-American game by Billy Cannada Staff...

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter:

CASEY COWART '20

GAINESVILLE, GA

CHRISTOPHER "DEUCE" DABNEY '20

LOUISVILLE, KY

DANTRE TAYLOR '20

MANCHESTER, NH

TY "TD" ROBINSON '22

TAMPA, FL

CHRISTIAN SANTIAGO '23

ERIE, PA

MARQUESE ALBERT '18

JOHN CURTIS HS

NEW ORLEANS, LA

JOSH MCKENZIE '19

BERGEN CATHOLIC HS

BERGEN COUNTY, NJ

JAMISON HARRISON '17

MATOACA HS

MATOACA, VA