THE NATION'S 1ST EVER ALL AMERICAN TOURNAMENT!!!!!!!!!

A.K.A "THE BEST OF THE BEST TOURNAMENT"

JAN. 8-10, 2016

ORLANDO, FL

  THE N.P.F.A IS ALWAYS ON THE CUTTING EDGE OF YOUTH SPORTS AND WITH THERE BEING SO MUCH TALENT IN TODAY'S GAME, WE'VE CREATED THE 1ST EVER YOUTH ALL AMERICAN TOURNAMENT. INSTEAD OF THE NATIONS BEST PLAYING IN THE TYPICAL ALL STAR GAME, WE'VE EXPANDED THE OPPORTUNITY AND ALLOW MORE PLAYERS TO REPRESENT THIER RESPECTIVE REGIONS IN AN ALL AMERICAN TOURNAMENT. PLAYERS WILL STILL HAVE THE PRESTIGE TO COMPETE IN THIS EXCLUSIVE EVENT, BUT WILL HAVE THE OPPORTUNITY TO SHOW WHO THE TRUE STANDOUTS ARE IN A WEEKEND TOURNAMENT. WE TRULY WILL SEE WHO IS THE BEST OF THE BEST!!! THE TOP PLAYERS WILL EARN THEIR WAY TO THE 2016 N.P.F.A ALL AMERICAN WEEKEND IN MIAMI NEXT SUMMER, AND WHAT BETTER PLACE TO HOST THE EVENT THAN BEAUTIFUL SUNNY ORLANDO, FLORIDA!!

  • THE TOP PLAYERS IN THE NATION WILL REPRESENT THEIR RESPECTIVE REGIONS IN NOT JUST ONE GAME, BUT THE NATIONS 1ST ALL AMERICAN TOURNAMENT

  • PLAYERS IN GRADES  5TH, 6TH, 7TH, & 8TH WILL BE SELECTED INDIVIDUALLY TO COMPETE IN A DOUBLE ELIMINATION FORMAT TOURNAMENT

  • THE TOP PERFORMERS EARN THEIR WAY INTO THE RISING FRESHMEN ALL AMERICAN GAME JULY 2016.

  • INDIVIDUAL PLAYERS WILL BE INVITED TO REPRESENT THEIR REGION IN THE NATION'S 1ST EVER ALL AMERICAN TOURNAMENT.

NOMINATE AN ATHLETE

NOMINATE A TOP ATHLETE TODAY

Select file

REGIONAL SCOUT APPLICATION

Please fill in the information below:

N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

"THE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS"

 THE N.P.F.A WILL CONTINUE TO  HOST IT'S ANNUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES(MID ATLANTIC, SOUTHERN, SOUTHWEST, WEST COAST, ETC.). THIS YEAR WE WILL HOST THE INAUGURAL "TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS". IN THIS TOURNAMENT, THE WINNERS OF ALL OF OUR TOURNAMENT SERIES WILL HAVE AN OPPORTUNITY TO FACE OFF IN ORLANDO JAN. 2016.  SO START PREPARING NOW!!!

 

NOV 27-29 - MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

"B1G 10 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS" IN KENTUCKY/ OHIO

 

DEC 4-6- PENNSYLVANIA & NEW JERSEY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

DEC 11-13 SOUTHERN NAT'L CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

"S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS" IN ATLANTA, GA

 

DEC 18-20 MID ATLANTIC NAT'L CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

"ACC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS" IN RICHMOND, VA

 

 DEC 26-27 SOUTHWEST NAT'L CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

"BIG 12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS" IN DALLAS, TX

 

JAN 2- 3 WEST COAST NAT'L CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

"PAC-10 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS" IN SAN DIEGO, CA

 

JAN  15-17 N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

"TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS" IN ORLANDO, FL

 

THE 2015 TOP 100 COMING THIS MONTH!!!!

 

2014 TOP 100 RANKINGS

 
SEE FULL LIST UNDER TOP 100 NATIONAL TAB
 

CLASS OF 2019


1. LEXINGTON "FLEX" JOSEPH, RB/ DB

MIAMI, FL
5'6'' 135
POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 1

 


2. JOSH PUGH, RB/ WR/ LB

BALTIMORE, MD

5'9'' 140

40: 4.9

POS RANK: 2   STATE RANK: 1

 


3. JORDAN DAVIS, RB/ WR/ DB

SOMERSET, NJ

5'5'' 130

40: 4.91

POS RANK: 3   STATE RANK: 1

 


4. JOSHUA DELGADO, WR/ DB

CARSON, CA

5'8'' 130

POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 1

 


5. JAYDEN PAYOUTE, QB

RICHMOND, VA

5'11'' 145

40: 4.91

POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 1

 

6. QUIZZON TARVER II, DB/ WR

BALTIMORE, MD

5'7'' 135

40: 5.03

POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 2

 

7. A'MONTAE SPIVEY, LB/ DB/ RB

PHENIX CITY, AL

5'9'' 140

40: 5.02

POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 1

 

8. CASEY BLANKINSHIP, QB

SPRINGFIELD, VA

6'2'' 160

40: 4.9

POS RANK: 2   STATE RANK: 2

 

9. VICTOR VEGA, LB/ RB/ QB

ORLANDO, FL

5'11'' 175

40: 5.35

POS RANK: 2   STATE RANK: 2

 

10. TYREKE BROWN, TE/ WR/ DE

PENNS GROVE, NJ

6' 190

40: 5.06

POS RANK: 1   STATE RANK: 2

CLASS OF 2020 AND BEYOND

TOP 100 PROSPECTS


1. CHRIS TYREE, RB/ DB

CHESTER, VA
5'2'' 115
40: 5.09
 
 
 

2.  BRENT "B.J." RANDOLPH, WR/ TE/ DE/ LB

PHENIX CITY, AL
5'10'' 140
40: 5.53
 
 

3. KAI "FLEX" FERRELL, ATH

BALTIMORE, MD
5'6'' 115
40: 5.5
 
 

4. E'LIJAH GRAY, RB/ LB

SOMER POINT, NJ
5'2'' 120
40: 5.94
 
 

5. ZAMIR KNIGHTEN, RB/ DB

LAKELAND, FL
5'3'' 110
40: 5.28
 

6. JOSEPH BRAY, RB/ LB

CHESAPEAKE, VA
5'8'' 155
40: 4.9
 

7. EDWIN RHODES, QB/ DE

MIAMI, FL
5'8'' 140
 

8. AMIR BANKHEAD, RB/ DB

PALMDALE, CA
5'1'' 115

 

9. RASHEED SINGLETON, RB/ DB

CONLEY, GA
4'7'' 85
40: 5.32
 

10. TEAGAN WILK, WR/ DB

SHAMOKIN, PA
5'3'' 105
40: 5.53

 

2015 PRE SEASON RANKINGS COMING SOON!!!!!

FINAL 2014 NATIONAL RANKINGS!!!!

7/8 & UNDER

1. WESTLAKE (MD) BULLDOGS (AYF) (MID ATLANTIC NATL CHAMPS)

2. DAVIDSON COUNTY (NC) COWBOYS (S.E.C NATL CHAMPS)

3. NORTH PHILLY (PA) AZTECS (LGFC) (MID ATLANTIC FINAL 4)

3. FRANKFORD (PA) CHARGERS (LGFC) (MID ATLANTIC RUNNER UP)

4. PENSACOLA (FL) COLTS (AAU NATL CHAMPS)

5. MIRAMAR (FL) WOLVERINES (AYFL)

6. ROCK SPRINGS (GA) MUSTANGS (CCNGYFL) (S.E.C. RUNNER UP)

7. PRIME TIME (TX) TRUTH (TSYFL)  

8. OVERBROOK (PA) MONARCHS (KFL)

9. SAN ANTONIO (TX) JR BRONCOS (TYFA)   

10. CARSON (CA) COLTS- BLUE (OCJAAF)  

9 & UNDER

1. KINGSWAY (NJ) DRAGONS (TCMFL) (MID ATLANTIC NATL CHAMPS)

2. YORK (PA) BEARS (CFA) (MID ATLANTIC NATL RUNNER UP)

3. NORTH PHILLY (PA) AZTECS (LYAA)

4. SANDTOWN (GA) VIKINGS (YFA)

5. THE STEELERS (TX) (TYFA)

6. HIGH VIEW (KY) MUSTANGS (KYFL)

7. COLUMBIA (MD) RAVENS (MMYFCL)

8. LONG BEACH (CA) BROWNS (SNOOPYFL)

9. PEPPERMIL (MD) PIRATES (MDAYF)(AYF NATL CHAMPS)   

10. NORTH TEXAS COWBOYS (PYFL)

10 & UNDER

1. FREDERICKSBURG (VA) YELLOW HACKETS (VAYFA)

2. SPRINGFIELD (TN) YELLOW JACKETS (MTJFL) (S.E.C NATL CHAMPS)

3. PINE BLUFF (AR) TITANS (SOUTHWEST NATL CHAMPS)

4. SHREVEPORT (LA) COLTS

5. ACWORTH (GA) WARRIORS (NWGYFL)

6. TURLOCK (CA) 49ERS (CENCAL)

7. MIAMI GARDENS (FL) RAVENS (FYFL)

8. DOSS (KY) DRAGONS 

9. DETROIT (MI) SPARTANS (PAL)(UYF NATL CHAMSP) 

10. GRAND PRARIE (TX) LIONS

11 & UNDER

1. SAN ANTONIO (TX) OUTLAWS (TYFA)

2. PG (MD) STORM (METRO) (AYF NATL CHAMPS)

3. N. PAULDING (GA) WOLFPACK (GMSAA)

4. MANASSAS (VA) MUTINY (VAYFA)

5. MICHIGAN BULLDOGS (AYF NATL CHAMPS)

6. SPOTSY (VA) COUGARS (VAYFA)( MID ATLANTIC NATL CHAMPS)

7. DIAMOND VALLEY (CA) STEELERS (SNOOPYFL)

8. TRI CITIES (VA) HURRICANES (PYFCO) (MID ATLANTIC NATL RUNNER UP)

9. BALDWIN HILLS (CA) BRUINS (OCJAAF)

10. DOSS (KY) DRAGONS

12 & UNDER

1. ATLANTA (GA) VIKINGS (D1) (S.E.C NATL CHAMPS)

2. BALLARD CREEK (OK) BANDITS (SOUTHWEST NATL CHAMPS)

3. MIAMI GARDENS (FL) RAVENS (FYFL)

4. INLAND EMPIRE (CA) DUCKS (SDYFC)(AYF NATL CHAMPS)

5. WHITE OAK (MD) WARRIORS (METRO)(AYF NATL CHAMPS)

6. LEXINGTON (KY) TIDE (LYFL)

7. DIAMOND VALLEY (CA) STEELERS (SNOOPYFL)

8. OAKLEAF (FL) BLACK KNIGHTS (UYFL NATL CHAMPS)

9. BALDWIN COUNTY (GA) BULLDOGS (GYFC) (S.E.C. NATL RUNNER-UP)

10. NO LIMIT (DE) HURRICANES (ACYFL) (MID ATLANTIC NATL CHAMPS)

14 & UNDER

1. MARYLAND SEHAWKS (GMYFL) (MID ATLANTIC NATIONAL CHAMPS)(UYFL NATL CHAMPS)

2. GEORGIA THOROUGHBREDS (SEC) (S.E.C NATIONAL CHAMPS)

3. INLAND EMPIRE (CA) DUCKS (SDYFC)(AYF NATL CHAMPS)

4. CAROL CITY (FL) CHIEFS (FYFL)

5. FAST CAMP (TX) EAGLES (TYFA)

6. G3 (IN) RISING STARS (SOUTHWEST NATIONAL CHAMPS) 

7. EAST TEXAS RAIDERS (SOUTHWEST NATL RUNNER-UP)

8. JONESBORO (GA) DUCKS (CCYFL) (S.E.C. NATL RUNNER-UP)

9. WEST 7 (MI) RAMS (MID ATLANTIC NATL RUNNER UP)

10. MECHANICSVILLE (VA) REBELS (MID ATLANTIC FINAL 4)

 

APPLICATION FOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP BID

Please fill in the information below:

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter:

 

 

                                     

RISING FRESHMEN ALL AMERICAN GAME TOP PERFORMERS

CLASS OF 2019

LEXINGTON "FLEX" JOSEPH  -  GAME MVP

MIAMI, FL

RB/ DB


JOEY SCARABINO

QB/ LB 



VIC VEGA

ORLANDO, FL

LB/ RB



ZACHARY NATT

HOUSTON, TX

DE/ OL


NICK WESTBURG

WR/ DB


LEROY LYNCH

WILMINGTON, DE

WR/ DB


JAMES NAYLOR

WILMINGTON, DE

RB/ DB


ELIEZER CARTAYA

ORLANDO, FL

DE/ OL


ROBERT HARBOR

RICHMOND, TX

DL/ OL


DETRICK TROTTER

LOUISVILLE, KY

RB/ DB/ KR 


DONALD CLAY

NEW ORLEANS, LA

DB


CLASS OF 2020

CHRIS TYREE

CHESTER, VA

RB/ DB


NAIM EL

SICKLERVILLE, NJ

LB/ RB


DANTE MARSHALL

KENNESAW, GA

QB



DE'JON SMITH

INDIANAPOLIS, IN

DE/ WR


AAMIR HALL

BALTIMORE, MD

WR



KAI "FLEX" FERRELL

OWINGS MILLS, MD

DB/ WR 


LAEL WARREN

INDIANAPOLIS, IN

WR/ DB 


KADE BRYANT

ORLANDO, FL

OL/ DL


DEVIN DURHAM

NEW ORLEANS, LA

LB/ RB


CHARLES POLLOCK

MARIETTA, GA

K/ P/ ATH


ZAMIR KNIGHTEN

DOVER, FL

DB/ RB/ WR 


DERONTE "CHEESE" SMITH

INDIANAPOLIS, IN

OL/ DL 

YOUTH 100 ALL AMERICAN GAME TOP PERFORMERS

BRYCE YATES   -   GAME MVP

LOUISVILLE, KY

WR/ DB 


MICHAEL JOHNSON

REISTERSTOWN, MD

LB/ OL


GABE JOHNSON

REISTERSTOWN, MD

LB/ OL


SEMAJ HENSON

BALTIMORE, MD

RB/ DB


TERIAN WILLIAMS

HAMPTON, GA

ATH

 

KYLEN AUSTIN

BALTIMORE, MD

ATH


PATRICK SMITH

EGG HARBOR TWP, NJ

RB/ DB


JORDAN BATTLES

SAN ANTONIO, TX

QB


PETE ZAMORA

DAVIE, FL

QB


FATIR MUHAMMAD

MARIETTA, GA

WR/ DB


NATHAN HOLLINGER

LEBANON, PA

OL/ DL


JAHARI CLEMMONS

GAINESVILLE, FL

DL/ OL


RYAN GREEN

ATLANTA, GA

ATH


DEION LUCAS

MIAMI, FL

ATH


2014-2015 SEASON

 

14U PLAYER OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

JOSH MCKENZIE - RIVER PLAZA CHARGERS (NJ)

KEYSHAUN WRAY- MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD)

NAYQUAN WRIGHT- MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FL)

SAM JOHNSON III- DETROIT SPARTANS (MI)

DONALD CLAY JR- JOHN CURTIS (LA)

JT DANIELS- INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS (CA)

MAX WILLIAMS- INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS (CA)

A'MONTAE SPIVEY- PHENIX CITY (AL)

LEXINGTON "FLEX" JOSEPH- NORTHSIDE PANTHERS (FL)

JAYDEN UMBARGER- MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (MD)

TAYQUAN JOHNSON- HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

TYREKE BROWN- PENNSGROVE (NJ)

JORDAN DAVIS- FRANKLIN WARRIORS (NJ)

7TH GRADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

HARRISON BAILEY- HILLGORVE HAWKS (GA)

E'LIJAH GRAY - SOMERS POINT (NJ)

ANTWAN LITTLETON- WESTLAKE BULLDOGS (MD)

MARSHAWN LLOYD- WILMINGTON SOLDIERS (DE)

BRENT "BJ" RANDOLPH- PHENIX CITY RED DEVILS (AL)

ZAMIR KNIGHTEN- (FL)

JOSH DODD- I5 ELITE (MD)

JOSH BRYANT- (OH)

AMIR BANKHEAD- (CA)

CHRIS TYREE- CVA HURRICANES (VA)

6TH GRADE & BELOW PLAYER OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

HAYDEN CONNOR- KATY SUN DEVILS (TX)

JALEN GUMMER- OLETANGY SEMINOLES (OH)

REMI ADAMS- ACWORTH WARRIORS (GA)

NAQUARI ROGERS- RAIDERS (VA)

DARON BRYDEN (CT)

QB OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

SAM JOHNSON III (MI)

SHANE STEINLAUF (NY)

CASEY BLANKENSHIP (VA)

JAYDEN UMBARGER (MD)

HARRISON BAILEY (GA)

JORDAN BATTLES (TX)

JT DANIELS (CA)

RB OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

CHRIS TYREE (VA)

AMIR BANKHEAD (CA)

JALEN GUMMER (OH)

DAIBO JOHNSON (TX)

ZAMIR KNIGHTEN (FL)

TYREKE BROWN (NJ)

WR OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

JOSH DELGADO (CA)

JABARI HIGGS-SALAAM (NJ)

JOSH DODD (MD)

BRENT "BJ" RANDOLPH (AL)

JOSH BRYANT (OH)

MAX WILLIAMS (CA)

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

TAYQUAN JOHNSON (MD)

FAATUIOLEMOTU TUITELE (HI)

DYLAN RATHCKE (LA)

DERRICK SHEPHERD JR (OH)

HAYDEN CONNOR (TX)

ZAC SMITH (FL)

TERRELL STATON (VA)

AJ REDMUN (ME)

KASEEM VAULS (NC)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

QUIZZON TARVER II (MD)

RODERICK "DEUCE" BOYD (NJ)

TAYQUAN JOHNSON (MD)

KAI "FLEX" FERRELL (MD)

VIC VEGA (FL)

XAVIER GOLDSMITH (MI)

DONALD CLAY JR (LA)

HAYDEN CONNOR (TX)

BRENNAN RAMOS (CA)

COACH OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

JARVIS THOMAS- MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 14U (MD)

TIM WYNN- ATLANTA VIKINGS 12U (GA)

KEEFE DEROME- INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS (CA)

JOSH MCCOLLUM- SHREVEPORT COLTS (LA)

JADE GUMMER- OLETANGY SEMINOLES (OH)

KENYATTA WATSON- GRAYSON RAMS (GA)

RODNEY LEAPER- GLEN LEA LIONS (VA)

ANTHONY POOLE- FREDERICKSBURG YELLOW JACKETS (VA)

BUD KYLE- YORK BEARS (PA)

STEPHEN NESMITH- BEAVER COUNTY (PA)

BOB BRADLEY- KINGSWAY DRAGONS (NJ)

TEAM OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

ATLANTA VIKINGS 12U (GA)

INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS 14U (CA)

SAN ANTONIO OUTLAWS 11U (TX)

FT WORTH WOLVERINES 8U (TX)

WEST 7 RAMS 12U (MI)

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 14U (MD)

KINGSWAY DRAGONS 9U (NJ)

ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS (CA)

NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (PA)

HAMILTON TIGERS (MD)

NO LIMIT HURRICANES (DE)

PHENIX CITY RED DEVILS (AL)

MIAMI GARDENS RAVENS (FL)

ATLANTA VIKINGS (GA)

DETROIT SPARTANS (MI)

NORTH HOUSTON PANTHERS (TX)

DIAMOND VALLEY STEELERS (CA)

LEAGUE OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

FLO-RIDA YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (FYFL) -FL

SOUTH JERSEY ELITE (SJEIYFL) -NJ

LITTLE GUYS FOOTBALL CONFERENCE (LGFC) -PA

METRO (RICHMOND) -VA

GREATER METRO YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (GMYFL) -MD

GEORGIA MIDDLE SCHOOL (GMSAA) -GA

DETROIT PAL -MI

TEXAS YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOC (TYFA) -TX

SAN DIEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL (SDYFC) -CA

CENCAL -CA

OFFENSE OF THE YEAR

HAMILTON TIGERS 8TH GRADE (MD)

INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS 14U (CA)

GEORGIA THOROUGHBREDS 14U (GA)

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS 14U (MD)

ORANGE TORNADOES 14U (NJ)

EASTERN VIKINGS 13U (NJ)

WINSLOW MAULERS 14U (NJ)

SPRINGFIELD YELLOW JACKETS 10U (TN)

DEFENSE OF THE YEAR

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD)

N. HOUSTON PANTHERS (TX)

ATLANTA VIKINGS (GA)

ANNOUNCER OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

WAYNE "THE VOICE" MATTHEWS

KENNY LONG

GAME OF THE YEAR

OVERBROOK MONARCH (PA) vs FRANKFORD CHARGERS (PA) -8U

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD) vs HAMILTON TIGERS (MD) -14U/ 8TH GRADE

MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (MD vs MIAMI GARDENS CHIEFS (FL)- 14U

2014 RISING FRESHMEN ALL AMERICAN GAME NORTH vs SOUTH 7/8TH GRADE

YORK BEARS (PA) vs KINGSWAY DRAGONS (NJ)- 9U

INLAND EMPIRE DUCKS (CA) vs SAN TAN VALOR (AZ) -14U

EAST TEXAS RAIDERS (TX) vs GP3 RISING STARS (IN)- 14U

ATLANTA VIKINGS (GA) vs LEXINGTON TIDE (KY)- 12U

News

TOP 8TH GRADE PROSPECT FROM CAMP GETS OFFER FROM WVU!!!

02/13/2014 20:32
    Last year on a cold March day in Baltimore, close to 100 athletes gathered from grades 6th-9th for the Top 100 Rising Freshmen & Youth All American Combine. In a combine that was filled with some of the top 8th grade & 9th grade talent from the Bmore, The DMV, Philly, NJ &...

POWEDERSVILLE FOOTBALL STANDOUTS SELECTED TO ALL-AMERICAN GAME

06/14/2013 01:20
Powdersville football standouts selected to All-American game by Billy Cannada Staff...